Brauman Annick (13 results)

Language: French
Published by Bruxelles Aux Archives d'Architecture Moderne [AAM Editions] 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert, gute Erhaltung 180 Seiten.

Language: English
Published by Archives D'Architecture Moderne, Bruxelles 1988
- Softcover
Seller: William Glynn, Reydon, , United KingdomWilliam Glynn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. 90 pages, b/w illustrations, coloured folded map to rear pocket. French text. Minor wear, unmarked. [731] Size: 210mm. x 190mm.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruxelles, AAM Editions, 1985. Petit in-8 carré, couv. rempliée ill. en coul., 179 pp., nb. ill. en noir et bl. in-t, bibliographie, chronologie. /55C Bonne condition.
MAISONS DU PEUPLE - ARCHITECTURE POUR LE PEUPLE - Belgique - Allemagne - AUTRICHE - France - GRANDE - BRETAGNE - Italie - PAYS-BAS - SUISSE -
ANNICK BRAUMAN - MARIE DEMANET - MAURICE CULOT - MARC GIERST -
Published by AAM ARCHIVES D'ARCHITECTURE MOD., BRUXELLES 1984
- Softcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.06
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: COMME NEUF. 285 PAGES - COUV. A RABAT SEMI RIGIDE ILLUSTREE EN EXCELLENT ETAT - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 18,5X21 - 780 GR. -.
Guide de l'architecture des années 25 à Bruxelles
BRAUMAN (Annick) - CULOT (Maurice ) - PAINDAVEINE (Hervé) - GIERST (Marc) - VAN LOO (Anne)
Published by Bruxelles, AAM, Archives d'Architecture Moderne, Bruxelles 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.22
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8. Broché, couverture à rabats illustrée en couleurs, 63 pp., plans et élévations.

Language: French
Published by Aux Archives d'Architecture Moderne (AAM éditions), Bruxelles 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 carré de 179 pp.; broché à rabats de l'éditeur. Riche illustration en noir in et hors texte.
Published by Lebeer Hossmann, Bruxelles 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. A glossy softcover book with a brown spine and a color illustrated front cover. 283 pages; illustrated in both black-and-white and in color. Contents are as follows: La Belgique de 1830 à 1914 / Jean Puissant -- La condition ouvrière au XIXe siècle / Jean Neuville -- Fictions du quotidien / Robert L. Delevoy -- Fabriq…ues ensevelies dans les paysages / Annick Brauman et Maurice Culot -- Notes à propos des écrivains belges dans leurs rapports avec la classe laborieuse / Hubert Juin -- Gustave Marissiaux / Yves Moreau -- Repères historiques -- Catalogue thematique. VG-: Minor creasing to the spine and wear to the corners. Clean body pages and solid binding. Previous owner notes in the upper margin of the first page.
Published by AAM éditions
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1980, in-8 broché, 312pp avec de nombreuses illustrations; texte en français et en anglais; mention deuxième édition - très bon état.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.50
US$ 32.71 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruxelles, 1980. 309 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Softcover.Text in french & english.
Published by Bruxelles, AAM, Archives d'Architecture Moderne, Bruxelles 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 70.32
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8. Broché, couvertures illustrées à rabats, 391 pp., 217 illustrations et plans. Couverture frottée. Texte bilingue français/anglais. in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 66.75
US$ 91.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 179 p. : ill. (certaines en coul.), plans Zustand: sehr gut; a7536 9782871430087 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
More imagesLanguage: Multiple languages
Published by AAM éditions 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, , FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 107.27
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. In 8 broché format carré en bon état, 311 pages, 1980 (un pli de lecture sur le dos, infimes rousseurs sur la tranche blanche supérieure, les articles sont en français puis en anglais sur un total de 120 pages, suivies d'une riche iconographie en noir et blanc sur 211 pages). E…nvoi soigné.
More imagesSeller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1984. Bruxelles Aux Archives d'Architecture Moderne 1984 - Broché couverture à rabat 19 cm x 21 cm 286 pages photos noir & blanc et plans in et hors-texte. Textes de Annick Brauman Brigitte Buyssens Marco de Michelis Boris Podrecca Marie-Jossèphe Lussien-Maisonneuve Jean-Louis Cohen Martin Meade Franco Biscossa Arie de Groot Mar…io Scascighini et Alex Claude bibliographies. Traces d'usure sinon bon état. Bon état.