Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed Jonathan 'Sam Bourne' Freedland, without inscription, and dated 5-9-06 (month of publiction) on the full title page. New unread As New book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Studio Edns. 01/03/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851703454 ISBN 13: 9781851703456
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York, 1997
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are The Edge of The Red of Forever by Jonathan Lethem and Angus MacDonald (novelet), Hooks, Nets and Time by Linda Nagata (novelet), Monstrosity by Mary Soon Lee (short story), Orleans, Rheims, Friction: Fire by Kathe Koja and Barry N Malzberg (short story), Halls of Burning by Jake West (short story), The Green Man by Rand B Lee (short story), Mosquito League by Michael Libling (short story), Giants in the Earth by Michael A Martin (short story) and Mustard Seed by Mark Bourne (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed Jonathan 'Sam Bourne' Freedland, without inscription, and dated 5-9-06 (month of publiction) on the full title page. New unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0688030831 ISBN 13: 9780688030834
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. One-inch tear and chip to jacket.
Language: English
Published by Viking Canada, Toronto, 2006
ISBN 10: 0670065501 ISBN 13: 9780670065509
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Canadian edition, first printing of the first novel by Bourne under this pen name. In near fine / near fine condition. BRColl.
Language: English
Published by Bracken Books, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851703454 ISBN 13: 9781851703456
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st UK Edition.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673978 ISBN 13: 9780856673979
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673978 ISBN 13: 9780856673979
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0688030831 ISBN 13: 9780688030834
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator). D.j. rubbed on top edge with few small closed tears (in brodart). 344 pages. Over 340 illustrations, most in color. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Language: English
Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Pubns, 1991
ISBN 10: 0856673978 ISBN 13: 9780856673979
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Language: English
Published by Bracken Books, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851703454 ISBN 13: 9781851703456
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. (1989), 256pp, illus., slight shelfwear to cover, old price sticker to fep, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Published by München : Orbis Verlag, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 3572007755 ISBN 13: 9783572007752
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bracken Books, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851703454 ISBN 13: 9781851703456
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 9 x 12 in. Black paper boards with gilt spine titles. Lavish color photos. Condition is FINE ; like brand new on all points. Spotless. DJ is VERY GOOD ; like nearly new. Antiques. Stax.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 330 illustrations, including 150 in full color, the first book to cover the entire history of lacquerwork. Included is a useful section that details the varied technical processes for creating lacquer, instructions for restoring and repairing lacquerware and a list of important museum collections of lacquerware.
Published by Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1910
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Last page is slightly smudged. ; Approx. 5 7/8" wide by 9". "Oregon has the best system of popular government in the world to-day - the Australian ballot - registration of voters ." ; 16 pages.
Condition: New. pp. 330.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
US$ 11.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNew edition. With colour illustrations. Very slight fading to dust jacket, otherwise a bright, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by The Crowood Press Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0946284458 ISBN 13: 9780946284450
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The Crowood Press Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0946284458 ISBN 13: 9780946284450
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Low Pressure Publishing Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0946284458 ISBN 13: 9780946284450
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bracken Books, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851703454 ISBN 13: 9781851703456
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 251pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United Kingdom
US$ 17.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st in this edition hardback with dustwrapper good+/good+ large format, 256 pages, illustrated, heavy book, please ask for postal quote.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.