Blokh (90 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.49
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by No publisher [1878?], No place 1878
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Small octavo, stapled paper covers, 24 pp Text is in Hebrew. Dated from the chronogram, but I am not certain if it is a old (but) later reprint.
Published by Raduga Publishers, Russia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A laminated pictorial board Hardcover. Not ex. library. 192 pages, illustrated with map and colour photographs. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Izdatel'stvo "Progress" (Moscow) 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume, measuring approximately 7.25" x 9", is bound in gray cloth, with stamped red lettering to front cover. Book shows very light shelfwear. Binding is cracked at final page. Pages are clean and without markings. Text and captions are bilingual in Russ…ian and English. Jacket shows moderate wear, with light soiling to rear panel. Jacket is preserved in transparent plastic cover. 104 unnumbered pages. The caption "K 100-letiyu so dnya rozhdeniya V.I. Lenina / Lenin's Centennial" appears at head of page preceding title page. "This album, dedicated to Vladimir Ilych Lenin, contains documentary material only - photographs and stills. The image of Lenin, the great and simple man, the leader of genius and the most human of humans, is an inexhaustible subject of study. Photographs of Lenin are regrettably few: in the years of work underground, exile, preparation and accomplishment of the Great October Socialist Revolution, the Civil War and the consolidation of Soviet power, Lenin seldom had photographs taken of himself. In their desire to render Lenin's image with sufficient fullness and artistic expressiveness through photographs and stills, the authors of this album decided against arranging their material in a strictly chronological order. They found their compositional principle in the C.P.S.U. Central Committee Resolution "On Preparation for the Celebration of Lenin's Birth Centennial.".

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 269 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.49
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 96 Language: Russian. Posobie podgotovleno opytnym trenerom, mezhdunarodnym grossmejsterom IKCHF. Soderzhit bolee 600 zadanij, podrobno klassifitsirovannykh po kombinatsionnym motivam. Produmannaja posledovatelnost zadanij pomogaet razvitiju kombinatsionnogo zrenija i pozvoljaet ispolzovat knigu takzhe v k…achestve uchebnika. Dlja vsekh pozitsij kharakterna naprjazhennaja borba, v kotoroj tsel dostigaetsja edinstvennym sposobom. Kniga prednaznachena dlja obscheobrazovatelnykh i sportivnykh shkol, VUZov, shakhmatnykh kollektivov vneshkolnykh uchrezhdenij, a takzhe dlja samoobrazovanija. Posobie rasschitano na shakhmatistov-razrjadnikov. 9785946937757.

Published by Kalinichenko 2026
- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 240 Language: Russian. 9785002350841.

Published by Russian Chess House, Moscow 2023
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.WTP Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1200 combinations to challenge and instruct. 246 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 288 Language: Russian. 9785002350124.

Published by Balland à Paris, 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, FranceERIC NICOLET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BOOK PAPERBACK. Balland à Paris,1986, in 8 (24 x 15,5 cm), 282 pages + 12 ff. Couverture souple illustrée. +++++++ Biographie de l'écrivain Albert Cohen (1895-1981), parcours singulier trait d'union entre l'Orient et l'Occident écrit à partir de témoignages d'archives et de correspondances inédites - Bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.59
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorDaniel Blokh was the age of sixteen at the time of this publication. Blokh is an American writer of Russian-Jewish descent, living in Birmingham, Alabama. He is the author of the memoir In Migration (BAM! Publishing 20.

Fixed point theorems for plane continua with applications. Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society; 1053.
Blokh, Alexander M.; Fokkink, Robbert; Mayer, John C.; Oversteegen, Lex G.; Tymchatyn, E. D.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.21
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-00028 9780821884881 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Published by Dajdzhest 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.02
US$ 42.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. V sbornik vklyucheny romany: D.Pendlton Potseluj smerti, T.Styuart Ekspress v raj, R.Blok Ten manyaka.Vernuvshijsya s vojny serzhant, chya semya pala zhertvoj mestnykh gangsterov, vstupaet v poedinok s prestupnym sindikatom.Naemnyj ubijtsa, chi prestupleniya potryasli vsyu Ameriku, ispoveduet…sya pered nadziratelem v kamere smertnikov.Tsep zagadochnykh ubijstv v chastnoj psikhiatricheskoj klinike sbivaet s tolku samykh iskushennykh sledovatelej.Ostryj, zakhvatyvayushchij syuzhet, dinamichnoe dejstvie, neozhidannaya razvyazka - vse traditsionnye dostoinstva amerikanskogo detektiva predstavleny v trekh romanakh sovremennykh avtorov, vpervye izdannykh na russkom yazyke.Soobshchit o netochnosti v opisanii.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by BuKos. Moskva. 2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.87
US$ 42.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: As New. Kniga posvyashchena analizu unikalnoj sistemy nagrazhdenij za fundamentalnye otkrytiya v sfere estestvennykh nauk, Za dostizheniya v oblasti literatury i obshchestvenno-politicheskoj deyatelnosti v zashchitu mira na zemle, razrabotannoj shvedskimi akademikami na grani XIX i XX vekov.

Language: English
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, , FranceLibrairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.72
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edit. Eric Koehler, 1997, in-8° broché, 64 pages, nombreuses photos en couleurs des fresques, couv. illustrée, envoi de l'auteur signé (mais nom découpé), sinon très bon état, Avec dédicace de l'auteur.!! Français.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.95
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Laminational Models for Some Spaces of Polynomials of Any Degree (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society. May 2020. Volume 265. Number 1288 (Fifth of 7 Numbers)
Blokh, Alexander, Lex Oversteegen, Ross Ptacek & Vladlen Timorin
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island 2020
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.53
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original decorated wrappers. Condition: New. First Edition. Light shelfwear. ; Octavo; 105 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.57
US$ 42.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. Esli chto-to plokhoe mozhet proizojti, ono obyazatelno proizojdet.Nelzya zhit v 21 veke bez etogo zakona.

- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.27
US$ 42.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. Prestupnaya nebrezhnost vracha prekrasno pomogaet lecheniyu.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.69
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 560 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit üblichen Merkmalen wie Signatur und Stempel. Moderate Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Vereinzelte kleinere Anstreichungen und Marginalien möglich, ansonsten textsauberes Exemplar in gutem Zustand. §E 9783570009499 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Published by Izdatelstvo Uralskogo Universiteta 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.35
US$ 42.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Kniga izvestnogo nemetskogo filosofa, sotsiologa i publitsista Ernsta Blokha, sozdatelya filosofii nadezhdy, osvezhaet kontseptsii konkretnoj utopii, ontologii Eshche-Ne-Bytiya i dr.Kniga prednaznachena dlya studentov filosofskikh fakultetov, prepodavatelej vuzov i vsekh, interesuyushchikhsya… filosofiej.

- Softcover
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.48
US$ 42.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: As New. Kniga sovetskogo khimika i istorika khimii M.A. Blokha 1882-1941, posvyashchennaya opisaniyu zhizni i tvorchestva vydayushchegosya gollandskogo khimika ya.G. Vant-goffa, stavshego v 1901 godu pervym laureatom nobelevskoj premii v oblasti khimii. V pervoj chasti raboty izlagaetsya biografiy…a uchenogo, Vtoraya chast posvyashchena rassmotreniyu nauchnykh trudov vant-goffa i ego osnovnykh dostizhenij v razlichnykh oblastyakh khimicheskoj nauki, v chastnosti v oblasti stereokhimii, teorii rastvorov i khimicheskogo ravnovesiya.