Blosseville E (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.03
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.88
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.82
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Imprimerie Charles Hérissey, Évreux 1882
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 77.55
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRigide. Condition: Mauvais. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 458 pages; Couverture rigide postérieure à la publication. Dos de cuir. Plats de papier marbré à l'intérieur et à l'extérieur. Quelques rousseurs sur le papier. Le plat avant est complètement détaché et le plat arrière est très fragile. Les 4 premières pages sont détachées.… Le reste du corps du livre est solide et l'intérieur est propre et sans marques sauf pour 2 étampes de bibliothèque sur la page titre. Aurait besoin d'être relié. Mauvais état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Published by Evreux, Impr. Charles Hérissey, 1882 (réimpr. Marseille, Laffitte 22, XXIV-458 pp., rel. rexine éd., tiré à 300 ex. 1978
- Signed
Seller: Au Vieux Quartier, NAMUR, BelgiumAu Vieux Quartier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.16
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPour la réimpression, l'éditeur cite Eugène ROBIN, LE PREVOST, Alexandre-François A. PASSY et Ernest BLOSSEVILLE. L'introduction est signée: Mis (marquis?) DE BLOSSEVILLE, à Amfréville-la-Campagne.

Published by Imprimerie de Auguste Herissey. Evreux. . 1859
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 174.10
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st Ed. (4), VIII, XXXII, VIII, (2), 569 PP. Marbled boards, cloth spine, gilt title on vignette on spine. Marbled endpapers. Ex library copy with discreet stamp of Bibliotheque Populaire du XIXe Arrondissement. Ageing of paper, some foxing. Still a very good copy. Scarce. French text. 21.5 x 13.7. Early convict transportation t…o the Americas, choice of New Holland after the American War of Independence. Successive governors in Australia from Phillip to Brisbane and Darling. (Ferguson: 7152a). Based on the 1831 edition of Histoire des Colonies penales de l'Angleterre dans l'Australie (Ferguson: 1424).

Published by IMP. DE AUGUSTE HERISSEY 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 243.30
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80102997: 1859. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 571 pages. Manque en marges sur les 15 dernières pages, altérant légèrement la lecture de la Tables des Matières. Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la…page de titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.171-Histoire coloniale.

Published by Imprimerie de Auguste Hérissey, Evreux 1859
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 302.64
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40203125: 1859. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 569 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampon et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Quelques rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 994-Australie.
Published by Paris, Le Clère et Cie, Delaunay et Dandely, 1831 1831
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 474.73
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, 596 pp., biblio., broché. Qqs rousseurs. Mouillure angulaire. Édition originale. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
More imagesHistoire de la colonisation pénale et des établissements de l'Angleterre en Australie. Tome premier.
DE BLOSSEVILLE (Marquis), membre du Corps législatif et du Conseil général de l'Eure
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.34
US$ 36.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA Paris, Guillaumin et Cie, Libraires - 1859 - In-8, broché - 270 p. - Envoi de l'auteur (dédicace) en page de faux-titre Assez bon état - Rousseurs sur la couverture et dans l'ouvrage - Auréole de mouillure sur les deux premières et la dernière page - Légers plis de lecture et insolation au dos.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.66
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1877. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 340, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 340 340.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.28
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 624.