Language: English
Published by Gems (edition Teachers Guide), 1999
ISBN 10: 0924886218 ISBN 13: 9780924886218
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Teachers Guide. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois State University, 1999
ISBN 10: 0945558295 ISBN 13: 9780945558293
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 1999
ISBN 10: 0945558295 ISBN 13: 9780945558293
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois State University, 1999
ISBN 10: 0945558295 ISBN 13: 9780945558293
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 2001
ISBN 10: 0924886552 ISBN 13: 9780924886553
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Kit complete. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945558309 ISBN 13: 9780945558309
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945558309 ISBN 13: 9780945558309
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0945558236 ISBN 13: 9780945558231
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 2005
ISBN 10: 094555835X ISBN 13: 9780945558354
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc August 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0945558236 ISBN 13: 9780945558231
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries, 2007
ISBN 10: 0945558384 ISBN 13: 9780945558385
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Charles C. Thomas Publisher, 1990
ISBN 10: 0398056714 ISBN 13: 9780398056711
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 2007
ISBN 10: 0945558384 ISBN 13: 9780945558385
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown binding. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0945558236 ISBN 13: 9780945558231
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Limited first edition of 2,500 copies. Fine softcover in a very good dust jacket. No writings. Laid in is a color promotional brochure to showing at Portland Art Museum. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 2002
ISBN 10: 0945558333 ISBN 13: 9780945558330
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 2002
ISBN 10: 0945558333 ISBN 13: 9780945558330
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries of Illinois, 2002
ISBN 10: 0945558333 ISBN 13: 9780945558330
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University Galleries, Illinois State University; Abbeville Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0945558198 ISBN 13: 9780945558194
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover; 72 pages; very good condition; except several long creases from top edge of front cover and first page; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by University Gallaries, Normal, 2003
ISBN 10: 0945558333 ISBN 13: 9780945558330
Softcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Light general wear. Overall a nice clean copy with many illustrations representing the artists oeuvre. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 79 pages; PHOTO.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0945558236 ISBN 13: 9780945558231
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Distributed Art Pub Inc August 1995 Paperback with jacket. Some chipping, ripping, and creasing to spine but binding remains tight.
Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. , x-lib w/internal & external marks. Prepared for library, but not circulated; HB, octavo; 279 , pages.