Condition: very good. Luis San Vicente (Mexico D. F.) Ha Sido Merecedor Del Encouragment Price En El Concurso Noma De Japon Y Elegido Para Exponer En La Feria De Bratislava. (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Prague, Czechoslovakia Vydale Tiskova 1974, 1974
Seller: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Printed paper covers and contents in fine condition. 8" x 7.5" 88pp This is a year-by-year centennial history of these bicycle builders and the people who rode their bikes. In Czech. Illustrated by text illus from photographs. First Edition. Binding is original wraps.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by CLASSICAL GALLERY
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION **; INCLUDES ALL INSERTS IN A JEWEL CASE, ** WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, in ** , I ship every weekday; 2.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.00
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Slovenska Narodna Galeria, Bratislava, 1982
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condition: VG wraps. paperback. 8vo. 111pp. Catalogue of the exposition (In Slovak? Nothing in English!!).
Published by Slovenska Narodna Galeria, Bratislava, 1987
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. 8vo. unpp. Catalogue of the exposition (In Slovak? Nothing in English!!) VG wraps (coating rippling a bit).
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.61
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Vytvarne Nakladatel'stvo Bratislava, 1955
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 202 p. illus. 30 cm. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Shelf wear. Kniznica Umenie a spolocnosi, zvazok 3. This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009589350 ISBN 13: 9781009589352
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 38.69
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 6.00x0.21x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Bratislava, 1980
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
(81)pp. Prof. illus. Sq. 4to. Wraps. Exhibition checklist loosely inserted.
Language: Slovak
Published by Tatran, 1990
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Language: German
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1087395577 ISBN 13: 9781087395579
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 19.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. German language. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Naxos, 1989
ISBN 13: 4891030502307
Seller: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, United Kingdom
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 1 Audio CD, Cat # 8.550230. The plastic case is intact. The artwork is complete. The disk may have minor marks. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: C476.
Published by Naxos, 1990
ISBN 13: 4891030502406
Seller: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, United Kingdom
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 1 Audio CD, Cat # 8.550240. The plastic case is intact. The artwork is complete. The disk may have minor marks. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: C461.
Published by o.J., Bratislava
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 14 Seiten 60 gr.
Published by Bratislava, 1980
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 32 Seiten 90 gr.
Published by Trienale Insitneho Umenia, Bratislava, 1972
Softbound. In Slovak, Russian and Englsih. White glossy wraps with orange lettering, [96] pp, 48 bw plates, 8 color. A catalogue for an exhibition held September - October 1972. From the essay: Rabuzin was one of the most distinguished creative artists of Croatia. The joy to live, faith in the future, naturalness, optimism, frankness, confidence and above all sincerity, that is what characterizes this great painter. VG, ex-library book with only mark a date stamp on free endpaper. Some creases in upper cover corners.
Published by Naxos, 1993
ISBN 13: 4891030506237
Seller: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, United Kingdom
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 1 Audio CD, Cat # 8.550623. The plastic case is intact. The artwork is complete. The disk may have minor marks. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: C2471. International buyers, a very substantial postage discount is available on this item. Please contact me.
CD. Condition: Sehr gut. B486-45 7619943020865 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Published by Bratislava, 2010
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 120 Seiten 260 gr.
Published by Bratislava, 1979
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 16 Seiten 60 gr.
Condition: New.
Published by Lydian, 1992
ISBN 13: 4891030180765
Seller: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, United Kingdom
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 1 Audio CD, Cat # 18076. Made in Germany. The plastic case is intact. The artwork is complete. The disk may have minor marks. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: C1439.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bratislava, 2007
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 48 Seiten 120 gr.
Published by Bratislava, 2008
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 86 Seiten 190 gr.
Published by Bratislava, 2005
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 48 Seiten 120 gr.
Published by Bratislava, 2003
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 48 Seiten 120 gr.