Branguli (19 results)

Published by Escudo de oro 2000
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.04
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Published by Escudo de oro 01/01/2000 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by Escudo de oro 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro presenta una visión general de la obra de Antoni Gaudí, el famoso arquitecto catalán conocido por su estilo modernista único. El libro incluye fotografías de sus edificios más emblemáticos, como la Sagrada Familia, el Parque Güell y la Casa Batlló. Además de las fotografías, el libro también i…ncluye textos que describen la vida y obra de Gaudí, así como el contexto histórico y cultural en el que trabajó. Es una excelente introducción a la obra de Gaudí para aquellos que no están familiarizados con ella, así como una valiosa fuente de información para aquellos que ya conocen su obra. EAN: 9788437816333 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Gaudi Autor: Branguli Photographer| Collectif Editorial: EDITORIAL ESCUDO DE ORO - 4° EDITION Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by Escudo de oro 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.33
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.

Language: Catalan
Published by Caixa de Barcelona 1986
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústega. Condition: Perfecte estat.
Language: Spanish
Published by Plaza & Janés, Editores, Barcelona 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, , UruguayEl Galeón-Roberto Cataldo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.50 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 1¿ Edición. 1a.ed. Col. Tribuna Plaza & Janés Historia ; 76. Muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa blanda original. 10x17,5. Branguli (illustrator).

Published by Escudo de oro 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Jenhams Books, Dundee, United KingdomJenhams Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A slim perfect-bound paperback volume in Very Good condition. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock I…mage, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.75
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Catalan
Published by Caixa de Barcelona, Barcelona 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Fotografía (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by I. López Editor, Barcelona 1865
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Siete litografías de Branguli. Falta la contraportada, sustituida por un cartoné casero. Leves manchas de óxido que no afectan a la lectura. Interior bien conservado. (illustrator).

Visió fotogràfica d'una època (1936-1986)
Agustí Centelles, F. Català Roca, J. Brangulí, X. Miserachs, J. Ubiña
Language: Catalan
Published by Caixa de Barcelona 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres Capra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 42.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Enquadernació de tapa tova. Condition: Bé. 1ª Edició.
More imagesLOS TRANSPORTES URBANOS DE BARCELONA
RAMIREZ PASTOR, DIEGO; QUIROGA ABARCA; URBEZ; PEDRAZA; PLASENCIA; BRANGULI; PEREZ DE ROZAS
- Softcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.67
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1947? Rieusset, Barcelona Fot. en b/n. MAPA DESPLEGABLE en b/n. 33x24 cm. Enc. rústica. Exterior levemente fatigado Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover with dustjacket, 448 pages, in Spanish with English at rear; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
More imagesLOS TRANSPORTES URBANOS DE BARCELONA
RAMIREZ PASTOR, DIEGO -QUIROGA ABARCA -URBEZ- PEDRAZA -PLASENCIA- BRANGULI- PEREZ DE ROZAS
- Softcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1950? Rieusset, Barcelona 2ª EDIC. Fot. en b/n. SIN MAPA DESPLEGABLE en b/n. 33x24 cm. Enc. rústica. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).

Visio Fotografica d'una Epoca (1936-1986).
Centelles, Agusti; F. Catala Roca; J. Branguli; X. Miserachs; J. Ubina.
Published by Barcelona: Caixa de Barcelona. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. Square. [72] pp. Soft Cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Text in Spanish. Very Good, minor shelf wear.Provenance: Collection of Richard Lorenz (1952-2001), author, art conservator, curator and director of the San Francisco Regional Art Conservation Center. As a trustee of The Imogen Cunningham… Trust, Mr. Lorenz organized and curated exhibitions of Cunningham's photographs and authored four major books on the photographer.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Generalitat de Cataluña. Departamento de Cultura. ; Telefónica. 2011
- Softcover
Seller: MUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES, Salamanca, SA, SpainMUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.67
US$ 133.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 36x30. Cartoné con estuche. Cubierta en buen estado, excepto por un pequeño desperfecto en el lomo. Estuche en buen estado, pocos roces. Interior del libro en buen estado. Localización: R1. Castellano/Inglés. Cartoné con estuche. Cubierta en buen estado, excepto por un pequeño desperfecto en el lomo.

Published by Editorial Escudo de Oro. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: TraperíaDeKlaus, Logroño, LO, SpainTraperíaDeKlaus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 106.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 64. Editorial Escudo de Oro, 2000, Alemán, 64pp. Alemán.