Bo Bing (77 results)

Language: English
Published by Cardinal Media 2020
Series: Fables and Folktales, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Fables and Folktales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Xing Huo (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cardinal Media 2020
Series: Fables and Folktales, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Fables and Folktales
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Xing Huo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Cowardly Lion. Zhou, Jianming (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Wu Bo (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Phoenix International Publications, Inc 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wu Bo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Wu Bo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Wu Bo (illustrator).

Published by Children s Pub. Date :1995-01-01 1st edition first 1995
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. About fine. 615pp. List of references in English otherwise the rest is in Chinese.

Language: English
Published by Phoenix International Publications, Inc. 1923
Series: Perfect Picture Books Series #2, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Perfect Picture Books Series #2
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.77
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.70x8.10x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Koport Technology Ltd. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. c.74pp. White hardback, DJ VG with light rubbing and wear at spine tips, message in Chinese characters on title page, text and captions in Chinese, English and French, 68 art works in color, Oil Paintings of Lin Ming-gang in Paris. Guo Lin (photos by) (illustrat…or).

Language: English
Published by Cardinal Media 2020
Series: Fables and Folktales, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Fables and Folktales
- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.95
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Xing Huo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Cardinal Media 2020
Series: Fables and Folktales, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Fables and Folktales
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 62.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Xing Huo (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cardinal Media 2020
Series: Fables and Folktales, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Fables and Folktales
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 62.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Xing Huo (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Gai ming, Beijing 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine(+). Octavo in color illus black paper-backed boards; 16, 614 pages; 21 cm. In simplified Chinese script. / English language -- Grammar. Near fine(+). Tight and clean.

Calligraphy of the Stone Tablets in the Xi'an Forest
Yuzheng Li; Minsheng Zhao; Bing Lei; Shanxi sheng bo wu guan
Published by Shaanxi People's Fine Arts Publishing House
- Hardcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Dust jacket condition: Near Fine. [3], 446 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Chinese text. In a card-stock slip case.

Calligraphy of the Stone Tablets in the Xi'an Forest
Yuzheng Li; Minsheng Zhao; Bing Lei; Shanxi sheng bo wu guan
Published by Shaanxi People's Fine Arts Publi
- Hardcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Funsters
HOPE, BOB; CROSBY, BING; CHAPLIN, CHARLES; (SUBJECTS) Parish, James R.;Leonard, William T. (AUTHORS)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.STUDIO V
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Slightly Frayed and Chipped. 1st Edition.