Condition: As New. Bourget, Benoît (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Bourget, Benoît (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by World War 1 Aero Publishers, Inc., West Roxbury, MA, 1966
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Staple binding tight. Foxing to interior, otherwise unmarked. Wraps discolored along edges, shelf worn, lightly bumped to corners and spine ends. Original price on front wrap of $1.95. The S.E.5a, its specifications and construction. Filled with b/w photos and four pages of diagrams detailing its components. 24 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Undated; probably early twentieth century work from the Petite Bibliotheque D'Hygiene series. Written in French, focuses on the processes of digestion and the related ailments. Minor exterior wear. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019629100 ISBN 13: 9782019629106
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Manuel de Chimie Clinique. Analyse de l'Urine, Des Calculs, Concr�tions Et S�diments: Des Transsudats Et Exsudats Liquides, Des Liquides Kystiques Et. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 12/25/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329572824 ISBN 13: 9782329572826
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Quelques Erreurs Et Tromperies de la Science M�dicale Moderne. 4e �dition. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by World War I Aero Publishers, West Roxbury, Massachusetts, 1966
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. sunning to front wrapper along spine margin front wrapper, gentle bump to bottom edge, otherwise clean and sound, mild usage, octavo paperback, 24 pages.
Published by Paris: Lemerre, 1893
First Edition
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Series: Collection Lemerre Illustree 141p plus publisher's catalogue, bound in contemporary cloth boards with red title label to spine, binding a little shaken, rear joint slightly cracked, otherwise a very good copy, pages clean and fresh, richly illustrated, a lovely little copy of the first edition of this work Language: French.
Language: French
Published by Agence Culturelle de Paris, 1988
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. H6. Très Bon Etat- Cahiers du 7eme art -Date:1988 -64pp-in8-Broché- Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS, 1927
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
First Edition
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. SABATTIER L. (illustrator). Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 318, SERIE ROMAN N° 142 du 22/01/1927, illustrations de L.SABATTIER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS, 1927
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
First Edition
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. SABATTIER L. (illustrator). Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 319, SERIE ROMAN N° 143 du 29/01/1927, illustrations de L.SABATTIER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS, 1927
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
First Edition
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. SABATTIER L. (illustrator). Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 317, SERIE ROMAN N° 141 du 15/01/1927, illustrations de L.SABATTIER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection).
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Catalogue agrafé contenant 8 échantillons, format 60x150mm, sans date ( ca 1960 ), exemplaire en bon état.
Catalogue sous reliure spirale contenant 8 échantillons, sans date ( ca 1960), format 100x90mm, exemplaire en bon état.
US$ 30.69
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Bourget, Benoît (illustrator).
Catalogue sous reliure plastique contenant de nombreux échantillons pour les encres FALRO-SCREEN, format 135x96mm, couverture un peu tâchée sinon bon exemplaire.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-12, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329572824 ISBN 13: 9782329572826
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.30
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 23.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Neuf. GIULIANI, Emma (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by 1973., 1973
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Numéro spécial de la revue "Air et Cosmos". Broché. 144 pages. 21x28 cm.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0292718675 ISBN 13: 9780292718678
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.