Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Nice book. There is a light reading crease in the spine.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Barry Davies (illustrator). Ex school copy, no marks apparent beyond the preliminary pages. Light wear, binding sound; good to very good overall.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY, 1929
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The cover shows light edgewear with light rubbing. The bindijng is sound.
Published by Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1933
Seller: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. Illustrated dust jacket, illustrated. A town of over sixty occupants. Good dust jacket, several chips around edges, spine darkened, library numbers written at spine, very good overall, some fading to cloth, library ink stamp on title page.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, M. : Suhrkamp, 1965
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. - 35. Tsd. 351 S. gutes und sauberes Exemplar (Schutzumschlag etwas lädiert) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 785.
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 30.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt/M., 1965
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 336 Seiten Eine Sammlung moderner Theaterstücke von bedeutenden Autoren wie Brecht, Genet und Pinter. Diese Werke bieten einen Einblick in das zeitgenössische Theater und sind wichtige Beiträge zur modernen Literatur. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-657-1/8-00727697 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 721.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt Suhrkamp, 1965
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 351 Seiten; Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AM7966 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt/M Suhrkamp Verlag, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien, Wien, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl., 1.-35. Tsd.; 352 S.; Großoktav; O.ln.einbd., Anthologie mit Theaterstücken (Dramen, Volksstücke) von folgenden Autoren: Bertolt Brecht: Bearbeitung von Shakespeare's "Coriolan"; Jean Genet: Die Neger; Peter Hacks: Das Volksbuch von Herzog Ernst; Deutsch.