Language: English
Published by NAi Publishers/The Groninger Mus, 2002
ISBN 10: 9056622684 ISBN 13: 9789056622688
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Language: English
Published by NAi Publishers/The Groninger Mus, 2002
ISBN 10: 9056622684 ISBN 13: 9789056622688
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The kindergarten years, when children are aged between about three and seven years, can be some of the most formative in their development. At the heart of early years Steiner-Waldorf education is the concept of 'life forces', or an 'ether body'. For a child to grow into a healthy adult, fulfilling their potential, these forces must be recognised and properly nurtured. Teachers in particular must understand and work with their own ether bodies, to best help the children develop.This book, which is essential reading for any teacher, and equally insightful for parents, offers accessible ways to understand and visualise the difficult concept of the 'ether body'. It also provides practical examples of how to nurture them at different educational stages, through particular issues faced by Waldorf kindergartens.Although it addresses challenging ideas, this book will be both inspiring and empowering for anyone involved with young children.
Language: English
Published by Floris Books, Edinburgh, 2011
ISBN 10: 0863158366 ISBN 13: 9780863158360
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The kindergarten years, when children are aged between about three and seven years, can be some of the most formative in their development. At the heart of early years Steiner-Waldorf education is the concept of 'life forces', or an 'ether body'. For a child to grow into a healthy adult, fulfilling their potential, these forces must be recognised and properly nurtured. Teachers in particular must understand and work with their own ether bodies, to best help the children develop.This book, which is essential reading for any teacher, and equally insightful for parents, offers accessible ways to understand and visualise the difficult concept of the 'ether body'. It also provides practical examples of how to nurture them at different educational stages, through particular issues faced by Waldorf kindergartens.Although it addresses challenging ideas, this book will be both inspiring and empowering for anyone involved with young children. Helps parents and teachers understand children's learning processes, and provides practical ways to nurture them in the first seven years, using teachers' own etheric bodies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by De Pont stichting voor hedendaagse kunst, 2001
ISBN 10: 907452916X ISBN 13: 9789074529167
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by nai010 publishers/Stedelijk Muse, 2001
ISBN 10: 9056621750 ISBN 13: 9789056621759
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición de Bernard Frize celebrada del 5 de septiembre de 1998 al 3 de enero de 1999 en De Pont, Tilburg. El libro, de tapa blanda y 48 páginas, incluye textos en inglés y holandés de Dominic van den Boogerd. Es una monografía sobre el artista Bernard Frize, que explora su obra y su impacto en el mundo del arte contemporáneo. EAN: 9789074529129 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Bernard Frize Autor: Bernard Frize| Dominic van den Boogerd Editorial: De Pont Stichting Idioma: en, nl Páginas: 48 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by NAI Publishers March 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 9056623370 ISBN 13: 9789056623371
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Language: English
Published by nai010 publishers/Stedelijk Van, 2004
ISBN 10: 9056623370 ISBN 13: 9789056623371
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by nai010 publishers/Stedelijk Van, 2004
ISBN 10: 9056623370 ISBN 13: 9789056623371
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 20.23
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Distanz Verlag Berlin, Germany, 2015
ISBN 10: 3954761211 ISBN 13: 9783954761210
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[520] pp.; 26.5 x 19.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Art Stations Foundation, Poznan, November 27, 2014 - February 28, 2015. An abridged version of the exhibition traveled to The Drawing Room, London May 21 - July 11, 2015). Edited by Ulrich Loock. Includes an interview between Luc Tuymans and Anda Rottenberg, and conversations between Ulrich Loock and Joanna Kordjak, Dominic van den Boogerd, and Luc Tuymans. Text in English and Polish. Fine. In publisher's shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Published by NAi Publishers, 2001
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Heijningen : Jap Sam Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 9492852152 ISBN 13: 9789492852151
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original wrappers, softcover, numerous (full page) illustrations mostly in colour, text in Dutch and English, 4to.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 24.44
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 224 pages. 8.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 19.82
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.