Language: English
Published by Published for the American Museum of Natural, 1970
ISBN 10: 0385042078 ISBN 13: 9780385042079
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by American Musem of Natural History, Garden City, N. Y., 1970
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: 3. Good Trade Paperback null.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
First edition. 1st UK edition. B&W & line illustrations. Owner's name on front pastedown; light foxing on page fore-edge. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).
Language: English
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou, 2008
ISBN 10: 2844263658 ISBN 13: 9782844263650
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.85
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by The Natural History Press, Garden City NY, 1970
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Lee Boltin, photography (illustrator). First Edition. Signed. A Fair copy in blue cloth, in a Fair dust jacket. Book and jacket are damp-stained, with the verso of the jacket showing blue from the covers. Mild paper wrinkling, but no paper adhesion or discoloration, and no marks in the text. A hardcover reading copy only, but briefly inscribed and signed by the author, and not ex-library. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial, 2007
ISBN 10: 2844263305 ISBN 13: 9782844263308
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8 1/2 x 9 inches. 212 pages. Text in French. Condition is Very Good; Covers lightly soiled, text & illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. Dec. Art STK.
Published by The Natural History Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0385013159 ISBN 13: 9780385013154
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Natural History Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0385013159 ISBN 13: 9780385013154
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou Service Commercial, 2008
ISBN 10: 2844263658 ISBN 13: 9782844263650
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Flammarion (1985), Paris, 1985
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: good, wraps (softcover). color illustrations (illustrator). 216pp ISBN 2080120433 Text in French.
Published by The Natural History Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0385013159 ISBN 13: 9780385013154
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Archaeological Institute of America, 1973
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Issue has some wear; binding is sunned in spine area; tight, text clean. Paginated [261]- 364, [4], plates 41-64. [b 323].
Language: French
Published by Editions Cercle d'Art, 2000
ISBN 10: 2702206034 ISBN 13: 9782702206034
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (stone implements, tools, prehistoric ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: French
Published by Balzac-le griot éditeur, 1990
ISBN 10: 2907217151 ISBN 13: 9782907217156
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture légèrement salie et abîmée tranches salies intérieur frais. in8. 1990. Broché. 391 pages. Fair.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Book is written in French. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. xii 145p paperback with cover design by Fred Troller, published for the American Museum of Natural History, very clean and fresh copy, well preserved, with photographs by Lee Boltin Language: English.
Published by Bernard Grasset
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Tool manufacture and functions during the Paleolithic, Mesolithic and Neolithic times. Study based on two articles which first appeared in Natural History magazine in 1959. Illustrated with b/w photographs by Lee Boltin. ; Hardback; yellowing and foxing to edge of pages, corners of a few pages creased, otherwise good in yellowed, torn, and tape-repaired dustjacket. ; 145 pages.
Language: French
Published by Editions Cercle d'Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 2702204872 ISBN 13: 9782702204870
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1998. Broché. 157 pages. Very Good.
Condition: Good. Bon état. 1990. Good.
Language: English
Published by David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1971
ISBN 10: 0715353977 ISBN 13: 9780715353974
Seller: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Published 1971 near fine hardback, light foxing and browning to page edges and endpapers, in a very good dust wrapper, corners and edges rubbed, foxing and browning inside cover. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 145 pages with index. Line drawings. Illustrations. Bibliography.