Boudin Eugene (91 results)

BILLY BUDD AND THE PIAZZA TALES (BARNES & NOBLE CLASSICS SERIES)
MELVILLE, HERMAN O'MEALLY, ROBERT G. INTRO & NOTES.STADE, GEORGE EDITIO
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 10th Printing this ed. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; White titles on grey paper covers.BOUDIN cover ilust showing PORT SCENE. sailing boats at dock. ; 384 pages; Melville's power and imagination transport the reader into his unique worlds. When I removed into the…country, it was to occupy an old-fashioned farm-house, which had no piazza-a deficiency the more regretted, because not only did I like piazzas, as somehow combining the coziness of in-doors with the freedom of out-doors, and it is so pleasant to inspect your thermometer there, but the country round about was such a picture, that in berry time no boy climbs hill or crosses vale without coming upon easels planted in every nook, and sun-burnt painters painting there. Illustrated by boudin, eugene cover art (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.36
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Musee Eugene Boudin Honfleur 1985
- Softcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good +. Covers edge worn and lightly scuffed. Pages just beginning to yellow at edges, else clean and near very good. In French.

Seller: Mobyville, Chicago, U.S.A.Mobyville
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.96
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. Boudin was a nineteenth century painter who was a master of painting sea and sky. Here he renders a group of people who have come to the beach only to see a storm coming on (as it ALWAYS happens when you'reon vacation.) 4x6 postcard, never mailed or messaged; excellent condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.15
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Galerie Schmit 1980
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 93 illustrations; in French; very good condition; small tears around top of spine; owner's stamp to first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Kunsthalle Bremen 1979
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 138 pages; in German; good condition; small tears around top and bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 39.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is flap-intact, clean with light edgewear, now protected within mylar cover.; Crown Art Library; 8.75 X 0.5 X 11.25 inches; 150 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.21
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 2-26, 1966. Foreword by Robert Schmitt. Includes 30 black and white illustrations and 3 tipped in color plates, checklist, biography and a black and white photograph of Boudin, A clean near fine copy in French style wrappers. Uncommon.
Louis Eugene Boudin: Precursor of Impressionism, Oct. 8 to Nov. 21, 1976
Young, Mahroni Sharp; Paris, Katherine Wallace; Boudin, Eugene
Published by Santa Barbara Museum of Art, Santa Barbara, California 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: VG-, light wear indicated. Oblong quarto. Softcover. Aqua wraps. [96] pp. 1 color, 43 bw plates.21 x 25 cm. An exhibition organised by Mahonri Sharp Young. Catalogue of 42 works, a list of where and when he painted, brief introduction, bibliography, and a list of exhibitions he exhibited in during his lifet…ime. 1750 copies printed.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.95
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. Boudin, Eugene (illustrator).
Published by New York: E.V. Thaw & Co. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 18 works listed. Illustrated in black and white. 8vo. Wraps. Water damage resulting in plates stuck together, some torn.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Zedign Art Series, Book 31 of 94. Book 31 of 94 - Zedign Art Series
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.54
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 154 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.37 inches. In Stock. Boudin, Eugène (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Zedign Art Series, Book 30 of 94. Book 30 of 94 - Zedign Art Series
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.54
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 154 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.37 inches. In Stock. Boudin, Eugène (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by Galerie Schmit 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 36 works.
Language: English
Published by Musee Eugene Boudin Honfleur 1985
- Softcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerlarge pamphlet. Condition: Good +. Staple bound, 48-page booklet, about 8"x8". Covers edge worn, couple small creases, some darkening on back. Pages bright and clean and near very good. In French.

Published by Virtua & Co. 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, United KingdomMaynard & Bradley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.84
US$ 29.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. 1924. A clean and well-presented 1920s book plate reproduction of a painting by Eugene Boudin. Unmarked across the image surface and tipped-in to a firm coloured paper page, neatly trimmed to prevent edge wear. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and…support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 295 x 225 mm. 1 pages. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design; Britain/UK; 1920s; Inventory No: 54518.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B&W and color reproductions; 11.6 X 9.6 X 0.5 inches; 175 pages.

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.37
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLoose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Seascape with Boats German: Meereslandschaft mit Booten French: Paysage maritime avec bateaux Spanish: Paisaje marino con barcos High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 19th century (1898). Professionally printed on pr…emium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Eugene Boudin - Dessins Inedits (Les Dossiers du Musee d'Orsay 14) Musee d'Orsay, 26 Octobre 1987 - 25 Janvier 1988
BOUDIN, Eugene ] Laurent Manoeuvre, Rodolphe Rapetti (texts)
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux, Paris 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.81
US$ 28.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 48pp on glossy art paper, b/w illustrations in text, etc. Text in French. . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (ornate bookplate on the front paste-down end-paper of Christopher Lloyd) ] . To see…more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.95
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
État de NEUF / New condition 000-222495 '9782252045572 06/12/2021 De Natura Rerum Broché. Boudin, Eugene (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, FranceLibrairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.95
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Boudin, Eugene (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2017
Series: Zedign Art Series, Book 31 of 94. Book 31 of 94 - Zedign Art Series
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.72
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 290 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.69 inches. In Stock. Boudin, Eugène (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.54
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 301 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.71 inches. In Stock. Boudin, Eugène (illustrator).
Published by Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc, New York 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG+. Quarto. Hardcover archival binding. Bound in navy cloth with gilt titles on spine and original wraps still present. 31 unnumbered pages : illustrations (some color) ; 26 cm.
Language: French
Published by M. Knoedler, New York 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.39
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 66pages, Organized in association with the Galerie Schmit, Paris. With an introduction by Robert Schmit.

Published by Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 4to. [50 pp]. Soft Cover. Very Good. Glue binding is starting to separate. "Gerald Nordland" info insert. Some plates are mounted. Mostly BW Plates.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960…-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by SKIRA SEUIL 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. EUGENE BOUDIN (1824 - 1898) A L'AUBE DE L'IMPRESSIONNISME Sous la Direction de Rudolf KOELLA Fondation de l'Hermitage, Lausanne du 7 juillet au 15 octobre 2000 2000, Skira / Seuil Format : In-4 (24,5 x 29,5 cm), broché, 175 pages, couvertures à rabats Abondamment illustré en noir et en cou…leurs in et hors texte Contenu du livre : Avant-propos - A l'aube de l'impressionnisme, Rudolf Koella - Planches Peintures de Boudin - La Normandie au temps d'Eugène Boudin, Juliane Cosandier - Planches, Pastels aquarelles et esquisses de Boudin - Boudin, ses marchands et ses collectionneurs, Christian Bührle - Planches, Peintures et dessins d'artistes contemporains - Biographie, Rudolf Koella - Liste des oeuvres - Bibliographie sélective - Crédits photographiques Etat : brochage solide, solide, papier propre, bel exemplaire poids : 1,3 kg. EUGENE BOUDIN (illustrator).