Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies and Academics,, 1999
ISBN 10: 1560273356 ISBN 13: 9781560273356
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies & Academics, 1999
ISBN 10: 1560273356 ISBN 13: 9781560273356
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies & Academics, 1999
ISBN 10: 1560273356 ISBN 13: 9781560273356
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1560273356 ISBN 13: 9781560273356
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Avaiations Supplies & Academics, Inc Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 225 Second edition.
Language: English
Published by Not For Tourists, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979394546 ISBN 13: 9780979394546
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pap/Map. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies & Academics, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1560273356 ISBN 13: 9781560273356
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New. Blaszczec, Bartek; McDevitt, Bradley K; Woiak, J.M.; Badashski, Jack; Shinn, Heather; Hershey, Rick; Pullen, Patrick E. (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Blaszczec, Bartek; McDevitt, Bradley K; Woiak, J.M.; Badashski, Jack; Shinn, Heather; Hershey, Rick; Pullen, Patrick E. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Collier Books, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, 1989
ISBN 10: 0025272314 ISBN 13: 9780025272316
Seller: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. condition of book and dust jacket: AS NEW.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0025271601 ISBN 13: 9780025271609
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1565660234 Book itself is like new. Light dust jacket wear at edges.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. BOOK HAS WATER DAMAGE AND/OR LIQUID STAINING. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. DUST JACKET SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, HEAVILY WORN EDGES, TEARS AND CREASES. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0025271601 ISBN 13: 9780025271609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardback in near fine condition wtih near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1560274050 ISBN 13: 9781560274056
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1560274050 ISBN 13: 9781560274056
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Mercury Press, NY, 1984
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 66, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by James Gurney for "Five Mercies" (novelet) by Mike Conner. Includes "The Timeseer" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham; "The Music of teh Spheres" (novelet) by Bradley Denton; "Hydra" by Donald E. Westlake; "The F&SF Diet" by James Patrick Kelly; "In Excelsis" by Paul A. Carter; "The Fall of Robin Arms" by Charles L. Harness; "Exit Laughing" by Larry Tritten; "End of Season" by Tina Rath. Departments: "Books" by Alis Budrys; "The Stranger from Beyond the Sky" (verse) by R. A. Lafferty; "Films: Echolaliac Ectoplasm" by Baird Searles; "Science: Love Makes the World Go Round" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Creasing; lean; a cup was placed on front and it's now a little wavy. No label, never was. Book.
Published by Mercury Press, NY, 1984
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 66, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by James Gurney for "Five Mercies" (novelet) by Mike Conner. Includes "The Timeseer" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham; "The Music of teh Spheres" (novelet) by Bradley Denton; "Hydra" by Donald E. Westlake; "The F&SF Diet" by James Patrick Kelly; "In Excelsis" by Paul A. Carter; "The Fall of Robin Arms" by Charles L. Harness; "Exit Laughing" by Larry Tritten; "End of Season" by Tina Rath. Departments: "Books" by Alis Budrys; "The Stranger from Beyond the Sky" (verse) by R. A. Lafferty; "Films: Echolaliac Ectoplasm" by Baird Searles; "Science: Love Makes the World Go Round" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Minro frotn cover scuf; minor creasing; light tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut, 1984
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. James Gurney; (illustrator). First Edition. 162 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by James Gurney. This issue contains: Novelettes: The Timeseer by P. E. Cunningham; The Music of Spheres by Bradley Denton; Five Mercies by Mike Conner. Short Stories: Hydra by Donald E. Westlake; The F&SF Diet by James Patrick Kelly; In Excelsis by Paul A Carter; The Fall of Robin Arms by Charles L. Harness; Exit Laughing by Larry Tritten; and End of Season by Tina Rath; along with The Stranger from Beyond the Sky - a poem by R. A. Lafferty; Science: Love Makes the World Go Round by Isaac Asimov; and all the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Old price sticker. Mild rubbing. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
US$ 13.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Blaszczec, Bartek; McDevitt, Bradley K; Woiak, J.M.; Badashski, Jack; Shinn, Heather; Hershey, Rick; Pullen, Patrick E. (illustrator).
US$ 13.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Blaszczec, Bartek; McDevitt, Bradley K; Woiak, J.M.; Badashski, Jack; Shinn, Heather; Hershey, Rick; Pullen, Patrick E. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1560274050 ISBN 13: 9781560274056
Seller: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. Second Edition . A very clean and straight copy. Clean text and an uncreased spine. 259 pp.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.