Published by Theodore Presser Co., Philadelphia, 1906
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Old inside tape at the spine edge, moderate rubbing to the cover and inside pencil notations. Original store stamp to the front. Bottom corner crease and few small edge tears. Just over 12 x 9-1/4 with 9 pages. Scarce sheet music. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Published by N. Simrock Musikverlag, Leipzig 1913, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 4 S. A4, guter Zustand.
Published by Pößneck, 1912
Seller: Veikkos, Stendal, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: guter Zustand. Böhm, Carl (illustrator). Größe 5x4 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Published by Belwin Inc.
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Published by G. Schirmer, New York, 1890
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Good. Musical notation (illustrator). [6]pp including covers [edge and corner wear; 1931 ink name and place; held together with strip of clear tape along spine; two reinforced holes punched along spine margin] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by G. Schirmer, Inc., Usa, 1890
Seller: Courtney McElvogue Crafts& Vintage Finds, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Good+. Good sheet music with one small tear along the top of the spine about 3/4-inch in length. Bottom left corner of the sheet music is creased. Clean pages, except for a pencil notation written on the inside of the front cover. Sheet music is now protected in an acid-free bag with a board to prevent further creasing and damage. ; Selection of Song Favorites; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Century Music Pub 97 1903? ud, NY, 1903
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good+. Century Ed". GOOD CONDITION, SEVERAL SHORT EDGE TEARS. , BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" ; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. GREEN titles in various basic fonts,limited, decorative GEOMETIC LINED forms make attractive SERIES TITLE BOX to about 16 title list.well within paper's edges .TEXT IN ENGLISH & GERMAN LANGUAGES. ; Sheet Music; 6pg Thin pages; Popular music song. White cover .BACK cover has advert.9 SAMPLES from "VOCAL SELECTIONS FOR RECITAL AND CONCERT".
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Large hardcover in good condition (ordinary moderate corner wear), apparently rebound (no lettering on exterior). 103 pages, with light pencil marks, and light age-yellowing. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Published by Belwin Inc., Rockville Centre, NY
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy. small number at top edge of front cover in pencil. no other markings. music pages clean and unmarked. 9 pages.
Published by W. B. Saunders Co., London, 1900
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover has edgewear and is splitting along the rear spine-edge; interior is VG. Authorized translation from the Second Revised German Edition by Herbert H. Cushing, MD. With 351 illustrations. Book.
Language: German
Published by Hermann Schroedel Verlag
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. B1010-87 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Century Music Publishing
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Published by Academic Music Co, 1908
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 31pp. Sheet music. Cover darkened, soiled, name in ink. Top left corner torn off, chipped at spine, edges. Only good.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 12 pages. (M12).
Condition: Used - Like New. Used - Like New.
Published by Alfred Lengnick & co. Ltd, London, 1892
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial cover no DJ. No. 9748. Good clean pages with clear print. No foxing no previous names,
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by McKinley Music Co., 1914
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condition: Good. Edges of pages repaired with tape. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Published by Banks, York, 1910
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music. Minor wear.
Published by N. Simrock, Berlin, 1893
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 4°. Erste Auflage, 2 S. Notenheft (handschriftlich Notenblatt). OBroschur. Titelillustration in Farbe. Rücken sauber verstärkt, leichte Gebr.sp., Widmung am Titel, etwas fleckig, sonst gut.
Published by Berlin: Simrock um, 1900
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
37 Seiten Noten, 1 Abbildung, 4°, broschiert. Gebrauchsspuren, Notenteil sehr gut.
Published by Berlin: Simrock, 1894
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
5 Seiten Noten, 1 Abbildung, 4°, broschiert. Gebrauchsspuren, Notenteil sehr gut.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017483922 ISBN 13: 9781017483925
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by München, Müller & Fröhlich, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
Gr.-8°, Halbleinen d. Zt. Condition: Gut. 2 Bll., 240 SS. Der Kirchenchor in Schwabach / Die Orgel als Solo- und Chorbegleiter im Konzert / Eine Orgelbauquittung aus dem Jahr 1420 / Einiges für die Praxis des Organisten / Johannes Brahms, eine Betrachtung seiner geistlichen Werke / Über das Glockenwesen und den heutigen Stand der Glockenwissenschaft / Über Posaunenchöre u. a. - Einband mit wenigen leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Vorsatz und Titel jeweils mit altem Besitzvermerk. Titel und letzte Seite etwas fleckig. Papierbedingt durchgehend etwas gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Alfred Lengnick & Co. Ltd, London
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Undated but B.L. states [1912]. Pn 3164. Cream card covers with two colour titling. Pp 44, 8 pieces. A square, clean copy; short lower spine split. Contents clear and bright with no previous names, annotations etc. Seller invites inquiries as to contents etc. .
Language: English
Published by Concord Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 9623616791 ISBN 13: 9789623616799
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. Pictorial study with colour photographs, and brief captions. Colour profile illustrations by Hubert Cance. With fold-out illustration. ; Mini Color Series 7512. Paperback; fine in card covers. ; 52 pages.
Publication Date: 1887
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. NY 1887 (copyright) Schuberth. Music score for piano. Folio, 7pp., original wraps. Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 46.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 11.70x8.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Published by N. Simrock, Berlin, 1894
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
4°. (= 9308). 7 S. Orig.heft, aus einem Sammelband entnommen, leichte Gebr.spuren, letzte Seite unten mit Einriss, sonst gut. Notenheft. ----- Johann Friedrich Carl Gerhard Bohm (* 11. September 1844 in Berlin; gest. 4. April 1920 in Berlin-Wilmersdorf; andere Namen: Charles Bohm, Henry Cooper [Pseudonym], Karl Bohm) war ein deutscher Pianist und Komponist. Carl Bohm machte sich zunächst als Pianist einen Namen. Er war Schüler von Hans Bischoff, Flodoard Geyer und August Reissmann. Erst später begann er zu komponieren und wandte sich der leichten Muse zu. Er schrieb Operetten, ein Chorwerk Hänsel und Gretel, Sonaten und vor allem vielen Violin- und Klavierstücke - bis zu einer Opuszahl von 330. Es handelt sich um sogenannte Salon-Kompositionen, die in der Zeit vor Rundfunk und Fernsehen wohl besonders beliebt waren.