Brassard E M (11 results)

Published by Editions Fides [1950?] 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. [96p.] Wraps that extend over fore edges are creased and corners worn, flyleaf removed. A history and guidebook to Saint Joseph's Oratory of Mount Royal. Text in French. B&w illustrations and sepia-tone photographs. (5-1/4"x6-3/8"). Brassard, E.-M. (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by Fides, Centrale de la J.E. C., Montréal
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.29
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 89 p. Ill. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio. E. M. Brassard (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Fides, Oratoire saint-Joseph, Montréal 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.20
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 206 p. Ill. code 1560.

Natural Disaster Management in the Asia-Pacific : Policy and Governance
Brassard, Caroline (EDT); Giles, David W. (EDT); Howitt, Arnold M. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Disaster Risk Reduction, Book 9 of 44. Book 9 of 44 - Disaster Risk Reduction
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 134.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Natural Disaster Management in the Asia-Pacific : Policy and Governance
Brassard, Caroline (EDT); Giles, David W. (EDT); Howitt, Arnold M. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Disaster Risk Reduction, Book 9 of 44. Book 9 of 44 - Disaster Risk Reduction
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Natural Disaster Management in the Asia-Pacific : Policy and Governance
Brassard, Caroline (EDT); Giles, David W. (EDT); Howitt, Arnold M. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Disaster Risk Reduction, Book 9 of 44. Book 9 of 44 - Disaster Risk Reduction
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.32
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Natural Disaster Management in the Asia-Pacific : Policy and Governance
Brassard, Caroline (EDT); Giles, David W. (EDT); Howitt, Arnold M. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Disaster Risk Reduction, Book 9 of 44. Book 9 of 44 - Disaster Risk Reduction
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 141.61
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 253.10
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1993-10-20 1993
Series: Setac Special Publications, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Setac Special Publications
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 347.86
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Editions Fides 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40068214: 1953. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 156 pages, gravure noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 235-Les saints.

Published by EDITIONS FIDES 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260227241: 1953. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 156 pages - 1 planche en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 235-Les saints.