Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470386274 ISBN 13: 9780470386279
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Condition: Very Good. 1768294353. 1/13/2026 8:52:33 AM.
Published by Agora Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Agora Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Agora Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2012
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are Death of a Drama Queen by Doug Allyn, Gymnopedie No 1 by Susan Lanigan, Skyler Hobbs and the Garden Gnome Bandit by Evan Lewis, The Muse by Jonathan Santlofer, A Path to Somewhere by Lou Manfredo, Final Vinyl by Brynn Bonner, Ice by Harley Mazuk, Darling by Val McDermid, The Misplaced Person by Tom Tolnay, After Cana by Terence Faherty, Time for a Change by Robert Barnard, Last Laugh by Michael Z Lewin, Champawat by Lia Matera, The Strange Architecture of Destiny by Eliecer Cardenas and Never Enough by Ralph Ellis. In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Happiness by Joyce Carol Oates, Pulling Strings by Percy Spurlark Parker, The Waiting Woman by Brynn Bonner, Desperate Measures by Mike Munro , The Theft of the Parrot's Feather by Edward D Hoch, A Lazy Woman by Peter Turnbull, Lead and Leather by K J A Wishnia, Piker's Silence by Keith Miles, Don't Go Up Stairs by Donald Olson, The Stealing Progression by Tom Tolnay, The Capricorn Moment by Amanda Cross, The Half-Dozen Gang by Stephen D Rogers and Never Too Late by John M Ford. In Fine Condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fisher Price (edition Brdbk)
ISBN 10: 098805146X ISBN 13: 9780988051461
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. Chaggaris, Tom (illustrator). Brdbk. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Life Along The Streetcar LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578386968 ISBN 13: 9780578386966
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Bonner, Julie (illustrator). Book has little sign of wear or use.
Published by Liturgical Press, Collegeville, Minnesota, 2002
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [30cm/11.75inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 42. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones as well as colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. In exceptionally good condition.
Language: English
Published by Life Along The Streetcar LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578386968 ISBN 13: 9780578386966
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Bonner, Julie (illustrator). Paperback. Ex Library with usual markings, stamps and/or stickers. This item is in good condition. May show moderate signs of use. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Chaggaris, Tom (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Chaggaris, Tom (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons 21/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470386274 ISBN 13: 9780470386279
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813034361 ISBN 13: 9780813034362
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by ORO Editions, Los Angeles, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935935976 ISBN 13: 9781935935971
Seller: Generations Press, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bonner, Tom (photography) (illustrator). 1st Edition. A full-color art book focusing on the history of the murals in the Wilshire Boulevard Temple building on Wilshire Blvd. in Los Angeles. Despite all of the other listings on ABE, I can find no evidence "Our History as Part of the Fabric of Los Angeles" on this book - the title as quoted in this listing appears on both the spine and the title page. Contains 11 chapters descr8pting different parts of the murals and artwork in the synagogue, along with 7 chapters of text about the congregation, its philosophies, and its part in Los Angeles history. Printed on heavy paper with fuil color illustrations on every page of the art chapters, and black & white photos in the history chapters. 9 x 12 inches (oblong), 182 pages, with illustrated endpapers. Very heavy book, will require additional postage.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813034361 ISBN 13: 9780813034362
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Chaggaris, Tom (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Playboy Collectors Association, Phillipsburg, MO, 2000
Seller: Bookman Rowe, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This 54-page guide to Playboy magazines and related materials was published by the PCA in 2000 and includes issues through December 1999. Laminated cover, staple-bound. Includes grading guide.
Language: English
Published by Playboy Collectors Association, Phillipsburg, MO, 1997
Seller: Bookman Rowe, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This guide to Playboy magazines and related materials was published by the PCA in 1997 and includes issues through December 1996. 46 pages with laminated cover, staple-bound. Playmate Janet Pilgrim appears on cover. Includes grading guide.
Language: English
Published by University Press Of America, 1993
ISBN 10: 0819188786 ISBN 13: 9780819188786
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Minor creasing to top of spine. Binding sound. Overall, minor shelf wear. Used - Very Good.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1956
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D541-2 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 9, No. 11, Issue 80, November 1956 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Bridey Murphy in Ireland - A Personal Investigation by William J. Barker; Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) My Guardian Dog That Disappeared by Mai Backwood (2) Key to an Ancient Murder by Giralda Forbes (3) Spectral Nun Warns of Death by Dorothy Bonner; The Two Lost Heads by Horace Leaf (4) Footsteps in the Church by Henry Goetz (5) My Fathers Ghost Haunts London by Tom Terriss (6) Hanged by a Dream by John Harden; ARTICLES = (1); Bridley Murphy in Ireland by William J. Barker (2) The Man With the Magic Tongue by Chester S. Geier (3) Give Your Child A Happy Name by George Cardinal LeGros (4) Cellinis Encounter With Devils by John Hallmark (5) Surgeon Proves Spirit Healers Success by S. Viljoen (6) How to Hypnotize by Telepathy by Wade T. Hampton, Ph.D. PRICE = $18; VG Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1956
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D541-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 9, No. 11, Issue 80, November 1956 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Bridey Murphy in Ireland - A Personal Investigation by William J. Barker; Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) My Guardian Dog That Disappeared by Mai Backwood (2) Key to an Ancient Murder by Giralda Forbes (3) Spectral Nun Warns of Death by Dorothy Bonner; The Two Lost Heads by Horace Leaf (4) Footsteps in the Church by Henry Goetz (5) My Fathers Ghost Haunts London by Tom Terriss (6) Hanged by a Dream by John Harden; ARTICLES = (1); Bridley Murphy in Ireland by William J. Barker (2) The Man With the Magic Tongue by Chester S. Geier (3) Give Your Child A Happy Name by George Cardinal LeGros (4) Cellinis Encounter With Devils by John Hallmark (5) Surgeon Proves Spirit Healers Success by S. Viljoen (6) How to Hypnotize by Telepathy by Wade T. Hampton, Ph.D. PRICE = $20; VG+ Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Playboy Collectors Association, Phillipsburg, MO, 1996
Seller: Bookman Rowe, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This is a collection of seven issues of the Playboy Collectors Association (PCA) newsletters from the late 1990s. It includes Vol. 2, Issues 4 and 5 and Vol. 3, Issues 1-5. Each issue includes information about Playboy-branded products.
US$ 33.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 42 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed, creased and edge worn. There is residue from a previous retail sticker on the back. Internally, tanned pages. Clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*24/04/2023. [AK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Ravan Pr of South Africa, 1989
ISBN 10: 0869753983 ISBN 13: 9780869753989
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Wraps are shelf rubbed.mild tanning.well bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.