Published by Horizons De France, Paris, France, 1948
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Photo - Illustrated (illustrator). Blue cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Spine and top edge of rear cover lightly sunned. Library binding. Red head edge tint. Standard library markings. Otherwise tight, sound, and unmarked. 188 pages including index.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Editions des Horizons de France, 1944
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Softcover, foxing to covers. Contents clean and tight. 203 pages, notes, bibliography, b&w illus.
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, France
"Société d'éditions françaises et internationales 1947. Collection "Epoques et visages". Avec un frontispice en phototypie et huit illustrations hors texte. Un arbre généalogique. Le testament du duc d'Orléans. Grand in-8 broché couverture cartonnée crème titre bleu. 323 p. Bon état." L'Enfance en Sicile la Restauration la Révolution de 1830 Mascara les Portes de Fer les graves événements de 1840 les derniers mois et la mort.
Language: French
Published by Editions des Horizons de France, 1948
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Avec portraits hors-texte et fac-similés. 14,5x23,5 cm. 190 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Petits plis. Mouillure marginale nette sans conséquence pour la lecture. in-8° édition originale. EO. Edition originale. EO. L'un des 2550 exemplaires sur Alfa mousse (n°399).
Published by Horizons De France, 1944
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Published by Horizons de France, Paris, 1944
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, France
Avant- propos par Marcel Bouteron. Broché, couverture jaune illustrée d'une vignette. 203 (1) pp. In-8 (23x14) Essai complété par une étude sur les maladies et la mort de Balzac, suivie d'une biographie de son médecin, la Docteur Nacquart, et analyse d'un ouvrage de Balzac, "le traité des excitants modernes " Intéressante bibliographie, 4 portraits en héliogravure, exemplaire sur vélin teinté n° 190. Très bon état.
Language: English
Published by Editions de Horizon De France, Paris, 1994
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth Boards. Condition: Near Fine/ Tres Bon Etat +. First Edition. Examplaires sur velin teinte no. 1001. Orange cloth hardback [cartonne]. Pp 203. Ex university library-bound copy with usual accompaniments but there is no issue label and the book appears little read; text is tight and sound with no annotations, highlighting etc. The binding is sharp-edged, square, tight and clean. A very sound example. Image/further information available upon request. [Click on buttons below].
Published by Editions des Horizons de France, Paris., 1944
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Critical study of doctors, health and medicine in Balzac's works. 8vo, paperback. Exterior lightly spine-browned & edge-worn (sm tears to upper & lower spine paper), else vg condition. 205 pp. Illus.
Publication Date: 1944
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
broché. Condition: Bon état. Paris, Horizons de France, 1944. In-8 broché, 203 pages accompagnées de quatre portraits en héliogravure. Très bon état. Livres.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Des Horizons De France, Paris, 1944
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, France
broché. Condition: Bon État. Exemplaire 1975 (sur 600) numérotés sur vélin Edita blanc. Exemplaire broché en bon état général. 203p.
Published by Horizons de France, 1944
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. In-8 (14 x 23 cm), broché, 203 pages, avec avant-propos de Marcel Bouteron, ouvrage orné de 4 portraits en héliogravure ; légères pliures au dos, coiffes et coins frottés, quelques rousseurs aux plats défraîchis, intérieur frais, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by Horizons de France, 1944
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 38.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct aspect ancien fente de 4cm en bas de la charnière du premier plat intérieur propre. collection galerie des hommes célèbres. in4. 1947. Cartonné. 369 pages. frontispice de Léon Giscia nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc. Fair.
Published by Mazenod, Paris, 1947
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 371 pages. Frontispice de Léon Gischia. Notices biographiques rédigées par de nombreux collaborateurs éminents sur les médecins célèbres depuis Hippocrate jusqu'au XIXe siècle. Illustré. Size: In-4.
Published by Société d' éditions française et Internationales, 1947
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Collection "époques et visages", couverture salie et piquée, léger accroc surles coiffes, une petite déchirure sur le 1er plat. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by London : H. Jenkins, 1926
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Hinges starting slightly at front. Remains well-preserved overall, with notably clean and bright pages. Physical description; 256 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm. Subjects; Great Britain Description and travel. Travel writing 20th century. Rural life Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Published by Horizons de France, 1944
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Édition limitée. in-8 br., 203 p., avant-propos de Marcel Bouteron, exemplaire numéroté sur vélin, orné de quatre portraits en héliogravure, couverture un peu piquée, non coupé, très bon état. L'auteur s'est efforcé de dégager l'opinion que Balzac se faisait de la médecine et des médecins et, d'une façon générale, quelles furent ses tendances en matière scientifique. Cet essai est complété par une étude sur les maladies et la mort de Balzac, suivie d'une biographie de son médecin, le Dr Nacquart. Pour terminer, une analyse d'un ouvrage assez peu connu de Balzac, le "Traité des Excitants modernes", dans lequel l'écrivain s'est livré avec humour aux digressions physiologiques les plus fantaisistes. Sommaire : Introduction - Quelques médecins de la "Comédie humaine" - Les maladies dans la "Comédie humaine" - La psychologie des médecins et des malades dans la "Comédie humaine" - Essai sur les opinions scientifiques de Balzac - Les maladies et la mort de Balzac - Le médecin de Balzac - Le traité des Excitants modernes - Conclusion - Bibliographie.
Condition: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 25626-16 - BTS NDRC - Négociation et Digitalisation de la relation client - Toutes les matières -1ère et 2e année - 2020 (08), Chacon Benito, Marie-José, NATHAN TSFA, 2019.
Condition: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 25626-15 - BTS NDRC - Négociation et Digitalisation de la relation client - Toutes les matières -1ère et 2e année - 2020 (08), Chacon Benito, Marie-José, NATHAN TSFA, 2019.
Published by Geneve/Paris, Lucien Mazenod 1947, 1947
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
371 p. Bound in the publisher's cardboard binding with cream-coloured dustjacket (Exteriors of the dustjacket rubbed and/or repaired at places, the final section of pages partly loose, otherwise in good condition with clean and unmarked interiors.).
Condition: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 25626-14 - BTS NDRC - Négociation et Digitalisation de la relation client - Toutes les matières -1ère et 2e année - 2020 (08), Chacon Benito, Marie-José, NATHAN TSFA, 2019.
Condition: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 25626-19 - BTS NDRC - Négociation et Digitalisation de la relation client - Toutes les matières -1ère et 2e année - 2020 (08), Chacon Benito, Marie-José, NATHAN TSFA, 2019.
Condition: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 25626-18 - BTS NDRC - Négociation et Digitalisation de la relation client - Toutes les matières -1ère et 2e année - 2020 (08), Chacon Benito, Marie-José, NATHAN TSFA, 2019.
Condition: fine. moyen format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 25626-17 - BTS NDRC - Négociation et Digitalisation de la relation client - Toutes les matières -1ère et 2e année - 2020 (08), Chacon Benito, Marie-José, NATHAN TSFA, 2019.
Published by Lucien Mazenod, La galerie des hommes celebres, 371 pp., Suisse, 1947
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Publisher cloth. Condition: Good. Gischia, Leon (illustrator). Frontispice de Leon Gischia composé spécialement pour cet ouvrage. Color plate at frontis. Fully illustrated with portraits in b&w and color plates. Light ravelling of cloth at spine ends. Text in french. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Published by Sefi, 1947
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: EC. Paris, br.; in-8, 323 pp.
Published by London : H. Jenkins, 1926
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Hinges starting slightly at front. Remains well-preserved overall, with notably clean and bright pages. Physical description; 256 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm. Subjects; Great Britain Description and travel. Travel writing 20th century. Rural life Great Britain. 1 Kg.