Bohe (203 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (203)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2000

    0595142052 / 9780595142057

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2000

    0595142052 / 9780595142057

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.67

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Verlag Ernst Wasmuth, Tübingen 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Neue Schulen. Meyer-Bohe, Olinde Und Walter, 3803001226, Verlag Ernst Wasmuth, Tübingen, 1974, 256s, oversized ex-library hc w/ dj, w/library marks/stamps, clean text---GERMAN LANGUAGE--10.00.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010

    1451567650 / 9781451567656

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: German

    Published by Koch 1978

    3874225836 / 9783874225830

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2000

    0595142052 / 9780595142057

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.03

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Ernst Wasmuth,Tübingen 1974 . 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Neue Schulen. Durchgehend illustriert. OLnbd. Leinen Hardcover. Sauberes gutes Exmeplar. 256 S. ISBN 3803001226.

  • Language: French

    Published by Amalthée 2015

    2310024376 / 9782310024372

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by George GODWIN Limited., * * * * * 1975

    0823071456 / 9780823071456

    • Hardcover

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.31

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. B00K: Near Fine/, $58.65 0823071456 DESIGNING ARCHITECTURAL FACADES: An Ideas File for Architects. HOFFMANN, Kurt; GRIESE, Helga; MEYER=BOHE, Walter; George GODWIN Limited. 1975 1sT George GODWIN Limited Edition Tall Wide D/j: + H/c. 0ff~White Sp

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1989

    3421029717 / 9783421029713

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 160 pages with many b/w-illustrations; with illustrated jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2000

    0595142052 / 9780595142057

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.79

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by GALLIM LOISIRS 2016

    2742441891 / 9782742441891

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 11 6x2x18 8cm. 2016. Broché. 352 pages. Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2008

    1436745322 / 9781436745321

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2008

    1436745322 / 9781436745321

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.06

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by NY: Whitney Library of Design 1975. 1975

    0823071456 / 9780823071456

    • Hardcover

    Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ex-lib. with endpaper & DJ spine marks; G 8 1/2" x 11 1/2". Hardback; text unmarked; DJ-G, taped in. 168 pp.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Koch 1973

    3874225380 / 9783874225380

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.89

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Gut. 92 S.; mit zahlr. Abb. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Einband zusätzlich in Folie kaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.

  • Language: German

    3421030448 / 9783421030443

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2000

    0595142052 / 9780595142057

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.73

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Edition G. Braun, Karlsruhe 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, 127 S., brosch. 42321.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2009

    3640454812 / 9783640454815

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Editions Maritimes et Coloniales. Paris. . 1953

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.64

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Ed. 241, (7 index) PP. Soft cover. Covers fragile. Paper with signs of ageing & foxing. Pencil notes on many pages. Text in English (even number) and French (uneven number). Good working copy. 21.5 x 13.5. Partial translation of "Chartering and Shipping Terms", by J. Bles.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Wien : Verlag Österreich 2010

    3704654248 / 9783704654243

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    23 x 16,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 400 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen und leicht berieben, leichte Gebrauchspuren. B11-04-04B|A22 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in

  • Published by Stgt.,Verlagsanstalt Alexander Koch, . 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Abb., 180 S. Orig. Pappband mit OU, 28 x 22 cm OU mit Einriss am Rücken, sonst ordentlich.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Verlagsanstalt Alexander Koch Ohne Jahresang.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.94

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Gut. 112 S.; mit zahlr. Abb. ; 25 cm, Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Einband in Folie kaschiert. Titelseite fehlt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: George Godwin/ The Builder Group 1975

    0823071456 / 9780823071456

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , United KingdomDavid Ford Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 34.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First UK edition. HB, 22x29cms. Cloth & dustjacket. 168pp. With over 350 b & w photos and scale drawings. The structural, environmental and aesthetic aspects of exterior design, in a range of materials. Lightly bumped to top cover edges, light tan to closed edges and page margins, small tear to back endpape

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, DVA, 1990 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Zwiebelfisch, Weimar, THU, GermanyAntiquariat Zwiebelfisch

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    160 S. mit vielen SW-Abb. u. Bauzeichn., OPappband mit OUmschlag, Kl. 4° (Name a. Vorsatz, gut erhalten) 440 gr. Buch.

  • Published by Blume

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Volume 1. Spanish edition. (Prefabricated Parts, Construction, Building, Books in Spanish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Blume

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Spanish edition. (Prefabricated Parts, Construction, Building, Books in Spanish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Verlagsanstalt Alexander Koch 1977

    387422581X / 9783874225816

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.65

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Gut. 142 S.; mit zahlr. Abb. ; 25 cm, Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Einband mit kl. Fleck. Titelseite lose. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 645.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leinfelden-Echterdingen : Koch 1983

    3874225631 / 9783874225632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.94

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Kartoneinband/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 120 S. : zahlr. Abb. ; 25 cm. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband, Ecken angestoßen. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.