Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Dust jacket is worn with tearing. Binding is split. Hardcover.
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book with library stickers and customary markings.hardcoverUsed - Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Brand New except for some light sun fading of the back of the dust jacket, pages clean and crisp, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. i16.
Seller: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New.
Softcover, staple-bound, 18 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Published by Jason McCoy, Inc., 1990
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 8 full page color plates. With an essay by Michael Boodro. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Jason McCoy, New York, November 3 to December 15, 1990. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of sunning to spine, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. As New. ; Square 8vo ; Unpaginated pages.
hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by New York: CFDA, 1998, 1998
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 9 3/4" x 13 1/2", blind-stamped cloth, 45pp., b/w photos. The Gala program is laid in. VG+: very light soiling and rubbing to the cloth binding; solid and otherwise quite clean. Extra postage may be asked (3).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Garvan Furniture Study, New Haven, CT, 1974
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1974. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 6443.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0847899020 ISBN 13: 9780847899029
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0847899020 ISBN 13: 9780847899029
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 46.37
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
US$ 43.82
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 2014, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Harry N Abrams Inc. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square and tight book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ fine, bright and shiny, very slight wear and one tiny tear at the head of the spine, no chips, price not clipped (45.00). Folio, 224 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Garvan Furniture Study, New Haven, Connecticut, 1974
Softbound. Condition: VG. Brown wraps. (63) pp., many illustrations. A sort of catalogue for two exhibitions held at the Garvan Furniture Study. The first catalogue lists 39 clocks, with notes on each excerpted from The American Clock by Patricia Kane and Edwin Battison. The second catalogue lists 31 forgeries and restorations (primarily 17th and 18th century examples), with an introduction and notes by Joan Katter and Michael Boodro.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 0847899020 ISBN 13: 9780847899029
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 45.98
Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.