Boschot Adolphe (452 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.30
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Plon, Paris 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. Original wrapper, some wear spine ends; internally clean. INSCRIBED by the author on the half-titlepage.
Published by Librarie Plon, Paris 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stitched Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 224 uncut pages, part of Les Maitres de L'Histoire series, in French. Monsigny, Beethoven, Wagner expliquant Beethoven, Gounod, Lalo, Delibes, Chabrier, Colonne, Saint-Saens, Debussy, Dukas; articles.; 5 x 8 ".
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Minkoff Reprint, Geneve 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnage. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. 354 pp. Format: 16x23 -.
Published by Librairie Plon, Paris 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 244 pages, non coupées, in-12 format poche couverture un peu défraîchie ; dos légèrement gauchi en pied et recollé en tête avec petit manque de papier , sinon sous cellophane, bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Plon 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 4e édition. V + 243 p. Musique. 12,5x18,5 cm. 243 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. in-12°.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Plon 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Chez les musiciens (du XVIIIe siècle à nos jours) Première série. Musique. 12,5x18,5 cm. 285 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier bruni. Dos passé. in-12°.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie bords frottés tranche cuite pages jaunies. in8. 1946. cartonné. Good.
Published by Librairie Plon, Paris 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. Browned at Edges; uncut, untrimmed pages, INSCRIBED, prospectus laid in, back cover and ads have light damp stain.

Published by Plon, Paris 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, FranceLibrairie Aubry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Bon état. Réf 12059. In-12, 285 pages, broché. (210g).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.08
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Librairie Garnier frères 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.73
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.

Published by Editions d'histoire et d'art/Librairie Plon
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.37
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Les Editions Musicales de La Librairie De France, Pari 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star seller208 [1]p., b/w illus., original stiff wrappers lightly chipped at head of spine (Collection des grandes oeuvres musicales).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librairie Plon, Paris 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 248 pages, non coupées, in-12 format poche couverture défraîchie, avec petit manque de papier en tête du dos, sinon, papier de qualité d'époque mais ouvrage non coupé et sous cellophane, bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Desclée de Brouwer & Cie 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.91
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Temps et visages". Biographie. 4 gravures dont une en frontispice. 13,5x20,5 cm. 361 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Papier bruni. Ondulation marginale sur une planche au moins. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Fort in-8°.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Ultra, Milano 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 15.63 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: condizioni discrete. senza sovraccoperta. Collana Testimonianze. Introduzione e note di Eugenio Gara. 16 tavole fuori testo. Mezza tela editoriale. Manca sopraccoperta. Formato in.8. Pagg. 406. Legatura staccata. Ingiallimento bordi pagine. Discreto.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.10
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Librairie Plon
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.67
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Opéra-bouffe en 3 actes et 4 tableaux. Traduction du livret original de Christophe Frédéric Bretzner par Adolphe Boschot, et J.-G. Jacques-Gabriel Prod'homme. Paris, Opéra, 6 avril 1951Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Plon 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. VIII + 274 p. Musique. 12,5x18,5 cm. 274 p. Broché. Etat correct. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Dos déchiré en pied et tête légèrement. Petite mouillure marginale en pied visible sur les plats et dos de la couverture ainsi infime conséquence en marge des pages intérieure…s. in-12°.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.05
US$ 9.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.49
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Editions d'Histoire et d'Art Librairie Plon, Paris 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, , BelgiumLibrairie musicale Thierry Legros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. In12, illustrations NB hors-texte, manque de papier sur deux centimètres au bas du premier plat, bel exemplaire cependant.
Language: French
Published by Editions d'Histoire et d'Art Librairie Plon, Paris France 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, , BelgiumLibrairie musicale Thierry Legros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Petit in8, illustrations NB hors-texte, bel exemplaire.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Plon 1925
Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, FranceLE GRAND CHENE
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Etat Correct. in8. 1925. Broché. 237 pages. rousseurs sur deux pages et 2e plat avec manque en bord de page. Good.