Borderies (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Chemins de traverses : Les sans-voix à l'oeuvre des arts
Jean-Jacques Delfour, Collectif, Daniel Borderies et Maylis Pierre
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.07
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.78
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.53
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.07
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.63
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.94
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Potey, 1833. 1833
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket564 pages. (17x11 Cm). Demi-cuir vert. Dos lisse à lettres dorées. Déchirures en mors. Plats frottés. Coins et coiffes émoussés. Petites rousseurs éparses.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Enseignement scientifique - terminale - livre de l'élève (édition 2020)
Bianchi, Véronique; Caroti, Denis; Charles-Le Cerf, Véronique; Creusot, Gilliane; Delandre, Julien; Fournier, Anne; Gent, Sabine; Gresset-Hurpin, Aurélie; Hoarau, Gildas; Kocht, Meyssa; Lanza, Christine; Daujean, Christophe; Lecointre, Annabelle; Lorin, Thibaut; Matusinski, Sophie; Medjahdi, Kader; Morand, Armelle; Nadeau, Julien; Peres, Christine; Quinquet-Toledano, Gaëlle; Raphaël, Marie-Clanisse; Reghem, Didier; Maixant, Johanna; Salaun, Yannig; Soucille-Dalle, Béatrice; Vieville, Thierry; Roland, Christophe; Alibert, Fabien; Baquet, Nathalie; Beaubois, Francis; Borderies, Fanny; Capogna, Cathy
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.49
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. edition 2020. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Les couleurs de l'eau | Le mystère d'un petit point bleu sur mon épaule gauche | Jean-Marie Borderies | Taschenbuch | 168 S. | Französisch | 2019 | JDH Éditions | EAN 9791091879651 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anb…ieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.65
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Un siècle de laïcité.chrétienne! | Du petit père Combes . à l'abbé Galy, curé citoyen | Jean-Marie Borderies | Taschenbuch | 220 S. | Französisch | 2018 | JDH Éditions | EAN 9791091879378 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]d…e | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.84
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ophélie et les enfants de la Dissidence | Jean Marie Borderies | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Französisch | 2022 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9782322423477 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, postfachit[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.89
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.36
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 168 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Tout au long de ce témoignage largement inspiré des premières années de son existence, Jean-Marie Borderies nous fait partager ses craintes d'être abandonné par sa génitrice.L'histoire aurait pu être triste, elle est pourtant plein…e d'amour et de tendresse.Fils de père inconnu, le petit "bâtard" évolue au fil de l'eau dont la couleur varie au gré des circonstances et des lieux qu'il rencontre. De l'eau trouble à l'eau noire,en passant par l'eau verte et l'eau rose, nous nous promenons dans ces villages ruraux et leurs traditions. Comment s'en échappera-t-il ?Seul reste bleu un point sur son épaule gauche.D'où vient-il .

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.76
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 168 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Tout au long de ce témoignage largement inspiré des premières années de son existence, Jean-Marie Borderies nous fait partager ses craintes d'être abandonné par sa génitrice.L'histoire aurait pu être triste, elle est pourta…nt pleine d'amour et de tendresse.Fils de père inconnu, le petit "bâtard" évolue au fil de l'eau dont la couleur varie au gré des circonstances et des lieux qu'il rencontre. De l'eau trouble à l'eau noire,en passant par l'eau verte et l'eau rose, nous nous promenons dans ces villages ruraux et leurs traditions. Comment s'en échappera-t-il ?Seul reste bleu un point sur son épaule gauche.D'où vient-il .

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.06
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Nous avons rédigé cette cette histoire de la "Dissidence" aux Antilles pendant la 2ème Guerre mondiale pour les jeunes d'Outremer et de la France métropolitaine. Nous l'avons découpée en 3 grandes parties : La 1ère nous permet de faire c…onnaissance avec une famille antillaise avec ses traditions, ses joies et ses peines quelques jours avant la déclaration de guerre.La 2ème partie nous plongera dans les conséquence de cette guerre bien lointaine mais si prégnante pour la population ultramarine qui subira la mise au pas de l'Amiral Robert, homme lige du Maréchal Pétain La 3ème et dernière partie mettra à l'honneur ces combattants engagés pour défendre la Mère-Patrie plus connus sous le nom de "Dissidents".

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.69
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 220 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | L'abbé Galy, né à Castres quelques jours après le vote de la Loi dite de "Séparation des Eglises et de l'Etat", a fait partie de ces prêtres qui accomplissaient sans relâche leur sacerdoce, mais qui allaient souvent au-delà pour s'…impliquer activement dans le quotidien de leurs paroissiens pour leur venir en aide, les conseiller et les orienter. Ses pairs ont écrit, à son décès, en guise de chronique nécrologique: "L'Abbé Léon Galy n'était pas l'homme des dogmatismes, des intransigeances, de la loi. C'était plutôt l'homme des frontières, accueillant à tous, quinouait dialogue et amitié avec les publicains (sic) et les gens de tout bord".Etait-il plus chrétien que laïque ou plus laïque que chrétien?Notre société est-elle plus laïque que chrétienne ou plus chrétienne que laïque?A travers la vie et le combat d'un curé du vingtième siècle, l'auteur nous livre une poignante réflexion sur la société française et ses paradoxes: est-elle vraiment laïque ou demeure-t-elle profondément chrétienne?Le sujet est brulant d'actualité, comme le sont les échappées intellectuelles réalisées par l'auteur. D'Edgar Morin et sa "catholaïcité" au gendarme héroïque Arnaud Beltrame mort sous le feu terroriste en mars 2018, Jean-Marie Borderies ancre dans un présent bien réel la réflexion que lui inspire la vie et les combats de l'Abbé Galy.Un véritable essai biographique qui se déroule sur plus d'un siècle et dont la portée réflexive se montre particulièrement puissante.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by CHEZ POTEY 1834
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 184.15
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R260225950: 1834. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Rousseurs. 444+364+373+564 pages - tampon et étiquette (dos) de bibliothèque - 3 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.07
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.