Condition: Very Good. . hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, DJ showing minor age and wear, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. . hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, DJ showing minor age and wear, remains a fine copy. . . . .
Published by The Danbury Press, Danbury
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fernand Nathan Editeur, 1982
ISBN 10: 2092845772 ISBN 13: 9782092845776
Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fernand Nathan Editeur, 1982. Dustjacket front flap lightly soiled, back flap rubbed; front board very barely rubbed/soiled, fore-edge very lightly bumped; bottom edge ever-so- slightly bumped; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply. hardcover. Good/Good.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Prensa Espanola, 1969
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. GOOD/ NO DUST JACKET/ FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. 75 pages. Written in Spanish. Pages are clean and unlined. Multiple B/W and color photographs and illustrations throughout. Usual library markings and stamps. White illustrated board with red and black lettering. Cover is rubbed and worn on the edges. Binding and hinges are firm.
Language: English
Published by Paul Hamlyn, United Kingdom, 1969
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 10.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, pictorial glazed boards, 11 1/2" x 9", no jacket. A very well preserved tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, Illustrated throughout, 75pp.
Published by Verlag Droemer Knaur, München, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Edition Spangenberg 113 S 24,8x9,7cm, Taschenbuch, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Edition Spangenberg bei Droemer Knaur, München, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
ISBN 3-426-26767-5 113 S 25,8x10,7cm, Ohln, Abbildungen im Text, O-Schuber, Namensaufkleber, sehr guter Buchzustand.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus Würzburg - Flechsig, 2006
ISBN 10: 3881896201 ISBN 13: 9783881896207
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Verlagshaus Würzburg - Flechsig, 2006
ISBN 10: 3881896201 ISBN 13: 9783881896207
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Paul Hamlyn, 1969
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 74 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over glazed paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Edition Spangenberg bei Droemer Knaur
ISBN 10: 3426267675 ISBN 13: 9783426267677
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1993. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Editions des Deux Coqs d'or, 1994
ISBN 10: 2719203009 ISBN 13: 9782719203002
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Editions des Deux Coqs d'or, 1994
ISBN 10: 2719203009 ISBN 13: 9782719203002
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Spanish
Published by Promexa, 1981., México., 1981
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Giardini, Cesare (Texto) y Roberto Bosi. Cristóbal Colón / Hernán Cortés. Colección Colosos de la Historia. México, Promexa, 1981. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné en buen estado. 151 p. (29 x 23 cms.). Peso: 990 cms. (5208 NVO).
Published by Deux coqs d'or, 1993
ISBN 10: 2719213047 ISBN 13: 9782719213049
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Ed. Spangenberg bei Droemer Knaur, 1995
ISBN 10: 3426267691 ISBN 13: 9783426267691
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover presented in box. Book is Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Light stain to rear of box.
Published by Nardini Editore, Florence, 1985
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 342 pp.
Published by Nardini Editore
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori, Milano, 1971
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: buono. seconda edizione. pagg. 140. Legatura rigida editoriale cartonata Illustrata. Molte illustrazioni b.n e colori. Indice analitico. Collana 'I grandi libri d'oro'. Formato in.4. Buono stato. Kg. 0,95.
Pp. Condition: Neu. 113 S. : Ill. ; 25 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 238.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Ed., Milano,, 1969
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. cm.15,5x23, pp.126, num.ill.e tavv.a col.nt. legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata. Collana I Grandi della Storia,1. Diretta da Enzo Orlandi.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Ed., Milano,, 1970
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. cm.16x23, pp.126, num.ill e tavv.bn.e col.nt. legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata. Collana I Grandi della Storia,9.