Borlase Smart (47 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications 1969

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.88

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications 1969

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications 1969

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications 1969

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications 1969

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2010

    0486476995 / 9780486476995

    Series: Dover Art Instruction, Book 94 of 142. Book 94 of 142 - Dover Art Instruction

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2010

    0486476995 / 9780486476995

    Series: Dover Art Instruction, Book 94 of 142. Book 94 of 142 - Dover Art Instruction

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2010

    0486476995 / 9780486476995

    Series: Dover Art Instruction, Book 94 of 142. Book 94 of 142 - Dover Art Instruction

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications 1969

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Inscription to previous owner on inside cover. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 2010

    0486476995 / 9780486476995

    Series: Dover Art Instruction, Book 94 of 142. Book 94 of 142 - Dover Art Instruction

    • Softcover

    Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publications, New York 1978

    0823047415 / 9780823047413

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. First Paperback Edition. Large pictorial softcover; 143pp. No names or other markings. (Ink-dot bottom edge),Revised and enlarged edition of the Technique of Seascape Painting. Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson - Guptill Publications, NY, NY 1969

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Light green cloth binding with black print on cover and spine. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 144 pages including index. Dust jacket is white with green border and watercolor paintings on front panel. Green and black print on spine, and fron

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman 1979

    0273012754 / 9780273012757

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.51

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications, Mineola, NY 2010

    0486476995 / 9780486476995

    Series: Dover Art Instruction, Book 94 of 142. Book 94 of 142 - Dover Art Instruction

    • Softcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Beautiful copy of this 164 page, well illustrated art technique book. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by watson guptill 1972

    0823047407 / 9780823047406

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. revised,hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good to near fine.

  • Published by Watson-Guptill 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ Very Good.

  • Published by New York Watson-Guptill c1969., 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Unknown. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn green and white pictorial dj. Revised & enlarged edition of The Technique of Seascape Painting, pub. by Pitman. Illustrated by b/w & color reproductions. 143 pp. indexed. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman Publishing 1979

    0273012754 / 9780273012757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 16.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Language: English

    Published by Sir Isaac Pitman, London 1946

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, reprint Quarto hardback x + 130 pp Illustrated with 77 tipped-in colour plates and Many black and white text illustrations. Very Good condition No dust jacket. Original gift inscription on front end paper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pittman Publishing, New York 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MacBooks, watsonville, CA, U.S.A.MacBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bump to one corner, fade to spine, o/w Very Good+. Plates tipped in.

  • Published by The Studio, London 1948

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.06

    US$ 15.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. The Studio: An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art was a pioneering Brit