Bom Emmanuel (99 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.56
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.54
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.84
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 200.
Published by Pennoen, Brussel 1947
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halflinnen band, 25 cm, 174 pp. Exploitatie voor Nederland, Ned-Indië en Zuid-Afrika N.V. Wereldbibliotheek. Cond.: goed / good.
Published by Wereldbibliotheek, Amsterdam 1928
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halflinnen band, 24 cm, 235 pp. Ills.: portret. Cond.: goed / good.

Published by , Bruxelles, l' Edtion Universelle, 1940., 1940
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broche, couverture originale vert, 15,5x24,5cm, 8pp. Extraits de la Revue Generale. 777 g.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.61
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1931 edition. 200 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.46 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.63
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

Published by Brussel, Maatschappij voor Goede en Goedkope Lectuur/ Manteau, 1928 1928
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, geillustreerde papieromslag, 210 x 275mm., 239pp. Feestuitgave 9 november ( 1868 - 1928 ). In goede staat. 1120 g.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.76
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N.V, Antwerpen, 1939, , 318, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, Niederländisch /Buchschnitt fleckig, Einband: etwas bestoßen, leicht verknickt, etwas gebräunt, Vorsatzblaetter: fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Titelblatt: fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Seiten: fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Buchrücken: etwas eingerissen, bestoßen.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 1931
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.61
US$ 71.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Vorbemerkung. [Die flamische Literatur im Ueberblick]. Anhang : Verdeutschungen einiger Gedichte Gezelle's. Pachthofszene (Gekiirzt). - o. t. : PachthofschHderinge. (Uit : Dichtoefeningen). Aurora. - O. t. : Aurora. (Uit : Gedichten, gezangen & geb…eden). Warum docH konnen wir nicht. - O. t. : Waarom en kunnen wij niet. (ld.). Die Fliege. - Z. t., Ie vs. : 0 Gij dikke, welgekleede, welgevoede (Uit: Tijd. krans). - In: latere uitgn. get. : De vliege. Nicht ganzlicn werd ich sterben ! - Z. t., Ie vs. : Is 't mooglijk dat (Id.). - In latere uitgn. get. : Niet heel en zal ik sterven ! 's 1st stille - Z. t., Ie vs. : 't Is stille! Neerstig tikt het on. (Id.). Der Rabe. - Z. t., Ie vs. : Met zwart. en zwaren zwaai aan 't werken door de grauwe, (Id.). - In latere uitgn. get. : De rave. 's 1st stille. - Z. t., Ie vs. : 't Is stille . Rustig Iigt (Id.). Die Meisen. - O. t. : Meezen. (Uit : Rijmsnoer). Die N achtigall. - O. t. : De nachtegale. Ie vs. : Och Moeder, is dat nu de (Id.). Die Kirchenfenster. - O. t.: De ramen. (Id.). Krieg. - O. t. : Oorloge. (Id.). Courtrai ! - O. t. : Courtrai ! (Id.). Der Webstuhl. - O. t.: Het getouwe. (Id.). Memento homo! (Gekiirzt). - O. t.: Memento homo . (Id.). Wir nahen. - O. t. : Wij naderen. (Uit : Laatste verzen). Halb April. - O. t. : Half April. (Id.).
Published by Antwerpen, Stadsbestuur 1927 1927
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[64] pp. met 32 volblad zw/w afbeeldingen, met omslagillustratie door Joris Minne, gebroch., 31cm., B115278.
Published by Ipenbuur & Van Seldam, Amsterdam 1910
Seller: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerEdition limited to 320 copies, this one of 300 on Papier à la Cuvé; 8vo, pp. [4], 45, [15], title page printed in red and black, initials printed in red, frontispiece portrait and 10 full-page facsimiles at the back; original cloth-backed printed baords; very good, sound copy.

Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1947 1947
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebrocheerd, papieromslag met flappen en letteropdruk in zwart en rood, foto-frontispice, titelpagina met vignet, 140 x 185mm., 31pp. *Rug beschadigd. 310 g.

Published by Antwerpen, De Vries - Brouwers, 1976 1976
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.72 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, rode gekartonneerde cover met goudopdruk, titelvignet op fronpagina, gedrukt op luxe papier, 21.5x14.3 cm., 48pp., mooie z/w tekeningen in tekst door Albert Van Dyck. ISBN 9061740843. 290 g. : Albert Van Dyck (illustrator).

Published by Amsterdam 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 328 / geïllustreerd Dutch.

Published by Nederl. Bibliotheek 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch.

Published by Nederlandsche Bibliotheek 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. 1. Verkleuring. Roestvlekjes. Dutch.

Published by Amsterdam Maatschappij voor Goede en Goedkoope Lectuur 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. XII, 328 p. geïllustreerd Dutch.

Published by Amsterdam 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 328 Dutch Deze bundel van Emmanuel de Bom uit 1922 presenteert een kleurrijke verkenning van Vlaanderen: de auteur beschrijft het Vlaamse landschap, de mensen, de kunst en de cultuur in levende taal, benadrukt het dynamische karakter van Vlaanderen als historisch en cultureel geheel, en roept op t…ot waardering van de Vlaamse eigenheid in een moderne context.

Published by Brussel 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 142 / inleiding door Maurice Gilliams, rug beschadigd Dutch.

Published by De Wilde Roos / Ontwikkeling 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 10.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1. Verkleuring. Roestvlekjes. Dutch.

Published by Het Pennoen 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 12.00
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Not present. 1. Verkleuring. Dutch.

Published by De Wilde Roos 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Eerste druk, verkleurd, omslagrug beschadigd. Dutch.

Published by Brussel
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.68
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. pp. 129 / 1e druk / edition / éditiousgabe Dutch.

Published by Manteau 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.35
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 129p. Dutch.