Language: English
Published by Dushkin/mcgraw Hill, Guilford, CT, 1998
ISBN 10: 0697391051 ISBN 13: 9780697391056
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No. Sial Economic Issues (illustrator). Eighth Edition. light general wear, some highlighting and notes on several pages, no chips or tears, some light edge rubbing, crease on front cover.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527343 ISBN 13: 9780073527345
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 15 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527343 ISBN 13: 9780073527345
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 15 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527343 ISBN 13: 9780073527345
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 15 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527343 ISBN 13: 9780073527345
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 15 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2011
ISBN 10: 0073527343 ISBN 13: 9780073527345
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 15 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill/Dushkin (edition 13), 2007
ISBN 10: 0073527254 ISBN 13: 9780073527253
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 13. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill/Dushkin (edition 13), 2007
ISBN 10: 0073527254 ISBN 13: 9780073527253
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 13. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073527254 ISBN 13: 9780073527253
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 13th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073527254 ISBN 13: 9780073527253
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 13th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Dushkin Publishing Group, Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 1561343293 ISBN 13: 9781561343294
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073527300 ISBN 13: 9780073527307
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 14th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073527300 ISBN 13: 9780073527307
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 14th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073527300 ISBN 13: 9780073527307
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 14th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0268005842 ISBN 13: 9780268005849
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. University of Notre Dame Press, 1978, 8vo, 183 pages. Book bound in a yellow cloth, no dust jacket, near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0268005842 ISBN 13: 9780268005849
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. University of Notre Dame Press, 1978, 8vo, 183 pages. Book bound in a yellow cloth, no dust jacket, near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1998
ISBN 10: 0697391051 ISBN 13: 9780697391056
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072845139 ISBN 13: 9780072845136
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 11th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Dushkin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0879676485 ISBN 13: 9780879676483
Seller: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Text is free of marks, tears, and folds; foxing at top. Firm spine with light shelfwear. Fully intact cover; light scratches, some edgewear, average signs of handling.