Bock Ludwig (142 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.25
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag Neues Leben, Berlin 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut erhalten. 344 S. Size: 320 g. Buch.
Published by Berlin:, Neues Leben, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 3. Aufl., 318 S., 8°, Br., mit Fotografiken von Werner Hahn. Basar. (Lagervermerk HRMo.) Band.
Published by Pestalozzi Verlag 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. German-language 1972 hardcover depicting a rabbit with hat and red bow tie on the cover, with a smaller animal carrying a watering can. 16 pages, with color images throughout. Light exterior wear, original owner's name neatly inked inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. [7oz]. Willy Mayrl (i…llustrator). Book.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Neues Leben, Berlin 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.99
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Fotografiken von Werner Hahn. Br. 318 S. 8° Etwas abgegriffen. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.24
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.14
US$ 7.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A.; OKart; OU; 255 S.; gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk.

Published by Berlin: Union Verlag, 1987 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 127.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.73
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Union Verlag, Berlin 1987
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SieheBeschreibung. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Donnerstag , der 20. Juli 1944: Um 12/42 Uhr explodierte in der" Wolfsschanze" Hitlers Hauptquartier nahe dem ostpreußischen Rastenburg, eine Bombe,die der Stabschef beim Befehlshaber des Ersatzheeres, der knapp siebenunddreißigjährige Oberst Claus Schenk Graf von Stauffenberg, ge…legt hatte. Mit dem Tod Hitlers sollte der Weg frei gemacht werden für die Beendigung des nun schon fünf Jahre andauernden Völkermordes undTerrors.Ln.m. SU. 8° 128 S Gut erhalten.
TYLL ULENSPIEGEL
Coster, Charles De; Edited By Friedrich Freska, Hand-colored Illustrations By Ludwig Bock
Language: German
Published by Rosl & Cie., Munchen 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.Entropy Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tan cloth printed in blue over limp boards, 12mo., 177, (1) pages, 10 hand-colored illustrations by Emil Bock. Mostly unopened. Mild wear, stain along fore-edge of rear board, else a very good copy.

Language: German
Published by Berlin Verlag Neues Leben 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert. Condition: Befriedigend. 344 (7) Seiten Kanten bestossen/Eckknicke, Einband angegraut/angebräunt, erste und letzte Blatt mit kleinen Eselsohren/Eckfehlstellen, Altersfleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung, Bleistiftnotizen, Anstreichungen und Korrekturen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-2039 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in G…ramm: 314.
Published by Union, Berlin 1987., 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, OU.,128s., in gutem Zustand, [CPA5,6 ], (2) Deu 400g.
Published by Neues Leben, Berlin 1977, 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 419s., in gutem Zustand,[ [FSA2,2]., (2), Deu 400g.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Union Verlag 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

Published by Volksverlag Weimar, Weimar 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. Zwei Bände. Leinen 18x11 cm, Einband leicht abgegriffen, 330 + 448 S. Beiliegend: dazugehöriges Lesezeichen des Verlags. Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Published by Strassburg, Trübner 1879.; viii, 74pp. 1879
- Hardcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.81
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Rebound in cloth; ex-lib, gilt stamp on cover, e-p sticker & stamp. WOLFRAM von Eschenbach.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch, Buchzustand: Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, , GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
DIN A4. Condition: New. Klavierauszug 12 S. Format: DIN A4. Besetzung: Soli/Coro SATB, 2 Fl, 2 Ob, 2 Clt, 2 Fg, 2 Cor, 2 Vl, Va, Vc, Cb Schon zu Ludwig van Beethovens Lebzeiten wurde der Komponist so verehrt, dass Zeitgenossen seine Musik zumeist die bekannten Instrumentalwerke für Chor arrangierten. Zum Teil dürfte er diese Bea…rbeitungen sogar gekannt haben. Nach Beethovens Tod setzt.
Published by München, Rösl & Cie 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Halbleder. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber, fest und unbeschnitten, Einband berieben, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, Einbandbezug beschädigt 190 Deutsch 800g.
Published by Verlag Neues Leben Berlin 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. Oktav. Basar. 318 Seiten. Broschiert. mit Abbildungen. Papier gering nachgedunkelt.
Published by Union Verlag Berlin 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Oktav. Erste Auflage, 127 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. Papier gering nachgedunkelt, gut erhalten.

Language: German
Published by Wiener Drucke 1923
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 347 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: De…utsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Freiburg, Museum für Neue Kunst, 1. A. 1988 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.18
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°, Gelber Original-Pappband mit 70 (1) Seiten und vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also n…ote our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Published by Wien, Wiener Drucke, . 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
347 Seiten mit 25 Abbildungen, Leinen, gelber Kopfschnitt, minimale Eindrücke auf einigen Seiten, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Published by Berlin/Verlag Neues Leben 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, GermanyPeter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. 14 x 20 cm BASAR. 318 S. kartoniert. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt; bestempelt; über dieses Buch: Ernst Ludwig Bock stellt seinen fiktiven Helden, Oberleutnant Northaus, mittenhinein in den historischen Zusammenhang des Attentats auf Hitler im Jahre 1944. Aus der Blickrichtung… dieser Figur, die er zu einem engen Mitarbeiter Stauffenbergs macht, durch Erlebnisse, Irrtümer und Bewährungen dieses Oberleutnants läßt der Autor Vorgeschichte, Ablauf, Widersprüche und letzlich das Scheitern der Verschwörung anschaulich werden.
Published by Neues Leben Berlin 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 43.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut - gebraucht. 344 Seiten, Paperback Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Neues Leben Berlin 1977 , , Waltüre lächelt nicht, Bock, Ernst Ludwig.