Bourasse Labbe (96 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (96)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Alfred Mame 1880

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 24.43

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. 1880. Troisieme Edition. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Textblock is in French. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to fro

  • Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, Editeurs, Tours, France 1867

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.10

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Troisieme Edition. Illustrated, 584 page, late 19th century French work on "notices historiques et archeologiques sur les temples les plus celebres de la Chretiente". All edges gilt, interior is in very good "plus" condition; cover has light edge wear. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ad Mame et Cie,Imprimeurs-Libraires, Tours 1858

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). This is the original 1858 edition, NOT a modern reprint. Appears the book was rebound (recased) sometime in the late 19th century. Bound in navy blue three-quarters morocco with blue marbled boards. Quite nice condition. We have treated the leather with a

  • Published by Alfred mame et fils

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.18

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Satisfaisant. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

  • Published by Alfred mame et fils 1871

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Envoi rapide Mauvais Etat le prix tient compte de l'état dos recollé absence 4e plat texte frais 1er plat abimé. in8. 1871. Broché. 384 pages. Poor.

  • More images

    Published by A. Mame et Cie, Tours 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Au cidre qui bouquine, Belfaux, SwitzerlandAu cidre qui bouquine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Livre coins émoussés, couverture et tranche un peu usagée. tâches de rouille sur les premières pages. un livret légèrement décollé. Sixième édition. 22 x 13,5 cm, 380 pages. Livre.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, Tours 1882

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.07

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 287 p. Ill. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio. Un peu d'usure à la reliure d'édition.

  • Published by Alfred Mame et Fils 1881; 1882, Tours 1881

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Two books in one volume: 214, 216 p. 21 cm. B&w illustrations. Half leather with marbled paper boards. Worn extremities, rubbed boards. Ink inscription on front free endpaper. Small label front pastedown. Old library ink stamp on half title. French text. Two books published by Alfred Mame, one on trav

  • Published by Alfred Mame et Fils

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.14

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ad Mame et Cie, Imprimeurs-Libraires. 1843

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 56.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Full-Leather. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Third edition. Gift bookplate on front endpaper, likely indicating this was a school prize (a common practice in the 19th century). Edges a bit rubbed, lightly foxed throughout. 1843 Full-Leather. 262 pp. 12mo. French text. Green full leather, with intricate blind-sta

  • Published by Alfred Mame et fils 1891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leo Beaulne, Apple Hill, CanadaLeo Beaulne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.07

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • More images

    Published by Tours: Alfred Mame Et Fils, 14-2 1896

    • Softcover

    Seller: Quality Books UK, Derby, United KingdomQuality Books UK

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.67

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Sixth Edition. French.

  • Published by Alfred mame et fils 1890

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 27.32

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct nombreuses taches rousseurs. in4. 1890. Cartonné. 366 pages. Fair.

  • More images

    Published by Mame et Fils 1872

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LESTROUVAILLES, St Brice en Cogles, FranceLESTROUVAILLES

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. 449 pages Tranches dorées Rousseurs sur les pages Traces de feutre sur les 2 premières pages intèrieur.

  • More images

    Published by A. Mame et Cie imprimeurs-libraires 1863

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1863. Very Good.

  • Published by Ad Mame & Cie, Imprimeurs-Libraires, Tours 1865

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, United KingdomCHARLES BOSSOM

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.54

    US$ 40.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Deuxieme Edition. Brown cloth 5 raised bands to spine. Gilt titles on spine Cloth discoloured in small areas. Corners slightly bumped Wear to top and tail of spine. All page edges gilt. Prize label to verso of ffep. some page damage. Previous owner's name on half title. discoloured / browning to some

  • Published by Ad. Mame, 380 pp., Paris 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Half leather. Condition: Good. Sixth edition. B&w illustrations. Some foxing. Text in french.

  • Language: French

    Published by alfred mame et fils,editeurs, Tours 1870

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 64.68

    US$ 22.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Francais.Reliure demi cuir .Titres dores au dos.Tranche superieure doree.Couverture d'origine conservee.Illustrations noir et blanc par Clerget,Lancelot et Karl Girardet.590 p.Poids 1,650 kg.Format 25,5 x 17,5 cm.

  • Published by Maison Alfred Mame et Fils, Tours

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.83

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40257357: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 240 pages. Illustré de quelques gravures en noir et blanc hors texte. Ouvrage en très mauvais état. Dos et plats manquants. Page de titre très abîmé, avec un petit manque. Dernier feuillet du texte

  • Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, Tours 1864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 66.52

    US$ 10.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. First Edition. G+: in good condition plus. Spine darkened. Scattered light browning. 280mm x 180mm (11" x 7"). 464pp. 30 b/w plates. Text in French. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Brown hardback half-leather cover with marbled boards.

  • More images

    Published by 0

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.28

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1864 / 462 pages. Relié au format : 18 x 27,5 cm. Editions Alfred Mame et Fils. Français Couverture légèrement frottée en coin, intérieur présentant des rousseurs éparses, plus soutenues en page de titre et de faux titre. Bel état.

  • Published by MAME Alfred & Fils

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.65

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0000302: S.d. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 240 pp. - 1 PHOTO DISPONIBLE. . . . Classification Dewey : 365-Prisons.

  • Published by Alfred Mame et fils 1888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.65

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300292569: 1888. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 240 pages - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte et en frontispice. Pièce de titre rouge sur le dos, titre et filets dorés. . . . Classification Dewey : 850-Littératures italienne, ro

  • Published by MAME 1882

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.65

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20124438: 1882. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 236 pages. Frontiscipe en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

  • Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, Éditeurs, Tours 1880

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.28

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    350 pages, illustré de gravures, dans et hors-texte ; dos à 5 nerfs, avec filets et titres, dorés ; toutes tranches mouchetées. gd in-8 Faibles et rares rousseurs, sinon bonne reliure et intérieur très frais. relié, demi-chagrin noir éditeur.

  • Published by Alfred mame et fils 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 53.06 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: TBE. Tours, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 416 pp.

  • More images

    Published by Tours, Alfred Mame et Fils, 1870. 1870

    Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    590 pages. (25x16 Cm). Pleine percaline rouge. Dos à nerfs orné. Pièce de titre, auteur et motifs dorés. Plats frottés. Coiffes et coins émoussés. Tranches dorées. Frontispice. Nombreuses illustrations en noir hors-texte et in-texte. Rousseurs éparses.

  • Published by Alfred Mame et cie 1846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160218837: 1846. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Mouillures. 311 pages - 4 pages de notes manuscrites sur l'auteur relié en début d'ouvrage - renfort papier recouvrant le dos - étiquette + annotation sur le dos - plats jaunis avec des petites déchirures et pliures - peti

  • Published by Alfred Mame et Fils 1886

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320181279: 1886. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat passable, 1er plat abîmé, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Rousseurs. 240 pages - gravure en noir et blanc en frontispice - papier jauni - 1er plat absent - coiffes abîmées - 2ème plat conservé. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations,

  • Published by ALFRED MAME ET FILS 1882

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260110814: 1882. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 350 pages. Premier plat illustré en noir et doré sur fond rouge. Quelques gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Coiffes abîmées. Coins frottés. Ouvrage partiellement déboîté. .