Bratcher Robert G (93 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by United Bible Societies, London 1963
- Softcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Scuffed covers, one corner bump, else very good. 37 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.10
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Description: This is part of the Helps for Translators series. Over 500 entries. BINDING/CONDITION: a paperbound pamphlet; center-stapled format; Good condition. 8vo (about 9.25 inches tall). 37 pages. Paperbound: center-stapled format.

Language: English
Published by United Bible Societies, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Lightest wear only to wrappers. 388 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Published for Key 73 by the Amer 1971
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.05
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by American Bible Society 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Third Edition. Cover is creased. Pages are lightly tanning with no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by Walter Brueggemann, Colin Gunton, and Fred Anderson; Symposium with Carole Fontaine, Burton Throckmorton, Robert Bratcher, and Herbert Grether; Poetry by Stephen Mitchell.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 233 - 359 pp. Volume XLVII, Number 3 (October 1990). Softcover. Good condition; a few pages of pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.

Published by American Bible Society 1971
- Softcover
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 166 pages; Signed by Not signed; Paperback. Fully intact. Pages are lightly browning. No creasing.
Published by Published for Key 73 by the American Bible, US 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.80
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Published for Key 73 by the American Bible 1971 Very Good/ Light wear to bright color illustrated cover. Plain red spine. Previous owner's stamp inside cover. Tight bright line drawing illustrated pages. 166 pages plus maps and site plans.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by United Bible Societies, London 1961
- Softcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good-. Cover lightly spotted, browned along edges, internally very good. 148 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. my shelf location bn6-b-17*.

- Softcover
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United KingdomPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.54
US$ 17.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Average Minus. . 82 pages, paper browned and foxed. Annual lectures for 1975, 1976, 1978, and 1979 given in Australia under the title "The Authority and Relevance of the Bible in the Modern World". Lectures in this series were issued individually in Australia from at least 1974 to 1989. Scarce.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wrappers are worn, stained and sticky. 340 pages. 340 pp.
Touched By The Fire: Luke/Acts in the Today's English Version
Bratcher, Robert G. (Translator); Vallotton, Annie (Illustrator)
Published by American Bible Society 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.55
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. 3rd Edition. American Bible Society 1971 3rd Edition Fine/ 04447. Published for Key 73. Unread. Blank red spine with red cover. Previous owner's stamp inside cover, tight bright pages. With line drawings. iv+166+6(Maps) pages. 3.7 ounces. Size: 7 x 4 1/8 x 1/4 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good softcover copy, from a private collection. Copyright 1961, this is a later printing but year not stated. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor, exterior looks very nice. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, M…innesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.

Old Testament Quotations in the New Testament (Helps for Translators)
United Bible Societies Committee on Translations; Bratcher, Robert G.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Underlining, previous owner's name. Sound otherwise. 199 pp.