Bob Sidebottom (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)
  • Comics (4)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by San Jose, CA 1972 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      paperback very good condition in wraps.

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose, CA 1972

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Comic

      Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. 50 cent cover price. VERY GOOD. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. General rubbing and wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose 1972

      • First Edition

      Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      San Jose: California Comics:, 1972. First printing, Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Hale Han Lightly worn First printing, Underground Comic, Fine. Hale Han (illustrator).

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose 1974

      • First Edition

      Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      San Jose: California Comics:, 1974. First printing, Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Hale Han A clean, straight and tight copy, presumed first printing with 50-cent cover price. First printing, Underground Comic, Fine. Hale Han (illustrator).

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose, CA 1972

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Hang Fire Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 8.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Dust jacket. First Edition. Original underground comic. No cover price. VF-NM condition. Bright and sharp.Faint reaing creases to spine. Faint finger creasing to covers. Small bends to heand and foot of spine. Issue has been boxed, stored flat and kept in a dark, dry closet for decades. Pages show

    • Published by California Comics

      • Softcover

      Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Magazine. Condition: Fine. Excellent condition. Binding is fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Trivial shelving wear.

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose, CA 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Comic

      Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Contents include S Clay Wilson color cover and 4 page color story. For sale to adults only. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, chips, creases or bumps. Not marked in an

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose 1974

      • First Edition

      Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      San Jose: California Comics:, 1974. First printing, Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Hale Han A clean, straight and tight copy, presumed first printing with 50-cent cover price. First printing, Underground Comic, Fine. Hale Han (illustrator).

    • Published by Barbarian Comics / Bob Sidebottom, San Jose, CA 1973

      • First Edition
      • Comic

      Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Comic. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; Approximately 8400 copies printed, and never reprinted. This comic book is in Very Good- condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The covers have spots of ground-in dirt and several creases (mostly to the front) from being handled. The staples hav

      • Softcover
      • Comic

      Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Comic. A very good to fine comic book. Clean and bright.

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose, 1972. 1972

      Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.68

      US$ 24.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Stapled wrappers, 17.5x25cm, unpaginated. Fair condition. Major wear and creasing. Pages age-toned and well-thumbed.

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose 1977

      • First Edition

      Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      San Jose: California Comics:, 1977. Adult Comic, First edition, Fine, Cover artwork by: S. Clay Wilson Adult comic with adult content. $1.00 cover price. Adult Comic, First edition, Fine. S. Clay Wilson (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by San Fernando, San Jose, California Comics 1972

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 26.74

      US$ 43.77 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Originalbroschur. 20 cm. Condition: Wie neu. First edition. Nicht paginierte Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Schwarz-Weiß- Illustrationen. In excellent shape. ( we have a lot of FRESH comics on stock on our HP) Wir bieten zahlreiche FRISCHE COMIC-Titel an auch in Englisch und Französisch Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

    • Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      near fine.

    • Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      near fine.

    • Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      almost near fine a couple tiny pressure points at the spine.

    • Published by Bob Sidebottom, San Jose, CA 1974

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 40.88

      US$ 10.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in stapled wraps. John Williams, Scott Shaw, Lucie Severino, Robert Kline, A Meugniot.

    • Published by Bob Sidebottom California Comics, California 1973

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.95

      US$ 10.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in stapled wraps.

    • Published by California Comics, San Jose 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 53.99

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Staple bound. #2. Light shelf wear on covers. Clean pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.