Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag, München, 1919
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit etwa 80 Abb., 104 S. Size: 165 g. Buch.
Published by Hugo Schmidt München ca. 1990, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
kart. 97 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag, München, 1925
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 111 S. # Einige wenige Anstreichungen.
Language: German
Published by Piper, München
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
8°. Gebundene Ausgabe 31.-35. Tausend. München, Piper, ohne Jahr. 122 Seiten mit 76 Abbildungen. Halbleinen. Einband unfrisch und lichtrandig, sonst gut. Sprache: deutsch Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by München Hugo Schmidt, 1922
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Pappband, 18x13,5 cm, 95 Seiten. Cover mit leichten Schäden an Ecken und Kanten. Papier nachgedunkelt. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. Aus der Reihe: Kunstbreviere des Verlages Hugo Schmidt 190 gr.
Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag, München NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. No date, circa 1910? Beige cover, pictorial front cover. Water damage down front edge of cover and pages. Text not affected. Gothic script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.81
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag, Munchen, 1921
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Spine back strip is completely torn off. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: German
Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag;
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Condition: Gut. 100 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchrücken ist beschädigt; der Buchblock löst sich vom Einband; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. einige fleckige Seiten; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: German
Published by Hugo Schmidt, 1919
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 104 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Einband leicht staubschmutzig, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Published by Hugo Schmidt, Munich, 1921
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
12mo. paper-covered boards, top edge stained green. 115; 111+(1) pages. 2 volumes. A study of three artists - illustrators: Jean-Antoine Watteau (1684-1721), Jean-Baptiste-Joseph Pater (1695-1736), and Charles Eisen. Watteau, one of the key figures of Rococo art, is most associated with the fête galante. Pater was Watteau's only pupil; all three artists were natives of Valenciennes. Illustrated. Corners slightly bumped. Chipped along hinge. paper-covered boards, top edge stained green.
Language: German
Published by Mchn., Hugo Schmidt, (1925)., 1925
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
4°. Mit 85 Abb. nach alten Holzschnitten, Werken v. Gabl, L. Richter, M. v. Schwind, Waldmüller u. v.a. 111 S. OLwd. - Buchblock etw. fleckig, sonst gutes Ex. * Enth. I. Des Jahres Feste von Neujahr bis Silvester. II. Liebesleut' u. Hochzeiter. 1.
Published by G Hirth's Kunstverlag München guter Zustand, 1922
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
2. Auflage, 140 S., diverse Abb., Halbleinen, Name auf Vorsatz,
Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag, München, 1918
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Originalpappband. Condition: zufriedenstellender Zustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 95 Seiten. Mit etwa 70 Abbildungen. Buchrücken fehlt.
Published by München, Hugo Schmidt Verlag,, 1925
111 S. m.zahlr.Abb. 4°. Olwd. m. kl. Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber und insgesamt gut erhalten.
Published by Munchen: Die Brucke, 1912
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 14 pp., Paperback, minor creasing to corner, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by München: Hugo Schmidt Verlag, 1922
Seller: Kunst & Graphik Kabinett, Pfaffenhofen, Germany
1. Aufl., 95 S., Gr. 8°, Pappband (orig.), Zust. beschädigt. Mit 80 Abbildungen im Text und ein Portrait vor dem Titel. Aus der Reihe "Hugo Schmidts Kunstbreviere.". Erste über den Künstler erschienene Biographie. Rücken oben ca. 1 cm ausgerissen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar. [717] 750 gr.
Published by München, Schmidt., 1925
4to. 111 S. Mit 85 Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar.
15.-24. Tausend, erweitert und durch einen Nachtrag ergänzt. 122 S. Mit 76 Abbildungen. Priv. Pappband mit eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Mnch Schmidt (um ), 1920
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Okarton. Mit 76 Abb. 95 S. -Einbd. gering fl. 183 gr.
Published by Hugo Schmidt, Muenchen o. J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. priv. Leinen, 96s.Fraktur, , in gutem Zustand, . [AZC2,2]., Deu 400g.
Published by Hugo Schmidt, M?nchen 1920,, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 79s, Fraktur., Einband etwas fleckig, , sonst in gutem Zustand, [LSC49,7a]. Deu 400g.
Published by H.Schmidt, M?nchen, o.J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb.,06s., Fraktur., in ngutem Zustand, [SAP486] Deu 400g.
Published by Hirth, Muenchen 1922.,, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln., originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faksimile)., kl., 8?, 138s., in gutem Zustand., [MSA11,1]., Deu 400g.
Published by Hugo Schmidt, M?nchen 1918.,, 1918
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , 95s., Fraktur., in gutem Zustand [OSB20,2b]. Deu 400g.
Published by Hugo Schmidt, M?nchen o.J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , 100s, Fraktur, Seiten etwas wellig, sonst in gutem Zustand, [BPA1,6] , (2) Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag, 1918
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. Hugo Schmidt Verlag 1918 : E.W. Bredt - Pappband 95s. 0L-LX3V-QXWD Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 181.
Published by München, Piper, ca., ., 1925
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
76 Abb. , 122 S. Orig. pappband --etwas berieben und bestossen, kl. Schaden am Rücken.
Published by München, H. Schmidt Verlag, ca., ., 1925
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., 100 S. ill. Orig. pappband Rücken mit Schaden, dieser einigermaßen repariert.