Borch Frederic (88 results)

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesJudge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia 1959-1975 [signed]
Borch, Regimental Historian & Archivist The Judge Advocate General's Corps U S Army Frederic L; Combat Studies Institute; U S Department Of The Army
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover, 159 pgs. Signed by the author, with inscription, on title page. Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Published by Defense Dept., Army, Center of Military History 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dustcover. Lightly used, text and pages clean and unmarked, slight cover wear, minor scrape to rearI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1…day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University Press of the Pacific 10/28/2004 2004
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Judge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia, 1959-1975. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Defense Dept., Army, Center of Military History 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Publisher's blue cloth. Minimal shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xix, 413 pages: illustrations (some color), color maps; 24 cm. A narrative history, includes actions in Vietnam, Grenada, Panama, the Persian Gulf, Somalia, and Haiti, as well as ele…ven non-combat deployments such as resettlement operations, disaster relief, and civil disturbance operations. Presents the thesis that the role of the military lawyer in military operations has gradually evolved into an "operational law" (OPLAW), which has enhanced mission success.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Judge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia 1959-1975
Borch, Regimental Historian & Archivist The Judge Advocate General's Corps U S Army Frederic L; Combat Studies Institute; U S Department Of The Army
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Defense Dept., Army, Center of Military History
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Judge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia 1959-1975
Borch, Regimental Historian & Archivist The Judge Advocate General's Corps U S Army Frederic L; Combat Studies Institute; U S Department Of The Army
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Borch And Westlake Publishing, Tempe, AZ 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Blue Whale Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Internally free of markings. Ever so slight wear to the covers. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Judge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia 1959-1975. Book.

Published by Office of the Judge Advocate General, Washington DC 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Again, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Books Again
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First printing, hardcover.413 pp. Owner name with brief notation on front endpaper, else a fine copy with clean text and tight binding. Blue cloth, no dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. No remainder marks.
Published by Center Of Military History, Washington, D.C. 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition (Stated First Printing). Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth With Silver Stamped Lettering On The Spine And A Silver Stamped Army Seal On The Front. The Book Has A Small Area On The Front Which Is Worn And Has A Small Amount Of Sticke…r Residue. The Book Is Slightly Pulled. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks.

Language: English
Published by University Press of the Pacific 2004-10 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.17
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Center of Military History
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Judge Advocates, Army Lawyers, Military History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University Press of the Pacific 2/13/2004 2004
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Judge Advocates in Combat: Army Lawyers in Military Operations from Vietnam to Haiti. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.89
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Naval War College Pr Pub Date: 9/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 500 Reprint edition.

Judge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia 1959-1975
Borch, Regimental Historian & Archivist The Judge Advocate General's Corps U S Army Frederic L; Combat Studies Institute; U S Department Of The Army
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.61
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Office Of The Judge Advocate General And Center Of Military History United States Army, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, U.S.A.Bookman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. "This Is A Narrative History Of Army Lawyers In Military Operations From 1959 -- When The First Judge Advocate Reported For Duty In Vietnam -- To 1996 -- When The Last Army Lawyers Participating In United Nations Operations In Haiti Returned Home To The United States." A Clean Tight Copy.

Judge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia 1959-1975
Borch, Regimental Historian & Archivist The Judge Advocate General's Corps U S Army Frederic L; Combat Studies Institute; U S Department Of The Army
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.23
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.93
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Judge Advocates in Vietnam: Army Lawyers in Southeast Asia 1959-1975
Borch, Regimental Historian & Archivist The Judge Advocate General's Corps U S Army Frederic L; Combat Studies Institute; U S Department Of The Army
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.98
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.