Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. (fantasy, adventure) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books September 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0671878018 ISBN 13: 9780671878016
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Cover clean.Binding tight.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515370356 ISBN 13: 9781515370352
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Holmes, Robert A (illustrator). Christ came from Croydon This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform -, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515370356 ISBN 13: 9781515370352
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Holmes, Robert A (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Baen Books, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0671878018 ISBN 13: 9780671878016
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition Paperback Original. Mass market paperback, 340 pages; spine creased and slanted, very tight in binding, light reader's crease to front cover, very clean and unmarked throughout. See also our many similar listings by searching using Keyword: Fantasy (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Darrell K. Sweet (illustrator). Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, rubbed hinges, slight spine slant.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: vg. vg 1st Baen 1997 edition paperback, In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Shelfwear to the book. Slight foxing/tanning to teh edge of the pages. Content is clean.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 30.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019-12, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 25.53
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1793605459 ISBN 13: 9781793605450
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In Eastern Métis, Michel Bouchard, Sébastien Malette, and Siomonn Pulla demonstrate the historical and social evidence for the origins and continued existence of Métis communities across Ontario, Quebec, and the Canadian Maritimes as well as the West. Contributors to this edited collection explore archival and historical records that challenge narratives which exclude the possibility of Métis communities and identities in central and eastern Canada. Taking a continental rhizomatic approach, this book provides a rich and nuanced view of what it means to be Métis.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515370356 ISBN 13: 9781515370352
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Holmes, Robert A (illustrator). Paperback. The story is set twenty or thirty years into the future when the gap between rich and poor has become a chasm.Anger and resentment towards the rich has turned to outright hatred and a multi national terrorist group - the Movement - believe the time has come for World revolution. The Movement is well funded (through stock market manipulation) able to operate throughout the World and totally ruthless. To make matters worse, a break away group emerges that appears hell bent on increasing the level of violence, Into this desperate situation comes a spiritual leader, Russell Morgan from Croydon, of all places. His message is that we must all help each other for "if the human race and all it has ever created, disappeared tomorrow, who would miss us ?" Many believe he is the new Messiah - others that he is an absolute fake. The story is told from the perspective of one Keith Cole an investment analyst working in what remains of the Canadian financial industry. He must cope with a chaotic World where terrorist threats are ever present, insects have become part of the staple diet and many people have more sex with robots than other human beings. Yet he is still expected to advise money managers on investment decisions. Like everyone else, he could do with a Saviour. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published Dez 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713293536 ISBN 13: 9781713293538
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190165936 ISBN 13: 9780190165932
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 228.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.