Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gerard Manley Hopkins: Poems: 54 (Casebooks Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Blake's "Songs of Innocence and Experience" (Casebook): 12 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0333149696 ISBN 13: 9780333149690
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1991st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0333149696 ISBN 13: 9780333149690
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1991st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241542007 ISBN 13: 9781241542009
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241542007 ISBN 13: 9781241542009
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Selected Poems, Etc. Book.
Published by John Murray January 1958, 1958
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Published by Longmans, 1973
ISBN 10: 9110263853 ISBN 13: 9789110263857
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241542007 ISBN 13: 9781241542009
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Poetry London Editions
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by London Magazine Editions, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904388336 ISBN 13: 9780904388336
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Card Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 56pp. Sharp copy.
Published by Michael Joseph, 1968
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Michael Joseph, 1968, First Edition, 8vo, 191 pages, illustrations. Book and jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Poetry London Editions, London, 1945
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Blue Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 80pp. Name & scattered foxing to end papers. Spine faded at head where a small fragment is missing from the slightly rubbed & worn dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1955
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W Frontis (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 40 clean, unmarked pages/bibliography; very small rim of foxing (Dampstain?) at top margins.
Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1955
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W Frontis (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 40 clean, unmarked pages/bibliography; very small rim of foxing (Dampstain?) at top margins.
Published by Michael Joseph, London UK, 1968
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Various Artists (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Illustrated throughout with color [8 pages] and B&W [120] art reproductions and photographs. Medium blue cloth boards, bright gilt lettering, clean, very light fading along edges. decorated endpapers [maps]. Pages [191] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. NON price-clipped DJ [30/-] in new archival mylar, clean, colors bright, some edge wear. Usual ex-libri markings. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Sidgwick & Jackson, 1945
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Burgundy boards with gilt titles to spine. 586 pages.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0333093925.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333093924.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333093925.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333149696.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0333149696.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333149690.