Bober Harry (124 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press (edition ) 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Art Treasures of the World, New York 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, U.S.A.janet smith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 23p. booklet. No markings or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1949

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint ca. 1990. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; except for very short surface wrinkles on the soft cover at the spine ends, excellent. 208pp. incl. index.

  • Published by The Fine Arts Gallery, Inc., Wright State University 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.11

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    0 60 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1977

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. (Wrappers have light edge-wear; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.

  • Published by Abrams 1954 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.51

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Trade paperback booklet, 23 pages. Art Treasures of the World series. Fine condition., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

  • Language: English

    Published by Art Treasures Book Club/Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd, London 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United KingdomRedruth Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition paperback pictorial cover no DJ. 20 pages good and clean with clear print. All art expression in black and white.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Turn the Page, Albany, U.S.A.Turn the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 24.00; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 19.20

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Expression in Art (Art Treasures of the World - Art Appreciation Course) by Harry Bober. Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1953. Stapled softcover pamphlet. Book Condition: Very Good +; Condition Notes: Light edge wear. Minor corner bending (lower front corner) . Slight cover surface wear. Interior clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press February 1983 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pella Books, Pella, U.S.A.Pella Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.40

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good.

  • Published by Art Treasures Book Clob, London 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.46

    US$ 13.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. Book.

  • Published by Art Treasures Book Club, London 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.69

    US$ 13.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd imp. 8vo. Rusty staples Browning to spine. Book.

  • Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Oversized stapled softcover pamphlet, 19 pages including black-and-white illustrations; a hint of age toning, otherwise essentially as new. See also our other titles in the Abrams Art Treasures of the World Series, including Seymour Slive's very scarce Form and Design.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.03

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 83 + pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1983

    0691003475 / 9780691003474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.37

    US$ 16.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Published by Art Treasures Book Club 1957

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.47

    US$ 7.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beaverbrook Newspapers, London 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.61

    US$ 30.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 21 pages, illustrated, (Art Treasures of the World).

  • Published by London: Art Treasures Book Club 1956

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 10.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 22p stapled, many illustrations, a fresh and clean copy Language: English.

  • Published by Institute of Fine Arts/New York University, New York 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (ii), 63+(1) pages. Exhibition catalogue for 30 manuscript miniatures collected by the art dealer Mortimer Brandt, from the German school, Augsburg (c.1235-1250) to the Italian school, Rome (c.1566-1573). Black and white illustrations. Illuminated Manuscripts (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, Williamstown, MA 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 64 page catalogue of a Loan Exhibition at the Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute September 19 - November 29, 1970. The catalogue is illustrated - showing and describing 29 manuscript illuminations. Salmon colored card stock exterior with title in black on front - very good condition. Inter

  • More images

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1954

    Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.35

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet (Saddle Stitched). Condition: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. 23p. Measures 5.5x8.5 inches. Well illustrated in black and white. Surveys the history of art to examine inventions that contribute to our visual experience of art.

  • Published by Art Treasures of the World, New York 1954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. paperback. Corners slightly rubbed. Only 23 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1985

    0691099138 / 9780691099132

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.44

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Published by Early American Industries Association, 1981. 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The BookChase, Wiscasset, U.S.A.The BookChase

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Portfolio, blue cloth with gilt lettering, housing a 33-page booklet describing Van Vliet's work, along with 18 plates reproducing his etchings. Condition is fine. Bright, clean, no wear. Beautiful copy, rather scarce.