Bosman Anthony (146 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Smithsonian Books 1997

    156098760X / 9781560987604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smithsonian Books 1997

    156098760X / 9781560987604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Eagle Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-Little Wear. Very good condition with some wear, cover is tanning, second printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Crowood Press Ltd 02/01/2003 2003

    1853109363 / 9781853109362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by The Crowood Press Ltd 02/01/2003 2003

    1853109363 / 9781853109362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smithsonian Books 1997

    156098760X / 9781560987604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smithsonian Books 1997

    156098760X / 9781560987604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Smithsonian Books 1997

    156098760X / 9781560987604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Barnes and Noble, Inc. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.29

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Barnes and Noble, Inc. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

  • Published by BARNES § NOBLE 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.69

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Printing, 1963. A standard softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good. Previous owner's name has been clipped from first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable ma

  • Published by Barnes and Noble, New York 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stiff Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 90pgs, ill.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 1967

    9079156043 / 9789079156047

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    audioCD. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Barnes and Noble, US 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.80

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Barnes and Noble 1967 2nd Printing Very Good/ Light wear and age toning to bright glosy cover, tight bright pages with art illustrations, abour 40% in color. 90 pages. Text in English. In Plastic.

  • Language: English

    Published by Safari Press, Incorporated 1989

    0940143119 / 9780940143111

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st U.S. Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd 1989

    1853680257 / 9781853680250

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.28

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorksh

  • Published by Blandford P 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.19

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1961. 90 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Safari Press Inc. - A Division of The Woodbine Company, Long Beach, California 1989

    0940143119 / 9780940143111

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 175 Pages Indexed. Pale green boards with gold letters on the spine. No defects noted and text and illustration pages are flawless. Informative and scientifically accurate, Anthony Hall-Martin's fascinating text looks at the existence of the elepha

  • Published by Barnes and Noble, Inc. January 1967 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Published by Barnes & Noble No.621, NY 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. ENGLISH ED. GOOD Condition some blue ink underlining to text block., else clean, solid,bright.Art is all fine. PAPERBACK; Green cover art shows RED SUN GNAWS AT SPIDER. HAS FULL PAGE B&W PHOTO OF MIRO AS POST MIDDLE AGED MAN. ; 90 pg thin pages; BLACK & WHITE WITH some Quality color prints.INFORMATIVE

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble Books/ A Division of Harper & Row Publishers, New York, Evanston, IL, San Francisco, CA, et al. 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.33

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 90 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Spine slightly skewed. Wim Van Stek (Layout) (illustrator).

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Blandford Press 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.24

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. 1963. First Edition Thus. 90 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking.

  • Published by Barnes & Noble, Inc., Bookseller 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.34

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages in Great condition. Cover shows light edge wear and shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.

  • Published by Blandford Press 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.61

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1963. First Thus. 90 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marki

  • Language: English

    Published by Safari Press, Long Beach, CA 1986

    0940143119 / 9780940143111

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. horiz 4to. 175pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY.

  • Published by Blandford Press 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.59

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. By Barnes & Noble.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Safari Press, Long Beach, CA 1989

    0940143119 / 9780940143111

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. One corner bumped otherwise a fine copy. Paul Bosman (illustrator).

  • Published by Zwarte beertjes

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.25

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1962. Paperback. Text in Dutch. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.