Borras Tomas (894 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Marineda 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Con signos de uso.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Círculo de Amigos de la Historia 1976

    8422505673 / 9788422505679

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : La mujer de sal es una novela escrita por Tomás Borrás, publicada por Círculo de Amigos de la Historia. Esta edición, con encuadernación en tapa dura, forma parte de la colección 'Grandes Clásicos Contemporáneos'. La novela, ambientada en el siglo XX, ofrece una mirada a la literatura española de la época

  • Language: English

    Published by Círculo de Amigos de la Historia 1976

    8422505673 / 9788422505679

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.34

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Cultura Clasica y Moderna 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Con signos de uso.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Aguilar 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Con signos de uso.

  • Published by CIRCULO DE AMIGOS DE LA HISTORIA, EDITORES, S.A. 1975

    Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, SpainLIBRERIA TORMOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1.90

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PIEL EDITORIAL CON ESTAMPACIÓN DORADA. 253 PÁGINAS. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 18 X 12.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ayuntamiento de Madrid 1973

    8440060645 / 9788440060648

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Cultura Clasica y Moderna 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Con signos de uso.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by EDITORA NACIONAL., MADRID. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, SpainLIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 15X21.5 CM. 393 PÁGINAS.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ed. Prensa Popular, Madrid 1922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. La Novela Teatral fue una publicación seriada de obras teatrales editada en Madrid entre 1916 y 1925. Entre los nombres que figuraron en la colección pueden citarse casi al azar los de Manuel Linares Rivas, Carlos Arniches, Francisco Villaespesa, los hermanos Álvarez Quintero, Vital Aza o Joaquín

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Vasallo de Mumbert. 1973

    8440060645 / 9788440060648

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.51

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el corazón de Madrid con este libro de Tomás Borrás, publicado en 1973. 'Madrid. Leyendas y tradiciones' te lleva a un viaje a través de las historias y costumbres que dan vida a esta emblemática ciudad. Descubre los ensoñamientos y trucos que se esconden en cada rincón, narrados con la pluma úni

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by CULTURA CLÁSICA Y MODERNA., MADRID. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, SpainLIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. 14X20.5 CM. 302 PÁGINAS. RETAPADO EN HOLANDESA, LOMO PIEL Y TELA. CONSERVA TAPAS ORIGINALES.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Vasallo de Mumbert, Editor, 1973, Madrid. 1973

    8440060645 / 9788440060648

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.41

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    24x18. Rústica. (tapa blanda). 510 pgs. Sello y firma anterior poseedor. 678770.

  • More images

    Published by Madrid 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 17.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. 14x21 245 pp. 14x21 245 pp. 245 pp. 14x21 Mínimas rozaduras. Firma antiguo dueño. Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Publicaciones españolas, Madrid 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.64

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Historia. Sociología. Ilustrado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anthropos 2013

    8415260563 / 9788415260561

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.54

    US$ 19.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Vassallo de Mumbert editor, Madrid 1975

    8473350812 / 9788473350815

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Literatura española. Ensayo. Ilustrado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Juventud, Barcelona 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. Col. Z, 74 El servicio contra reembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Novela Ilustrada (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Talía, Madrid 1944

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.74

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Literatura italiana. Teatro. Traducción de Tomás Borrás.

  • Language: English

    Published by Círculo de Amigos de la Historia 1976

    8422505673 / 9788422505679

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.91

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Círculo de amigos de la historia. Tapa dura. 18 cm. Cubiuerta deslucida. Pasillo 8. Bueno.

  • More images

    Published by Editora Nacional, Madrid 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 17.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda con sobrecubierta. Condition: algo deslucida. Segunda edición. 14x22 555 pp. 14x22 555 pp. 555 pp 14x22.

  • Published by Camara De Comercio 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. There is no dust jacket, as issued, The covers have some light wear. A previous owner's inscription lies on the first end paper. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La Farsa, Madrid 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 26.36 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. muda,tela-cartoné/La Farsa nº 79/Dibujos de Barberó/ A-220.

  • Published by Camara De Comercio 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.38

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by VICTORIANO SUÁREZ., MADRID. 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, SpainLIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 14X19 CM. 300 PÁGINAS. ENCUADERNACIÓN EDITORIAL RÚSTICA. FALTO DE TAPAS ORIGINALES. EJEMPLAR CON DEDICATORIA Y FIRMA AUTÓGRAFA DEL AUTOR PARA MANUEL POMBO ANGULO. BUEN ESTADO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Hermosilla 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.

  • More images

    Published by Colección El Grifón, Madrid 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 17.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: mínimas rozaduras. Buen estado. CUENTOS. 11x18 240 pp. CUENTOS. 11x18 240 pp. 240 pp. 11x18.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANTHROPOS EDITORIAL 2013

    8415260563 / 9788415260561

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANTHROPOS 2013

    8415260563 / 9788415260561

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RADAR, Madrid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 28.49 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno.