Bohme Helmut (227 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Berlin 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.10
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. IN GERMAN; This copy is GOOD; the text is clear, bright, but with small light pencil marks and bits of light pencil marginalia; also previous owner's name top inside board; binding is tight, remnant of paper clip on a couple top middle edges, edges show wear. No jacket, the covers are Good,… intact, including color and design, but sunning on spine, title sticker on spine, signs og wear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within the U.S. sent with Tracking. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Berlin 1968
- Softcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.10
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. IN GERMAN: This copy is GUT/Good; the text is clear, bright, but with small light pencil marks and bits of light pencil marginalia; also previous owner's name top inside cover; binding is tight, pages show age and edges show wear. The jacket is good; intact, including very good color and design, but…sunning on spine, wear on spine, edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, Germany 1967
- Softcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.10
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. IN GERMAN: This copy is SEHR GUT/ VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for previous owner's name on front inside cover; binding is tight but pages and edges show some age. The covers are also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but signs of sunning and age, slight wear… on edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Published by Edition Suhrkamp, Frankfurt, Germany 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPrinted Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 1. to 10. Thousand. Text: German. Book has no writing or marking. Jacket has light edge wear. Edition Suhrkamp 253. 155 pages, [5].

- Hardcover
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.70
US$ 13.28 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st English edition. Cloth, dj, F/VG. xxxii+171pp, index, fine copy in a very slightly rubbed & bumped, dustjacket. Social & Economic factors and the way in which the relationship between the two has shaped Germany history over the last 200 years. 400 grams.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Provenance; Lambeth Public Libraries, with bookplate inside. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved (taped). Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Library copy with remaining marks. Physical description; x…xi, 271 pages, 23 cm. Notes; Translation of Die Reichsgründung. Originally published as, 'Die Reichsgründung'. München (Munich): Deutscher Taschenbuch, 1967. Subjects; 1848-1870. Unification Germany Political history 1864-1870 Sources. Germany History 1789-1900 Sources. Germany History 1789-1900. Germany History 1848-1870 ; Sources. Germany History 1848-1870 Sources. Germany political events 1848-1971 documents. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 234 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp 1968
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 155 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deuts…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 165.

Language: German
Published by Europäische Verlagsanstalt 1966
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 129 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Frankfurt: Suhrkamp () 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Einhorn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.92
US$ 8.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Auflage. 156 S. Oktav. Kart. - 2 Stempel auf Vortitel = edition suhrkamp.

Language: German
Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag; dtv 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 318 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Neue politische Literatur: Berichte über das internationale Schrifttum
Frhr. von Aretin, Karl Otmar, Helmut Böhme Karl-Dietrich Bracher u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Peter Lang Verlag 1992
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 542 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

- Softcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In German. SEHR GUT. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for some writing on fep; binding is tight, but pages are aging and edges show wear. The covers are also VG: intact, including color and design, but sunning on spine and slight wear on edges and corners. We have a… five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.39
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Provenance; Lambeth Public Libraries, with bookplate inside. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved (taped). Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Library copy with remaining marks. Physical description; x…xi, 271 pages, 23 cm. Notes; Translation of Die Reichsgründung. Originally published as, 'Die Reichsgründung'. München (Munich): Deutscher Taschenbuch, 1967. Subjects; 1848-1870. Unification Germany Political history 1864-1870 Sources. Germany History 1789-1900 Sources. Germany History 1789-1900. Germany History 1848-1870 ; Sources. Germany History 1848-1870 Sources. Germany political events 1848-1971 documents. 1 Kg.
Published by Europäische Verlagsanstalt, Frankfurt/M 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket318 S 20,7x12,7cm, OLn, Rückenschild, OU, sehr gutes Exemplar.

Published by Suhrkamp Verlag 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen rw Deutsch 400g.
Published by Frankfurt/Main Suhrkamp 1968
- Softcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.62
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket155 S., Rote OBrosch., 2.Aufl., Taschenbuch., Hinteres Gelenk des Broschurumschlags etwas beschabt., Schnitt angesataubt., Vermerk des Besitzers auf Titel., Durchgehend Anstreichungen und einige Anmerkungen in Buntstift (dezent)., [Suhrkamp_1] Sprache: Deutsch 0 210 gr.
Published by edition suhrkamp Frankfurt (Main), 1968. 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Dirk Borutta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschiert (Tb). 8° (oktav). 157 Seiten. Einband an den Kanten berieben, Papier gering gedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Translated with an editorial introduction by W. R. Lee.

Language: German
Published by Darmstadt HEAG 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. Obr. 48 S. Mit Abb. 155 gr.
Published by 1968 Verlag Suhrkamp 1968
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.55
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 376 155 Seiten.
Published by Frankfurt. Europäische Verlagsanstalt 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket129 S. Kartoniert. Kanten etwas berieben; Einbandränder gedunkelt; Seiten leicht gedunkelt; im seitlichen Schnitt mit kleinem Braunfleck, sonst gut. = Hamburger Studien zur neueren Geschichte Band 7. [K 534].

Published by Frankfurt (Europäische Verlagsanstalt) 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 129 S., kt. - Hamburger Studien zur neueren Geschichte;7 - NaV.

Erinnerte Zukunft. Was nehmen wir mit ins nächste Jahrtausend? Herausgegeben von Wilfried F. Schoeller, Helmut Böhme, Elisabeth Abendroth.
Schoeller, Wilfried F.; Böhme, Helmut; Abendroth, Elisabeth (Hrsg.):
Published by Hamburg. Rowohlt Taschenbuch. . 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
224 S. Kartoniert. Einband minimal bestoßen. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. Orig.-Ausg., 11. - 15. Tsd. 234 S. ; 19 cm Mängelstrich auf Schnitt, Kanten gering bestossen, hintern angewellt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FLK7-4035 ISBN 9783596263561 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

Published by Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition. Very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 155 pages. Notes: Includes bibliography and content. Subjects: Politics. History. Germany. Economy. 19th century. 20th century. Genre: Political and historical writings. 3… Kg.

Published by Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition. Very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 155 pages. Notes: Includes bibliography and content. Subjects: Politics. History. Germany. Economy. 19th century. 20th century. Genre: Political and historical writings. 3… Kg.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 56 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gew…icht in Gramm: 90.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 224 Seiten rororo - 1. Auf. 2000 : Schoeller - tb Q0-ZULT-A1PQ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.