Brazier Arthur (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Treasure House 1996

    1560432780 / 9781560432784

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Eerdmans 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 55.94

    US$ 5.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET. First blank page has a name.

  • Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Information from the jacket glued to the back free end paper. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Published by William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Book about the Black community organization in Chicago. Near Fine, in Very Good dustjacket, light edgewear.

  • More images

    Published by Eerdmans

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages without any extraneous marks. Sealed in pl

  • Published by Williams B. Eerdmans Publishing 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 59.99

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Price sticker remnant, some jacket edge wear/small tears/shelf wear. Some tiny cover stain spots. History.

  • Published by Eerdmans

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 71.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. MI: William B Eerdmans 1969. Presumed 1st, NAP. Hardcover 8vo. 148 pgs. Very good in a good dust jacket. Spine ends bumped. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket edgeworn, chipped, rubbed and has small edge tears. (US history, sociology, race relations, social conditions) Inquire if you need further info

  • More images

    Published by Eerdmans

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 83.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to bo