Brainerd Caleb Wright (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso Prints 2018

    819373713X / 9788193737132

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.85

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 370.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso Prints 2018

    819373713X / 9788193737132

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.53

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 370.

  • Language: English

    Published by Verso Prints 2018

    819373713X / 9788193737132

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.38

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 370.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2015

    9333334890 / 9789333334891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.20

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 372.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2015

    9333334890 / 9789333334891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.76

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 372.

  • Language: English

    Published by J.A. Brainerd, Chicago, IL 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Brown cloth hardcovers with ornate blind stamped designs on the front and back covers which are heavily worn and soiled. Blind stamped design on the spine with gold lettering which is faded. Spine and hinges exhibit moderate wear and soiling. Heavy wear, bumping, fraying and chipping to corners and sp

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2015

    9333334890 / 9789333334891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.79

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 372.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1166052419 / 9781166052416

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Chicago: J.A. Brainerd 1868

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. cover shows moderate wear, tear, rubbing. pages tanned and brittle with minor foxing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hansebooks 2017

    3337212646 / 9783337212643

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.29

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hansebooks 2017-07-11 2017

    3337212646 / 9783337212643

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.61

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by J. A. Brainerd, Chicago, IL 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Revised Edition. Chicago, IL: J. A. Brainerd. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1869. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 320 pp., cover rubbed, stained, cover paint flaking, frayed, page toning . Black & White Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by J.A. Brainerd, Chicago 1868

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booked Up, Inc., Archer City, TX, U.S.A.Booked Up, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Green cloth with gilt lettering and design. Head and tail of spine creased with small tears. Boards stained, extremities bumped and rubbed. Front hinge beginning to crack. Endpapers and pages foxed and stained.

  • More images

    Published by J.A. Brainerd Chicago 1862

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Antique Emporium

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo hardcover volume in brown embossed boards. Spine and boards tight with some wear to spine edges. End papers not split some names stamped in. First 16 pages have a water mark to top right corner. Rest of 320 pages are very good with no foxing.

  • Published by Brainerd: Chicago 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 51.75

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Frontis, "Illustrated by Numerous Engravings", 9 x 5.5", blindstamped brown cloth, 320pp, bookplate from former owner inside top corner of front cover, stamped name of another former owner on foredge of textblock, covers chipped and frayed (heavily at corners especially), front hinge cracking at

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2022

    1330101804 / 9781330101803

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores India's rich history, culture, and beliefs. It provides a glimpse into the lives of its people, showcasing their customs, ceremonies, and traditions. The author delves into India's religious practices, providing insights into the multitude of gods and goddesses worsh

  • Published by J.A. Brainerd 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 58.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Revised edition. In brown stamped cloth with light wear to cloth at spine ends. Binding is tight. A nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104765519 / 9781104765514

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.11

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1359776796 / 9781359776792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.84

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by J.A. Brainerd, Chicago 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 110.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Poor. (Originally published, 1867) Large book, purple-brown cloth with ornate gilt illustration of Indian fauna inside a diamond shaped design near fine on front, gilt lettering worn on spine, embossed design without gilt on back, spine browned with tear down entire length of spine right--barely attached, torn

  • Published by J. A. Brainerd, Chicago 1868

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    320 pp. 8vo, original cloth. 8th edition. 19th c. ink owner's name on pastedown and at head of title; ligth use to cloth; very good. A pre-fire Chicago imprint.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1359776796 / 9781359776792

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.59

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 372.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 156.25

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo, pp. [4], 7-320; frontispiece and 60 wood-engraved illustrations on 46 plates; extremities a little rubbed else a very good copy in original brown cloth, gilt-stamped spine; ownership signature of Homer Belding, Medina, N.Y. on front free endpaper. Wright appears to have spent a number of years traveling through the United S

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1865 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1863 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l