Bornet Georges (15 results)

Language: French
Published by Plon, Paris 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnage. Condition: Bon Etat. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. 342 pp. Format: 14.5x19.5 -.
Published by PLON, PARIS 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
COUV. RIGIDE. Condition: BON. 3,42 PAGES - COUV. NON ILLUSTREE EN EXC ELLENT ETAT PROTEGEE PAR JAQUETTE ILLUSTREE TRACES USAGE - INT. TRES PROPRE - 14,5X19,5 - 385 GR. - DOCUMENTAIRE DE PREMIERE MAIN -.
Published by Paul Neff Verlag, Wien, Berlin, Stuttgart 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 371 Seiten. Aus dem Französischen v. Hermann Schreiber. Roter Ganzleineneinband ohne Umschlag. Buchrücken leicht ausgeblichen. Altersentsprechend gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by voici 1956
- Softcover
Seller: secretdulivre, Bize minervois, , Francesecretdulivre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Envoi philatélique rapide et sous enveloppe a bulles Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 FRENCH Language: eng 0.0.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 82.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Yellow cloth covers. Yellow and red decorated Dj. Duel language with German and English. Glossy illustrated pages with color illustrations. 11.5x8.5 with 168 pp. This is the 3rd book in the series. 2 pounds.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Rug Book Shop, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Rug Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. New in shrink wrap. s1995, 165 p., 207 illus., 137 in color, 28 x 22 cm. This is the last volume on the Bornet collection; very brief text on origins of gabbeh motifs, lion rugs, & modern gabbeh designs; the author has escaped the prejudice that only old rugs are good and most of the rugs ar…e 20th century; most have the typical lattice/ square/ diagonal design. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lüthy + Stocker AG, Solothurn, SO, SwitzerlandLüthy + Stocker AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 89.40
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage.

Published by VOICI. 22 OCTOBRE 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150178414: 22 OCTOBRE 1963. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 312 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft 1961
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.73
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leather_bound. Condition: Gut. 319 Seiten; Schnitt und Stoþ ganz leicht gebrÃunt 83846x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Plon 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 46.49
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-12, cartonnage souple de l'éditeur sous jaquette, 343 pp. Jaquette usée. Le récit d'une évasion après le coup de force japonais. in-12°.

Published by Wien Paul Neff Verlag 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 372 Seiten. Illustrierter Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutschu 0,550 gr. Illustrierter Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Published by Georges D. Bornet
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 103.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Georges D. Bornet 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bayside Books of Maryland, IOBA, Sykesville, MD, U.S.A.Bayside Books of Maryland, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Large format hardcover, in unclipped dust jacket. Book is in Very Good condition, in full bound yellow cloth boards with white lettering to the spine. Previous owners name and address stamped to the front free endpaper. No other markings. Binding i…s solid and square. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition, bright and glossy but with scattered minor surface wear. Small chip with a little associated wear at the bottom of the spine. 168 pages. Features 113 pieces, each with a full page and full color photo. The third volume in the series documenting the author's extensive collection of Gabbeh rugs from the southern Iran region.

Published by 1956 1956
- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.62
US$ 572.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Avec jaquette abîmée, Jauni - Sous les cases moïs (1956) - Poche.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Plon, 1956 1956
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-12, II-343 pp., toile sous jaquette illustrée (reliure de l'éditeur). Les auteurs étaient douaniers sur les rives du Mékong. Ils furent faits prisonniers par les japonais. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.