Boxler (212 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Persee 1970

    2352160634 / 9782352160632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021298832 / 9781021298836

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.97

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Freiburg/Schweiz : Kanisiuswerk 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 123 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

  • Published by Kanisiuswerk, Freiburg, 1934. 301 pp. 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.29

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original cloth with gilt lettering. Binding slightly stained at edges, small date stamp on flyleaf, else a good copy. Text in German (Fraktur type font). Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2022

    3346556980 / 9783346556981

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Otto Walter AG 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.75

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 51 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

  • Published by Einsiedeln: Verlagsanstalt Benziger & Co 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 21.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    194 S. mit einem Titelbild und 5 Einschaltbildern. Klein-8°, Leinen mit Prägung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2022

    334656732X / 9783346567321

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019539453 / 9781019539453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.75

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Published by Lecoffre 1940

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide sous papier de soie intérieur propre bonne tenue présence de pages non-coupées. in12. 1940. Broché. Fair.

  • More images

    Published by J. Gabalda et cie 1940

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchei sous papier de soie pages non coupées sur le dernier quart du livre. in12. 1940. Broché. Good.

  • Published by Librairie Victor Lecoffre 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Librairie Victor Lecoffre 1907. in-12. 424 pages. Librairie Victor Lecoffre 1907. in-12. 424 pages. Nb de volume : 1. . . Pages coupées, état d'usage et du temps, vieilli, mais correct. traces de mouillures en pied du dos, l'ensemble se tient bien . Figures dans le texte . Figures dans le texte (illustrator).

  • Published by Verlag Aare 1991

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In German. Hardcover, no dj. Light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 176 pages, bibliography, color and b&w photos and illus.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kollmann Verlag; 1861

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 222 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; vereinzelt leichte Stockflecke

    • Softcover

    Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, Francelibrairie sciardet

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 25.48 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Paris, Lecoffre et Gabalda, 1913. Un volume broché de format in 8° de 424 pp., nombreuses illustrations dans le texte. Couverture et dos défraîchis; tampons de librairie.

  • Published by Polling Selbstverlag 1983

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    23 SS. Gr.-8°. OKlammerheftung. Zahlreiche Anstreichungen mit Leuchtstift. Leichter Eckbug. Repint der Originalausgabe v. 1838. Erschien erstmalig 1837/38 in unregelmäßigen Fortsetzungen unter der Ueberschrift "Schongau-Altenstadt" im Wochenblatt für das königlich bayerische Landgericht Schongau. - Lorenz Boxler war von 1827 bis

  • Published by Editions Librairie Victor Lecoffre. 1903. 1903

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 21.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. 422 pages. Rousseurs.

  • More images

    Published by J. Gabalda et cie 1940

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in12. 1940. Broché. Fair.

  • Published by J. Gabalda 1913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.76

    US$ 38.04 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Bon exemplaire. 422pages.

  • Published by Verlag Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen 2017 2017

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    308 Seiten, broschiert, Musterexemplar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1021298832 / 9781021298836

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen 2017 2017

    3959482744 / 9783959482745

    • Softcover

    Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    308 Seiten, broschiert, neu.

  • Published by J. Gabalda et Cie 1911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 42.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 3ème Édition. in-8 br., XXVII-422 p., 3ème ed. revue et corrigée, 69 fig. in-t., 4 plans h.-t., bon état. Un tableau rapide mais très pédagogique de la vie publique des Grecs et des Romains, accompagné d'une bibliographie et d'index des mots grecs et latins.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kanisiuswerk, Päpstl. Druckerei; 1934

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.07

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 301 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2022

    334656732X / 9783346567321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.77

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Kanisiuswerk, Freiburg 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.77

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. EA. 301 S. Randbräunung. Einband mit Verfärbungen. Altersübliche Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

  • Language: German

    Published by Weilheim um 1920. 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Orig.-Broschur. 20 S. - gut erhalten. - Sehr selten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1021298832 / 9781021298836

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.87

    US$ 69.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In diesem faszinierenden Werk enthüllt der renommierte Historiker Lorenz Boxler die Geschichte von Schongau Altenstadt. Von den Anfängen der Stadt bis zur Gegenwart zeichnet Boxler ein Bild von einer engagierten und leidenschaftlichen Gemeinschaft, die sich trotz Herausforderungen und Konfl

  • Language: German

    Published by Kempten, Verlag der Jos.Kösel'schen Buchhandlung 1874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    12° (15.5x11), 350 S., Hldr d.Zt. mit zwei LdrRschildern, marmorBezug, Lesebändchen, Titelei schwach stockfleckig, Papier etwas gebräunt, fest und sauber, [= Bibliothek der Kirchenväter; 19 : Auswahl der vorzüglichsten patristischer Werke in deutscher Übersetzung : herausgegeben 1869-88 in 80 Bänden unter der Oberleitung von Val

  • Published by Paris, Victor Lecoffre, 1901. 1901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 48.77 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    12 x 18, 518 pp., reliure d'édition pleine toile, état moyen (couverture défraîchie; cachets du collège jésuite Saint Stanislas à Mons).