Blake Wright (97 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 0812862481 Unread new book. Minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 0812862481 Slight yellowing on back cover. noe.

- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
History Today: August 1972 (Volume XXII, Number 8)
Hodge, Alan; Quennell, Peter (Editors); Blake, J. W.; Saunders, J. J.; Davies, R. W.; Wright, Patricia; Smith, Steven R.; Seymour, William; Fawcett, Trevor
Language: English
Published by History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. ht1972 7¼"x9½"; (pages 535-610); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order… to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: A Common Market (The Expansion of England by John Robert Seeley); The First British Empire by J. W. Blake; John of Plan Carpini, 1245-7 (the Papal envoy to the Mongol conquerors) by J. J. Saunders; In the Service of Rome (Roman Army) by R. W. Davies; The French Fashoda Expedition, 1896-9 by Patricia Wright; The Apprentices Parliament of 1647 by Steven R. Smith; Arabella Stuart and William Seymour by William Seymour; Popular Science in Eighteenth-Century Norwich by Trevor Fawcett; Book Reviews; Letters to the Editors; Notes on Further Reading.
Published by Penguin Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Lippincott
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Stone 2023
Series: Stonefall, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stonefall
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro es el primer volumen de la serie Penguin Modern Poets, que busca mostrar la riqueza y diversidad de la poesía contemporánea. Presenta una selección representativa de poemas de tres poetas: James Fenton, Kit Wright y Blake Morrison, quienes eligieron los poemas ellos mismos. Esta edición de bols…illo de Penguin Classics ofrece una excelente introducción a la obra de estos influyentes poetas modernos. EAN: 9780140587395 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Penguin Modern Poets Autor: James Fenton| Kit Wright| Blake Morrison Editorial: Penguin Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.

Team Up! Tell In Tandem!: A 'How To' Guide from Experienced Tandem Storytellers
Jonatha Hammer Wright,Charlotte Blake Alston,Judith Black,Jenny & Rick Carson,Dr. Kevin Cordi,The Double Deckers,The Story Harmonics,Eth Noh Tec,Kay & Dennis Flowers,Jeff Gere
- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Pages unmarked, reading wear to edges.

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Stone 2023
Series: Stonefall, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stonefall
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.83
US$ 16.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2007-08-07 00:00:00 2007
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good +. (1954), 808pp, illus., some underlining, slight soiling to pg edges, corners bumped.

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.16
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Published by Lippincott 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.76
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1963. Seventh Edition. 815 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated throughout with black and white diagrams and photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th…umb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Books of Eli, Birmingham, , United KingdomThe Books of Eli
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.01
US$ 24.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, 2nd impression. In Good condition, some staining to front covers but great collection and reading copy. "This is the first in a series which aims to show the richness and diversity of contemporary poetry.".

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Stone 2023
Series: Stonefall, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stonefall
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.52
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Stone 2023
Series: Stonefall, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Stonefall
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.91
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Published by J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, Montreal
- Hardcover
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Seventh Edition. 815pp. Y10.
Language: English
Published by Juvenile Productions, London
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.01
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Boards/Cloth Spine. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Undated Circa 1950's/60's. Fourteen Bedtime Stories.POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY!).Please e-mail for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". G. Higham (illustrator). Gift Inscription.

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Stone 2023
Series: Stonefall, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Stonefall
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.53
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Sterling and Stone 2023
Series: Stonefall, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Stonefall
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.53
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Lone Star Collection 11
Wright, Barbara Ann; Bryant, Kris; Cannon, Julie; MacKenzie, Renee; Mori, Annette; Murray, Yvette; Robertson, Del; Schmidt, Lacey L.; Blake, Dena; Williamz, MJ
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.85
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Historical Perspectives on the Development of Equal Opportunity in Higher Education: Six Addresses Delivered at The University of Iowa Training Institute for EOP Administrators, 1973-74
Phillip E. Jones (Ed.); Stephen Wright; Elias Blake Jr; William Turnbull, et al.
Published by The American College Testing Program
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor Phillip E. Jones on inside front cover. (Education, Colleges).