Borries Mechthild (12 results)

Ein Wiesel saß auf einem Kiesel, Gedichtsammlung (German Edition)
Borries, Mechthild; Jonen-Dittmar, Brigitte; Kirsch, Dieter; Kirsch, Christoph
- Softcover
Seller: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover; semi-glossy covers with bright, distinct lettering on covers and spine and nice color illustration on front cover; 119 pages including many cartoon illustrations; impression without ink of prior owner name near top edge of front cover; prior owner name written on title page… near top right edge; otherwise Near Fine condition; cover colors bright; a nice, securely bound book.
Published by Kohlhammer
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. German edition. (Ltierature, Criticism, Interpretation) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be…included.

Published by Iudicium Verlag, M?nchen 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Quarto in color illus. wrappers; 62 p.: ill.; 25 cm."Eine Publikation des Goethe Instituts M?nchen"--P. [2] of cover. Timm, Uwe, 1940- -- Criticism and interpretation. Text in German. Fine. Minor creasing and spotting to wrappers. Else, a nice copy with clean pages.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag W. Kohlhammer 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 108 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband etwas lichtrandig. Ecken minimal berieben, leicht angestaubt. Rückendeckel mit 2 dezenten Flecken. - Studien zur Poetik und… Geschichte der Literatur, Band 13. B12-03-05E|A28 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Olschewski, Uli (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Villa Aurora Forum 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.34
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

Ein Wiesel saß auf einem Kiesel - 99 Gedichte für Kinder, die in der Primarstufe Deutsch lernen
Borries, Mechthild; Jonen-Dittmar, Brigitte; Kirsch, Dieter (Hrsg.)
- Softcover
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Autor:Borries, Mechthild; Jonen-Dittmar, Brigitte; Kirsch, Dieter (Hrsg.) - Titel:Ein Wiesel saß auf einem Kiesel - 99 Gedichte für Kinder, die in der Primarstufe Deutsch lernen; Einband:Taschenbuch,Zustand:Zufriedenstellend, , Verlag:Langenscheidt, Erscheinungs…jahr:1998, Erscheinungsort:Berlin. Zufriedenstellend erhalten, etwas berieben, etwas abgedunkelt, aussen etwas schmutzig, Namens/Adresseintrag innen. ; Gewicht:129 g.

Published by Kohlhammer 1971
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.35
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1971. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1971. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i…tem's net price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart ; Berlin ; Köln ; Mainz : Kohlhammer 1971
Seller: Der Buchecker, Koeln, GermanyDer Buchecker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.42
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. Condition: Gut. 108 S. ; gr. 8 Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. A…lles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER w-086b-0723 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Language: German
Published by Ebenhausen bei München : Dölling und Galitz 2005
- First Edition
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 43.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalpappband. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. ERSTAUSGABE. 368 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. 23 cm SEHR gutes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. U.a. : Kulturaustausch und Künstleraustausch in der Villa Aurora. - ( Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer Website an. / You can find many titles on… this subject area on our website. ) - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ballon & Wurm GbR - Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyBallon & Wurm GbR - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 92.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24,5 x 21 cm. Originalheft. Condition: Gut. 68 S. Erste Ausgabe. Gut erhalten. - Als kostenlose Zugabe ein zweiten Walser-Sekudärtitel: Über Martin Walser. Hrsg. v. Thomas Beckmann. 1. Aufl. Frankf./M.: Suhrkamp, 1970. 337 S. 8°. Originalbroschur. (= edition suhrkamp 407.) Erste Ausgabe. Vortitel mit Wimdung des Mitautors Klaus…Pezold. Autoren: Hans Egon Holthusen, Rudolf Hartung, Reinhard Baumgart, Urs Jenny, Hellmuth Karasek, Joachim Kaiser, Marcel Reich-Ranicki u.a. 3891290667 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 499. Olschewski, Uli (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Villa Aurora Forum 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur, 20*26 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 271 S. guter Zustand, deutsch-englisch 200435366 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.