Boyd Johnson (196 results)

Scarlet and Black, Volume Two: Constructing Race and Gender at Rutgers, 1865-1945 (Volume 2)
Boyd, Kendra [Editor]; Fuentes, Marisa J. [Editor]; White, Deborah Gray [Editor]; Adams, Beatrice J. [Contributor]; Armstead, Shauni [Contributor]; Carey, Miya [Contributor]; Johnson, Tracey [Contributor]; Sutter, Brenann [Contributor]; Walker, Pamela N. [Contributor]; Wierda, Meagan [Contributor]; Wiesner, Caitlin Reed [Contributor]; Cunningham, Shari [Contributor]; Kitada, Eri [Contributor]; Pacatte, Jerrad P [Contributor]; Williams, Joseph [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Scarlet and Black, Volume Two: Constructing Race and Gender at Rutgers, 1865-1945 (Volume 2)
Boyd, Kendra [Editor]; Fuentes, Marisa J. [Editor]; White, Deborah Gray [Editor]; Adams, Beatrice J. [Contributor]; Armstead, Shauni [Contributor]; Carey, Miya [Contributor]; Johnson, Tracey [Contributor]; Sutter, Brenann [Contributor]; Walker, Pamela N. [Contributor]; Wierda, Meagan [Contributor]; Wiesner, Caitlin Reed [Contributor]; Cunningham, Shari [Contributor]; Kitada, Eri [Contributor]; Pacatte, Jerrad P [Contributor]; Williams, Joseph [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Inspire (The Inspirational Book Project)
Culton, Rhonda; Berry, Maelina; Boyd, Beverly; Burkhardt, Denice M; Chamblee, Teecha; Craft, Tosha; Culton, Tara L; Dunn, Rose; Elam, Jill; Johnson, Lateisha
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Inspire (The Inspirational Book Project)
Rhonda Culton; Maelina Berry; Beverly Boyd; Denice M Burkhardt; Teecha Chamblee; Tosha Craft; Tara L Culton; Rose Dunn; Jill Elam; Lateisha Johnson
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Scarlet and Black: Slavery and Dispossession in Rutgers History (Volume 1)
Fuentes, Marisa J. [Editor]; White, Deborah Gray [Editor]; Adams, Beatrice J. [Contributor]; Armstead, Shauni [Contributor]; Bayker, Jesse [Contributor]; Blakley, Christopher [Contributor]; Boyd, Kendra [Contributor]; Carey, Miya [Contributor]; Esty, Kaisha [Contributor]; Fuentes, Marisa J. [Contributor]; Johnson, Tracey [Contributor]; Manuel, Daniel [Contributor]; Pujols, Jomaira Salas [Contributor]; Sutter, Brenann [Contributor]; Townsend, Camilla [Contributor]; Walker, Pamela N. [Contributor]; Wiesner, Caitlin Reed [Contributor]; White, Deborah Gray [Contributor]; Wierda, Meagan [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Including Every Parent: A Step-by-step Guide to Engage and Empower Parents at Your School (By Teachers for Teachers Series)
Adams, Danette; Boyd, Kathleen; Cunningham, Dawn; Gailunas-johnson, Amy; Sprague, Kim
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Maternal & Child Health Nursing: Care of the Childbearing and Childrearing Family
Adele Pillitteri; Johnson, Joyce Young, Ph.D., RN; Boyd-Davis, Edna, RN; Taylor, Penny C., RN
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.beneton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.01
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. pl.
Ultimate Avengers 2 (Rise of the Panther)
Boyd Kirkland [Writer]; Bryan Hitch [Writer]; Craig Kyle [Writer]; Greg Johnson [Writer]; Jack Kirby [Writer];
Language: Spanish
Published by Lions Gate 2010
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerdvd. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.64
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.64
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Prentice Hall Mathematics TI-83/84 Plus Activities With Factory Sealed CD-ROM (2004 Copyright)
Bass, Bellman, Johnson, Charles, Branch-Boyd, Illingworth, Mills And Reeves
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.88
US$ 2.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/CD-ROM. Condition: New. No Jacket. New 2004 Copyright In Softcover And Factory Sealed CD-ROM Formats, TI-83/84 Plus Activities For Prentice Hall Algebra 1, Geometry, And Algebra 2 In One Singular Softcover With Factory Sealed Activities CD-ROM Designed For Compatible Macintosh Devices, Charts, Graphs, Illustrations, 14…0 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring Three Students In A Classroom Setting, Using The TI-83/84 Calculator, CD-ROM Is Factory Sealed, ISBN 10: 0131251643 (2004 Copyright) G1.

- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.71
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; 4th edition; holes punched near side edge for insertion into binder; scuffing and shelf wear to exterior; stamping on lower page edge; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.39
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In Throwing Parties: A Guide to Being a Great Host, entrepreneur Luke Johnson offers insight into his decades of experience hosting events in his beloved London. From intimate gatherings and dinner parties to weddings and massive celebrations, this fun, practical book is the perfect guide to throwing un…forgettable parties.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In Throwing Parties: A Guide to Being a Great Host, entrepreneur Luke Johnson offers insight into his decades of experience hosting events in his beloved London. From intimate gatherings and dinner parties to weddings and massive celebrations, this fun, practical book is the perfect guide to throwing un…forgettable parties.

Maternal & Child Health Nursing: Care of the Childbearing and Childrearing Family Pillitteri, Adele; Johnson, Joyce Young, Ph.D., RN; Boyd-Davis, Edna, RN and Taylor, Penny C., RN
Pillitteri, Adele; Johnson, Joyce Young, Ph.D., RN; Boyd-Davis, Edna, RN; Taylor, Penny C., RN
- Softcover
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.55
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings or stains.Fast shipping with tracking number.