Booklet (455 results)

Author
  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.98

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. CHAPTER OUTLINE & NOTES to help you understand what happens in the story. This book teaches you about all aspects of the novel. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. ENJOY THESE NOTES and score high on your essay and exam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Easy Grammar Systems January 2007 2007

    0936981512 / 9780936981512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bennet House Books, Ayden, U.S.A.Bennet House Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.98

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - LikeNew.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Ecco Press 1998

    0880015705 / 9780880015707

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket. First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1976 Sm Octavo, 19798, pp.101. The Illustrations in this booklet are from 16th Century Herbals and histories of plants by Berard, Bock, Brunfels, Fuchs and Mattioli, (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Published for Isle of Wight Ramblers for Island Tourist Products Ltd 2015

    190629612X / 9781906296124

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.44

    US$ 5.91 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. All Maps In This Booklet Are S

  • Language: English

    Published by Kingsway Publications 1990

    0860658767 / 9780860658764

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.80

    US$ 5.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Records, Alexandria, Virginia 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This silver-boxed three-LP set, Time-Life STL-J11, has been opened but still wears its original shrink wrap, somewhat soiled to open edge. Vinyl is very-good-plus to near-mint. Includes 52-page silver softcover booklet with photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 1990

    0860658767 / 9780860658764

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.71

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Helping the Depressed This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Time-Life Records 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. This silver-boxed three-LP set, Time-Life STLJ-5015, has been opened but still wears its original shrink wrap. Vinyl is near-mint. Includes 56-page silver softcover booklet with photos (including a laid-in sheet explaining how the song "Pretty Doll" became "Ugly

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Women's History Month Long Beach 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Women's History Month Long Beach [Published Date: 1987]. Paper covers, 57 pp ; 23 cm.In very good condition. Tan paper covers have light bumping to edges and corners and a bit of scuffing at the spine from a price sticker that was removed from the bottom of the spine. Binding tight (staple bound)

  • Language: English

    Published by Easy Grammar Systems January 2007 2007

    0936981504 / 9780936981505

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bennet House Books, Ayden, U.S.A.Bennet House Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Easy Grammar Systems January 2007 2007

    0936981490 / 9780936981499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bennet House Books, Ayden, U.S.A.Bennet House Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Polygram International Ltd., New York 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This thrift shop find was in the LP record bin, since the four CDs are slotted inside their holder inside a 12-by-12-inch square cardboard box, with Ron Woods' charcoal portrait of Clapton with Stratocaster (titled "25 years of E.C.") to front panel of box. Polyg

  • Language: English

    Published by Published for Isle of Wight Ramblers for Island Tourist Products Ltd 2015

    190629612X / 9781906296124

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.08

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. All Maps In This Booklet Are Sketched From The Ordnance Survey Map Outdoor Leisure 29 (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by - - 1990

    0860658767 / 9780860658764

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.55

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

  • Published by Booklet Prepared by the Missouri Civil War Reenactors Association 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Back. Condition: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Macau

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. A very good booklet. Some soiling to cover.

  • Published by B'nai Brith Youth Organization, USA 1968

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. A very good booklet. Light edge wear.

  • Published by Centre for Human Relations and Community Studies Concordia University 1978

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good Plus. A very good plus booklet. Light edge wear. Old price sticker on cover.

  • Published by Derbyshire Countryside Ltd.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oblong 16mo, Staplebound, PP.16. This Booklet Was Prepared Prior To The Gale Of Feb. 15/16 1962 When A Number Of Great Trees In The Garden Were Destroyed (illustrator).

  • Published by B'nai Brith Youth Organization, USA 1967

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good Plus. A very good plus booklet. Light edge wear. Mostly clean and bright.

  • Published by TIme-Life Records 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. Revised Edition. INCLUDES: 4 audio cassettes + 24-page soft cover book in slipcase; text clean & tight; light wear to edges of 12.5" tall brown slip case with gilt lettering & b/w il'd paste-down portrait. Paperback.

  • Published by TIme-Life Records 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. 3rd ptg, revised. INCLUDES: 4 audio cassettes + 24-page soft cover book in slipcase; text clean & tight; light wear to edges of 12.5" tall red slip case with gilt lettering & b/w il'd paste-down portrait. Paperback.

  • More images

    Published by Channing L. Bete Co., Greenfield, Mass 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, U.S.A.you little dickens

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 16 pages including the covers. Stapled. This booklet is "AS NEW" without any defects. Describes the instruments, physical placement, etc.

  • Published by English Department, College of St. Teresa 1950

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. A very good booklet. Some light wear to edges. Some light wear to cover.

  • Published by English Department, College of St. Teresa 1955

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good Plus. A very good plus booklet. Light edge wear.

  • Published by English Department, College of St. Teresa 1961

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good Plus. A very good plus booklet. Clean and bright.

  • Published by English Department, College of St. Teresa 1950

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. A very good booklet. Some light wear to edges.

  • Published by English Department, College of St. Teresa 1956

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. A very good booklet. Light edge wear.

  • Published by English Department, College of St. Teresa 1951

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Good Plus. A good plus booklet. Light edge wear. Some light wear to cover.