Bosman Anthony (146 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Eagle Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good-Little Wear. Very good condition with some wear, cover is tanning, second printing.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Barnes and Noble, Inc. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.29
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Barnes and Noble, Inc. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.
Published by BARNES § NOBLE 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.69
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Printing, 1963. A standard softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good. Previous owner's name has been clipped from first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable ma…terial.
Published by Barnes and Noble, New York 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStiff Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 90pgs, ill.

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Barnes and Noble, US 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.80
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Barnes and Noble 1967 2nd Printing Very Good/ Light wear and age toning to bright glosy cover, tight bright pages with art illustrations, abour 40% in color. 90 pages. Text in English. In Plastic.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st U.S. Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.28
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorksh…ire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Published by Blandford P 1961
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.19
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1961. 90 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing.…Some light marking and tanning.

Language: English
Published by Safari Press Inc. - A Division of The Woodbine Company, Long Beach, California 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 175 Pages Indexed. Pale green boards with gold letters on the spine. No defects noted and text and illustration pages are flawless. Informative and scientifically accurate, Anthony Hall-Martin's fascinating text looks at the existence of the elepha…nt in many different areas of Africa. Reproductions of 24 of Paul Bosman's major paintings, featuring elephants and their habitats are included, as well as 120 black and white and 120 superb color cameos and eloquent pencil drawings. Contents: Foreword, Preface, Introduction, Gourma Elephant Reserve : Mali, Niokolo-Koba National Park: Senegal, Comoe National Park: Cote d'Ivoire, Tai National Park: Cote d'Ivoire, Azagny ational Park: Cote d'Ivoire, Wonga-Wongue Presidential Hunting Reserve: Gabon, Kahuzi-Biega National Park: Zaire, Virunga National Park : Zaire, Maasai Mara National Reserve / Serengeti National Park: Kenya/Tanzania, Tsavo National Park : Kenya, Amboseli National Park: Kenya, Kasungu National Park : Malawi, South Luangwa National Park: Zambia, Liwonde National Park: Malawi, Mana Pools National Park : Zimbabwe, Matusadona National Park: Zimbabwe, Chobe National Park: Botswana, Savuti : Botswana, Etosha National Park: Namibia, The Kaokoveld: Namibia, Pilanesberg National Park: Bophuthatswana, Kruger National Park : South Africa, Maputo Elephant Reserve / Tembe Elephant Park: Mocambique / South Africa, and Addo Elephant National Park: South Africa. Bosman, Paul - Paintings and Drawings (illustrator).
Published by Barnes and Noble, Inc. January 1967 1967
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
JOAN MIRO; BARNES & NOBLE ART SERIES
GASSER, MANUEL (Miro About) .BARNES, HAYDN TRANS; BOSMAN, ANTHONY ED.
Published by Barnes & Noble No.621, NY 1965
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. ENGLISH ED. GOOD Condition some blue ink underlining to text block., else clean, solid,bright.Art is all fine. PAPERBACK; Green cover art shows RED SUN GNAWS AT SPIDER. HAS FULL PAGE B&W PHOTO OF MIRO AS POST MIDDLE AGED MAN. ; 90 pg thin pages; BLACK & WHITE WITH some Quality color prints.INFORMATIVE… DESCRIPTIVE TEXT.,50 illustrations; 24 high quality color.Part of attractive series. Illustrated by 20 Color Plates (illustrator).
Pablo Picasso
Damase, Jacques; Jacques Damase (Author); Haydn Barnes (Translated by); Anthony Bosman (Edited by)
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books/ A Division of Harper & Row Publishers, New York, Evanston, IL, San Francisco, CA, et al. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.33
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 90 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Spine slightly skewed. Wim Van Stek (Layout) (illustrator).
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Published by Blandford Press 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.24
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1963. First Edition Thus. 90 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking.…Binding remains firm. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
Published by Barnes & Noble, Inc., Bookseller 1963
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.34
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages in Great condition. Cover shows light edge wear and shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.

Published by Blandford Press 1963
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.61
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1963. First Thus. 90 pages. Paperback book. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marki…ng and tanning.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. horiz 4to. 175pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY.
Published by Blandford Press 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.59
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. By Barnes & Noble.
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. One corner bumped otherwise a fine copy. Paul Bosman (illustrator).
Published by Zwarte beertjes
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.25
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1962. Paperback. Text in Dutch. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.