Brazier Arthur (8 results)

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Eerdmans 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.94
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET. First blank page has a name.
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Information from the jacket glued to the back free end paper. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Published by William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Book about the Black community organization in Chicago. Near Fine, in Very Good dustjacket, light edgewear.
More imagesPublished by Eerdmans
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages without any extraneous marks. Sealed in pl…astic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Williams B. Eerdmans Publishing 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.99
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Price sticker remnant, some jacket edge wear/small tears/shelf wear. Some tiny cover stain spots. History.
Published by Eerdmans
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. MI: William B Eerdmans 1969. Presumed 1st, NAP. Hardcover 8vo. 148 pgs. Very good in a good dust jacket. Spine ends bumped. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket edgeworn, chipped, rubbed and has small edge tears. (US history, sociology, race relations, social conditions) Inquire if you need further info…rmation.
More imagesPublished by Eerdmans
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to bo…ards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.