Bory Charles (27 results)
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by PUF 1965
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. (Voir photo). Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

Anthology 2.0: Written by Veterans and Families (Written by Veterans Anthologies)
Written By Veterans; Frye, Charles E.; Garrett, Lyndle; Hunt, Naomi; Thach, Bory; Phiko, Zoe; McCarley, Corie; Miller, Matthew T.; Medrano, Alfonso; Pearce, Suzy
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: Written by Veterans Anthologies, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Written by Veterans Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.47
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Magasin C. T. O., Paris, France 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Light browning, in the French language, internal hinges have been reinforced, spine should be clear taped to preserve spine markings. Seller's image, know what you are getting! We've taken the time to scan and input the image of this volume! ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Du…st Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1956 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. 7.5"W x 10.5"H, please NOTE SIZE! Has a bare book weight of 8.6 oz. prior to packaging. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Local Public Auction. All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Nakens, Vigo, PO, SpainLibros Nakens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Presses Universitaires de France, 1968. Colección "que sais-je?". Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservación, 128 pp.

Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires De France, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.63 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection "Que sais-je, n°261", 128 pages.

Anthology 2.0: Written by Veterans and Families (Written by Veterans Anthologies)
Written By Veterans; Frye, Charles E.; Garrett, Lyndle; Hunt, Naomi; Thach, Bory; Phiko, Zoe; McCarley, Corie; Miller, Matthew T.; Medrano, Alfonso; Pearce, Suzy
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: Written by Veterans Anthologies, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Written by Veterans Anthologies
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Published by Éditions des Cahiers du Soleil Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

Anthology 2.0
Written By Veterans; Frye, Charles E.; Garrett, Lyndle; Hunt, Naomi; Thach, Bory; Phiko, Zoe; McCarley, Corie; Miller, Matthew T.; Medrano, Alfonso; Pearce, Suzy
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: Written by Veterans Anthologies, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Written by Veterans Anthologies
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1974 broché in-octavo tellière, dos blanc, couverture bleue, illustrations in-texte, quelques passages du texte sont soulignés, 128 pages, 1974 Paris Presse Universitaires de France, Collection "Que Sais-Je ?" numéro 1119, troisième édition revue et corrigée, bon état.
Bulletin de La Diana (72-4).
La Diana / BESSON LE HUÈDE (Jacqueline), Richard BONNEL, Paul BORY et Stéphane PRAJALAS / Charles Beauverie, Émile Noirot.
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MONTBRISON, Au siège de La Diana - 2013 - Br.24x16 cm - Couverture ivoire, médaillon au dauphin photo couleurs et titrage en noir; 111 pages [278 à 388] et 4 feuillets publicitaires sur papier beige in-fine; 8 reproductions couleurs et 5 en noir. (Collection Bulletin de La Diana - Tome LXXII - N°4 - 4e trimestre 2013 - Publicati…on trimestrielle). Bon exemplaire. Assemblée du 15 juin 2013. Assemblée du 16 novembre 2013. Rapport moral 2012. Abjuration à la veille de la révocation de l'Édit de Nantes (J. Besson Le Huède - 16 ages). Un exemple d'aliénation de la propriété seigneuriale à Saint-Just-en-Bas à la fin du XVIIIe siècle (S. Prajalas - 11 pages). La lutte entre Alincourt et Saint-Chamond 1617-1619 (R. Bonnel - 26 pages). Réflexions sur les paysagistes Charles Beauverie et Émile Noirot et leur oeuvre (P. Bory - 27 pages et 8 reproductions). Vie de la Société. Tables du tome LXXII. Français Revues.

Language: French
Published by Imbert-Nicolas 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.45
US$ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très Bon Etat. Imbert-Nicolas 1975 In-8, broché, couverture unie blanche, 142 pages, Edition Originale, l'un des 500 (319) sur Vélin Sirène, enrichi d'un envoi de l'auteur à son ami. Très bon état à neuf. Très Bon Etat *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contr…e signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
More imagesPublished by Imbert-Nicolas 1975
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1975. Very Good.

Anthology 2.0
Written By Veterans; Frye, Charles E.; Garrett, Lyndle; Hunt, Naomi; Thach, Bory; Phiko, Zoe; McCarley, Corie; Miller, Matthew T.; Medrano, Alfonso; Pearce, Suzy
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: Written by Veterans Anthologies, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Written by Veterans Anthologies
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.19
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Editions ARCAM
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon Etat. Editions ARCAM Grand In-8°, broché, cuverture unie souple 49 pages, l'un des 400 exemplaires (n°138) sur Artaban blanc (après 100 ex sur Grain de Rives ivoire), Exemplaire enrichi d'un Envoi Autographe de Charles Bory, marque d'insolation disparate en haut du premier plat et bel exemplaire. Bon Etat *** PROC…HAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition mise à jour 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90135598: 1968. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition revue et corrigée 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90135599: 1974. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Nouvelle édition 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90131304: 1965. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 550-Sciences de la Terre et des autres mondes.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France Edition originale Première édition 2ème trimestre 1964 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO90135597: 1964. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 540-Chimie et sciences connexes.

Published by Editions P.U.F 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Que sais-je? N° 1119. Broché. 128 pages. Que sais-je . Livre.

Published by Editions P.U.F 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Que sais-je? N° 1119. Broché. 128 pages. Que sais-je . Livre.
More imagesPublished by Amenophis 1969
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Très bon état. Bruxelles. 20 cm x 21 cm. 1969. Broché. 42 pages. Bruxelles Éditions n°4 octobre 1969. Broché 20 cm x 21 cm 42 pages illustrations noir & blanc in et hors-texte. Texte et illustrations de Charles Autrand Jean-François Bory Pierre Boujut Stanislas Defize Pierre Gallissaires Jose Goemaere Marie-Claire Gouat Horus Ro…bert Kayser Theodore Koenig Jean-Marie Le Sidaner Lucifer André Miguel Jean-Claude Moineau André Morlain Nefertiti Pierre-Yves Christian Prigent La Tatane à Toutune Albin Tzaut Michel Vachey Jean-Pierre Verheggen Nicole Verheyden. Très bon état. Très bon état.

Published by Ed. Blondel La Rougery - Gauthier-Villars 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.31
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40143189: 1943. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 135 pages. Illustré de nombreux graphiques et schémas en noir et blanc. Etiquette et annotation (code) sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 355.021-Militaria.
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.68
US$ 53.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Tradução de Paulo Garrido. Colecção Universidade, 11. Sessão de Física. Editorial Vega. Lisboa. 1974. De 20x14 cm. Com 128 págs. Brochado. Ilustrado com gravuras. Exemplar com leves manchas de humidade nas capas de brochuras. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO DG231-32.
More imagesAménophis 9. Octobre 70. Périodique trimestriel
GOUAT, Marie-Claire - Robert Kayser, André Morlain, Charles Autrand, Jean-François Bory (Directores)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, S, SpainLibrería El Astillero
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 143.03
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Aménophis Revue, Bruxelles, Paris, 1970. 1ª Edición. Publicación de artista belga, (en total 38 números publicados) fundada por André Morlain. Este el número 9 con contribuciones de Thierry Agullo, Charles Autrant, Gianni Bertini, Etienne Bertozzi, Daniel Biga, Robe…rt Kayzer, Dr Leon, Werner Lambersy, André Miguel, Cécile Miguel, Norge, Clemente Padín, Michele Perfetti, Jean-Marie Le Sidaner, Christian Tobas, Jean-François Bory, Jochen Gerz, Roland Flexner, Marie-Claire Gouat, Jean-Claude Moineau, André Morlain, Jean-Pierre Verheggen, Chimele Vernon y Nicolas & Inconnu. Cubierta de Clemente Padín. Dos desplegables. Muy buen estado. 21x20. Sin paginar. Rústica editorial.
More imagesIf - N°1 à 36, août 1992 - septembre 2012 -
DELUY (Henri) - GIRAUDON (Liliane) - VITON (Jean-Jacques) - Anna Akhmatova, Gérard Arseguel, Jean-Christophe Bailly, Nanni Balestrini, Charles Bernstein, Hélène Bessette, Julien Blaine, Jean-François Bory, Trisha Brown, Augusto de Campos, Merce Cunningham,Jean Daive, Henri Deluy, Oliviers Devers, Emily Dickinson, André Gaillard, Christian Garcin, Isabelle Ginot, Joseph Guglielmi, Sylvain Itkine, Serge Gavronsky, Liliane Giraudon, Michelle Grangaud, Bernard Heidsieck, Emmanuel Hocquard, Susan Howe, Ernst Jandl, Jacques Jouet, Roger Laporte, Emmanuel Levinas, Mina Loy, Hubert Lucot, Harry Mathews, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Boris Pasternak, Anne Portugal, Nathalie Quintane, Charles Reznikoff, Jacques Roubaud, Edoardo Sanguineti, Jude Stéfan, Gertrude Stein, Jean Todrani, Jean Tortel, Marina Tsvetaieva, Alain Veinstein, Jean-Jacques Viton, Catherine Weinzaepflen, Ludwig Wittgenstein, Fabienne Yvert, Annie Zadek, Louis Zukofsky, etc.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 476.76
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Marseille, comité de rédaction: Henri Deluy, Jean-Charles Depaule (jusqu?au n°14), puis Liliane Giraudon et Jean-Jacques Viton. 36 fascicules brochés 16x24cm sous couvertures illustrées en couleurs. Le numéro 28 est numéroté 27+1. Édition originale. 36 numéros en 36 livraisons. Tête de série. Importante revue de poésie qui prend… la suite de Banana Split. La publication continue et atteint à ce jour 54 numéros. Textes de Anna Akhmatova, Gérard Arseguel, Jean-Christophe Bailly, Nanni Balestrini, Charles Bernstein, Hélène Bessette, Julien Blaine, Jean-François Bory, Trisha Brown, Augusto de Campos, Merce Cunningham,Jean Daive, Henri Deluy, Oliviers Devers, Emily Dickinson, André Gaillard, Christian Garcin, Isabelle Ginot, Joseph Guglielmi, Sylvain Itkine, Serge Gavronsky, Liliane Giraudon, Michelle Grangaud, Bernard Heidsieck, Emmanuel Hocquard, Susan Howe, Ernst Jandl, Jacques Jouet, Roger Laporte, Emmanuel Levinas, Mina Loy, Hubert Lucot, Harry Mathews, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Boris Pasternak, Anne Portugal, Nathalie Quintane, Charles Reznikoff, Jacques Roubaud, Edoardo Sanguineti, Jude Stéfan, Gertrude Stein, Jean Todrani, Jean Tortel, Marina Tsvetaieva, Alain Veinstein, Jean-Jacques Viton, Catherine Weinzaepflen, Ludwig Wittgenstein, Fabienne Yvert, Annie Zadek, Louis Zukofsky, etc. Bon état - Livres.
More imagesIl particolare - n°1 à 8 (6 livraisons) : mai 1999 ? décembre 2002
CASTENET (Hervé) - SANTON (Françoise) - Gérard Arseguel, Philippe Beck, Jean-François Bory, Ray DiPalma, Jérôme Game, Jean-Paul Gavard-Perret, Roger Giroux, Jean-François Lyotard, Gérard Macé, Jean-Luc Nancy, Jean-Pierre Ostende, Charles Pennequin, Christian Prigent, Jean-Luc Steinmetz, Christophe Tarkos, Christian Tarting, John Wilkinson -
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 214.54
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Marseille, directeurs: Hervé Castanet et Françoise Santon. 6 volumes (17x22,5cm) sous couvertures illustrées en couleurs. Tête de série des 8 premiers numéros en 6 livraisons (deux numéros doubles) - Textes de Gérard Arseguel, Philippe Beck, Jean-François Bory, Ray DiPalma, Jérôme Game, Jean-Paul Gavard-Perret, Roger Giroux, Jea…n-François Lyotard, Gérard Macé, Jean-Luc Nancy, Jean-Pierre Ostende, Charles Pennequin, Christian Prigent, Jean-Luc Steinmetz, Christophe Tarkos, Christian Tarting, John Wilkinson, etc. - Exemplaires en bon état - Livres.