Language: English
Published by DELTA.ROUNDTABLE PRESS BOOK 1991,DECEMBER, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0385313616 ISBN 13: 9780385313612
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 17 16 15 pt. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK CLEAN, SOLID; GOLD titles on BLUE glossy paper covers showing "A to Z"decorative cover art. .BOOK HAS matte paper. .Cover has 1" circle promo blurb."outstanding reference source 1991", ; 742pg pages; life of Shakespeare.a biography.absorbing historical detective story, acclaimed broadcaster and historian Michael Wood takes an entirely fresh approach to the Bard's life, vividly re-creating the turbulent times through which he lived and painting a more convincing and complete portrait of the artist than has ever before been thought possible.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803209827 ISBN 13: 9780803209824
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. A very nice clean copy. Very good+++.
Language: English
Published by Rand, McNally & Company, Chicago, 1922
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, gilt titles. 381 pp., plus publisher's ads at rear, map endpapers, teg. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Spine rubbed, light wear at corners. Size: Octavo.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago and New York, 1922
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.
Association Member: MABA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xvii, [1], 381pp, [5], printed on fine glossy paper, front map endpaper, bound in green cloth, gilt still bright, binding and hinges tight, photographic illustrations throughout. Tipped-in plate "To Mr. H. H. Caswell, with the Compliments and Best wishes of the Author", signed in blue pen by the Author. Slight edge wear to the covers.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018587616 ISBN 13: 9781018587615
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Moral Reasoning: A Psychological-philosophical Integration. Book.
US$ 23.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by W.B. Saunders (1974) Philadelphia, 1974
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1922
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1922, Rand McNally, HB (no dj) 379pp, illustrated, V+ (green boards with crisp gilt lettering and top edge, front hinge loose, covers and spine slightly stained, interior clean and unmarked).
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, IL, 1922
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. No edition or printing stated. Signed on tipped in plate by author. Book has no writing or marking.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Good plus or better, light general wear, soiled. Cloth Binding shaken, corners bumped, spine ends worn. Author-signed bookplate on front fly.
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago And New York, 1914
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Book cover has slight edge wear and some small stains. Book cover spine is concave, with a 2-inch tear in material at top end. Page edges are yellowed, with a large crease in first several pages. Foxing on endpages and blank pages at both ends. Partially-removed bookplate on back of front free endpage. Blank page at front is completely loose. Binding is cracked. A damp stain along upper edge of pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Rand McNally, 1914
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 13.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 638 pages. Light wear and discoloring to the red covers; pages a little discolored; rear hinge cracked; a couple library marks. Includes a folding map; many b/w photographs. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 187703.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Rand McNally, 1925
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presentation slip (To Mr. Harold R. MacNamee) with author's facsimile signature tipped onto verso of frontispiece. Bottom of title page has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; corners of fore-edge margins have old dampstain; text clean. 686 p., well illustrated. [B1:5:4].
Language: English
Published by Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln and London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803209827 ISBN 13: 9780803209824
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago & New York, 1922
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Front cover has slight wear to the upper outer corner and several very small/tiny dark spots and streaks (ink? ) to the outer margin. ; Presentation book plate signed by the author is loosely attached to a front blank. Also included is a card promoting an upcoming trip to Africa.
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1922
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
VG, corners and spine ends lightly rubbed and worn, first few eps lightly foxed, but overall a tight solid sound copy with clean unmarked text. ; 8vo, green cloth with gilt lettering, top edge pages gilt, b&w photo frontis of Author, map eps, 381pp. , plus publisher ads rear. Illustrated. Includes attached With the Compliments of the Author SIGNED sticker reverse side of fep.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0803209827 ISBN 13: 9780803209824
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 291 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.39
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 30.39
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 30.92
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Rand McNally & Co, Chicago, IL, 1914
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 165 pp., Photos, Grey Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed {Author Started Boy Scouts in America).
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.