Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0873281276 ISBN 13: 9780873281270
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG. Very nice clean copy. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. "An exhibition in the Virginia Steele Scott Gallery, the Huntington Library and Art Gallery, January through April 1989." 99 pages. Bloch, E. Maurice--Art collections--Exhibitions, Drawing, American--Exhibitions, Portrait drawing, American--Exhibitions, Human figure in art--Exhibitions, Drawing--Private collections--United States--Exhibitions.
Language: English
Published by Williams & Wilkins, A Waverly Company, Baltimore et al., 1996
ISBN 10: 0683077198 ISBN 13: 9780683077193
Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Compilation of the appendices for modern nutrition in health and disease 8th edition. Nutrition requirement tables, nutritive values, ready reference for dieticians, nutritionists, and other health professionals.
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0873281276 ISBN 13: 9780873281270
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand new book.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0520001265 ISBN 13: 9780520001268
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Grunwald Ctr. Graphic Arts, 1976
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Language: English
Published by National Collection of Fine Arts, 1968
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - I usually ship the same day.
Published by Grunwald Center for Graphic [1983], Los Angeles, 1983
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Illustrated by Black/white plates. (illustrator). First Thus. VG+ in wraps 4to 60pp One of 1000 copies. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by 1991 Huntington Library and Art Gallery, 1991
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
Near Fine in wraps but for a significant chafe mark where a label had been removed at lower front & spine. Museum stamp front & rear endpaper.
Language: English
Published by University of California, 1967
Seller: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book in excellent condition. DJ supplanted by mylar jacket.
Published by Smithsonian Institution Pres, Washington, 1968
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Nearly fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Square 8vo, 99 pp.
Published by Grunwald Center, Los Angeles, 1976
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 184 pp., With an introduction by E. Maurice Bloch and various essays.
Published by Grunwald Ctr. Graphic Arts, Los Angeles, 1976
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 184 pp., With an introduction by E. Maurice Bloch and various essays.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0520001265 ISBN 13: 9780520001268
Seller: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition. DJ supplanted by mylar jacket.
Published by University of California, 1967
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Another fine contribution to the series, California Studies in the History of Art, being a collection of drawings, paintings and prints by the beloved American artist George Caleb Bingham. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Bound handsomely in brick-red cloth over boards, and with lovely gilt lettering to spine. Unobtrusive remainder mark along bottom edge close to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, showing moderate wear and a hole at spine middle, protected by a plastic coat, price-clipped. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. x [3], 3-238 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Published by Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts, University of California, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, 1976
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 184 pages, illustrations; 28 cm. Exhibition held at the Amon Carter Museum of Art, Fort Worth, Texas, July 8 to August 22, 1976; and the Frederick S. Wight Art Gallery, University of California, Los Angeles, October 12 to December 12, 1976. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's signature inked on half-title page, otherwise unmarked. Age toning. Another copy available. Includes several scholarly essays. Size: 4to.
Published by Huntington Library and Art Gallery, San Marino, CA, 1989
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Published by The New York Historical Society, 170 Central Park West, NYC, 1953
Seller: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. The New York Historical Society Quarterly Vol. XXXVII #4 Oct. 1953 front cover small stain, corners pushed, no other marks.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521367743 ISBN 13: 9780521367745
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 1967
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G+. No Jacket. Red cloth with brown label on the spine. Bright and strong copy with clean pages. There is a little waviness in the top where the pages come together. Not sticky or anything but just evidence of moisture absorption. Nice working copy. Volume I of II only.
Language: English
Published by The Huntington Library and Art Gallery, San Marino, CA, 1989
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Good. An Exhibition in the Virginia Steele Scott Gallery The Huntington Library and Art Gallery January through April, 1989. 99 pp, 1 pp p preface, 7 pp intro with note, lists 43 works, all illus in b/w and cover has 2 4/c illus.
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC, 1967
Seller: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. Smithsonian publication 4725. Top front cover has file location, comes from a former anthropologist/geologist library of Joe Cramer. Binding solid, pages lightly age toned but crisp and clean, no other markings found. Covers age toned with light rubs. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. Ships within 2 days via Media Mail.
Published by University of California Press, 1968
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with stamps/ stickers.
Published by Dickson Art Center/Ucla, 1966
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Unpaginated [48 pp]. 29 reproductions. Foreword by Franklin D. Murphy. Essay by Maurice E. Bloch. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, March 29 - May 1, 1966. A touch of very light wear to slightly tanned wraps, otherwise better than Very Good. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to.
Published by Grunwald Center for the Graphic Arts, University of California, Los Angeles, 1976
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 184 pages, illustrations; 28 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Amon Carter Museum of Art, Fort Worth, Texas, July 8 to August 22, 1976, and, at the Frederick S. Wight Art Gallery, University of California, Los Angeles, October 12 to December 12, 1976. A very good copy, age toning. Half-title page lighly soiled. Unmarked. Great catalogue, scholarly. Size: 4to.
Published by University of California, 1967
Seller: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in Good dust jacket. Nice condition overall.
Published by Fisher Gallery (UCLA), 1988
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, 1988. Softcover, square format. 1st edition. 48 pp. Exhibition catalog of 63 paintings and drawings. Illustrated in color and black & white. From an edition of 2000 copies. This show was seen at UCLA and also in Rochester, NY and the Portland Art Museum. Very good condition with light edge wear, light rubbing of wraps.
Published by Dickson Art Center, U.C.L.A., Los Angeles, 1966
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. Approx. 60pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Virginia Steele Scott Gallery, The Huntington Library & Art Gallery, 1989
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paper. Condition: Good. ExCat. 99 pp., lists and illus in b&w 43 wks. 2 4/c illus.