Braulio Anton Ramirez (41 results)

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.69
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.58
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.46
US$ 28.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Dividida en dos partes, esta magna obra nace con el propósito de reunir cuantas noticias fueran posibles acerca de las obras y opúsculos, de los artículos y manuscritos españoles y traducidos al español, referentes a la Agricultura y demás ramos que con ella tienen relación, como la indu…stria rural, la veterinaria, la equitación, la caza y la pesca, con la seguridad de estar juntando un material de gran valor para todos los agrónomos y gentes del campo. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.46
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. DISTRF.

- Softcover
Seller: Editorial Gráficas Maxtor, Valladolid, VA, SpainEditorial Gráficas Maxtor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.58
US$ 65.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Repr. facsímil de la edición de MADRID: IMPRENTA Y ESTEREOTIPIA DE M. RIVADENEYRA, 1865.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Aribau y Cía., Madrid 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, SpainLibrería Clío
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 118.00
US$ 40.39 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 304 páginas. Holandesa media piel y cartoné de época algo rozada. Ex-libris de antiguo poseedor.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación, Secretaría General Técnica. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 143.03
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Bibliografías especiales (016:631) Diccionario de bibliografía agronómica y de toda clase de escritos relacionados con la agricultura: seguido de un índice de autores y traductores con algunos apuntes biográficos Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación, Secretaría General Técnica. Madrid. 1988…. 28 cm. XXVI, 1015 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Antón Ramírez, Braulio 1823-1892. Diccionario de bibliografía agronómica y de toda clase de escritos relacionados con la agricultura. Su autor, Braulio Antón Ramírez. Clásicos agrarios. Reprod. facs. de la ed. de: Madrid: Imprenta y estereotipia de M. Rivadeneyra, 1865. Tít. tomado de la cub. Agronomía. Bibliografías . ISBN: 8474796717 (=3641671=) LR173.

- Softcover
Seller: TERAN LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainTERAN LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.58
US$ 127.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Normal/Disponible.

Language: Spanish
Published by Impr. y Estereot. de M. Rivadeneyra, Madrid 1865
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 400.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Later black cloth. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. xix, 1015, [2] pp. 4to. The standard bibliography on Spanish agriculture. Provenance: Bookplate of the Bibliographical Library of William P. Wreden. Palau 13253. Spain & Spanish America I, 32. Foulche-Barrau 945. Jones 19. A very good rebound copy, endpapers foxed else cont…ents near fine.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1848 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1852 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1846 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 14 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1852 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish Volume 469, no. 10.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 469, no. 9 Language: Spanish Pages: 64 Volume 469, no. 9.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1852 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 26 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.02
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 26.
More imagesPublished by Madrid, Est. Tip. Sucesores de Rivadeneyra, 1885
Seller: LIBRERÍA DEL PRADO, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERÍA DEL PRADO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4º mayor (22 x 15 cm). 138 p.
More imagesPublished by Imprenta y Estereotipia de M. Rivadeneyra., Madrid. 1865
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA, ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 274.14
US$ 86.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVIII, 1015 p. 1 h. Buen estado. 26,50 x18 cm. Encuadernación tela moderna conservando rústica editorial.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 84. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 469, no. 8 Language: Spanish Pages: 84 Volume 469, no. 8.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 3, no. 5 Language: Spanish Pages: 80 Volume 3, no. 5.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish Pages: 148.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 11 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 11.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1846 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 17 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 17.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1852 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 32 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish.
More imagesPublished by Madrid, Imprenta y Estereotipia de M. Rivadeneyra, 1865
Seller: LIBRERÍA DEL PRADO, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERÍA DEL PRADO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.27
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio (29 x 20 cm). 1015 p, Plena piel de época. Alguna hoja con anotaciones manuscritas antiguas en los márgenes, como añadido. Obra premiada por la Biblioteca Nacional. Ejemplar con DEDICATORIA AUTÓGRAFA DEL AUTOR. Contiene prospecto de la obra.RECOPILACIÓN DE 2375 referencias bibliográficas. Destaca un extenso índice de mater…ias con temáticas como los vinos y los olivos.
Published by Imp. de la Viuda de Domínguez. Madrid, 1849 1849
Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 250.30
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 22,5 cm. 143-XXIV pág. Ilustr. con 3 lám. litográficas con retratos de Daoiz y Velarde y el Monumento del Dos de Mayo, fuera del texto. Edición en orla. Enc. en media piel reciente. Señal de humedad en el margen interior de algunas páginas. * Contiene una reseña histórica sobre los acontecimientos del 2 de Mayo, una lista de v…íctimas sacrificadas, biografías de Daoiz y Velarde, descripción del monumento del 2 de Mayo, y poesías de Gertrudis Gómez de Avellaneda, José de Espronceda, Juan Eugenio Hartzenbusch, Antonio Ribot y Fontseré, Juan Martínez Villergas y José Zorrilla, entre otros. Palau 246662. CCPB 387048. Napoleonica. Poesia.
Published by Rivadenyera, Madrid 1865
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA STUDIO, Barcelona, , SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA STUDIO
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 643.63
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fol., XVIII, 1015 p. Media piel, nervios, gofrados. Ex-libris del anterior propietario. [Ref. C8N34]. Interesante y meritoria publicación, ordenada alfabéticamente por el nombre de autor o del título, en caso de los obras anónimas, con la edición comentada de todos los libros, opúsculos, articulos, o manuscritos referentes a agr…icultura. Bibliografía. Agricultura. Bibliography. Agriculture.
MEMORIA SOBRE LOS PRODUCTOS DE LA AGRICULTURA ESPAÑOLA REUNIDOS EN LA EXPOSICION GENERAL DE 1857. Presentada al Excelentisimo Señor Ministro de Fomento por la Junta Directiva de aquel Concurso.
Almirante, Duque de Veragua (Presidente) y Braulio Anton Ramirez (Secretario)
Published by Imprenta Nacional 1859-1861, Madrid 1859
Seller: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Litoral
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7,866.62
US$ 100.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy Buen Ejemplar. Unica. Castellano Pág: 1128+CXLVI 31x23 Profusion de grabados y mapas intercalados en el texto,maquinaria,edificios,planos,medallas,y grabados intercalados.Apendice con 22 grabados de animales domesticos. Es la edicion original presentada al Ministro de la Epoca. Agricultura/Exposiciones Mostr-7-1 P…lena piel tapas de madera con cierre de herrajes, tambien en tapas. Algunas motas de oxido.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 445 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 445.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.76
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: spa. Language: spa. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1850. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - spa, Vol:- Volume v. 469, no. 9, Pages:- 64, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v. 469, no. 9 64 64.